Log In
SCPS #1: CX in the OC • Sep 30 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Turner
2 Logan Salazar
3 Adam Emter
4 Gavin Wright
5 Liam Gray Celo Pacific
6 Isabella Barreiro
7 Olivia Lewis
8 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacific
9 Lucas Mailloux La Grange
10 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific
11 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam 0:30:14
2 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross 0:32:11
3 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 0:34:02
4 Nathan Hickey PAA 0:34:47
5 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:35:30
6 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:37:00
7 Jag Barton @1 lap
8 Jonah Sanchez IC3 @1 lap
9 Kyle Kirby SDBC @1 lap
10 Ian Schwartz Sho-Air @1 lap
11 Gordy Jennings @1 lap
12 Andrew Levin Core @1 lap
13 Dexter Koester La Grange @1 lap
14 Gabriel Shinn Core Racing @1 lap
15 Kyle Dunaway Core Racing @1 lap
16 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos @1 lap
17 Ethan Sanchez IC3 @1 lap
18 Kevin Novak @1 lap
19 Christian Hendersen @1 lap
20 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific @1 lap
21 Logan Salazar Core Racing
DNF Thomas Quimzon Sho-Air / Velosport
DNF Aaron Ward
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Husband Sho-Air / Rock and Road 0:28:21
2 Jared Jordan Cannondale American Interba 0:28:42
3 Sean Bell 0:28:59
4 Dylan Schuyler Echelon 0:29:08
5 Quinten Kirby Acqua al 2 / SDBC 0:29:08
6 Joshua Turner Turner Bikes 0:29:27
7 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 0:29:30
8 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Jun 0:29:30
9 John Tucker The TEAM SoCalCross 0:29:35
10 Chad Nelson The TEAM SoCalCross 0:30:32
11 Bradley Breyer Rico 0:30:59
12 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax 0:31:06
13 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 0:31:19
14 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 0:32:56
15 Danny Mollineda The Path 0:35:04
16 Tristan Hickey PAA @1 lap
17 Brock Berentsen La Grange @1 lap
DNF Zane Torre Jet Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 0:29:30
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:29:38
3 Alijah Salas Core Cycling 0:29:54
4 Cheyenne Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 0:31:56
5 Ivy Koester LaGrange 0:32:49
6 Madelynn Desantis Core Racing 0:36:53
7 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 0:38:08
8 Zoe Gillingham @1 lap
9 Jesse Amelia gillingham The Team Socalcross @1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Cynergy Racing 0:31:07
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 0:35:57
3 Alexis Marques Cynergy Cycles Racing 0:37:14
4 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
5 Hayleigh Kirkham Cynergy Cycles Racing @1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcneal Spy / Giant 0:40:53
2 Eric Bierman Bikes 4 Boobs 0:40:54
3 Garnet Vertican Spy/Giant 0:41:18
4 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road 0:41:18
5 Timothy Sparks Platinum Performance 0:41:48
6 Travis Wilkerson 0:43:04
7 Eric Nelson Beer 0:43:16
8 Hime Herbert Cadence 0:43:22
9 Craig Turner Team Redlands 0:43:29
10 Matias Mendigochea 0:43:44
11 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 0:43:50
12 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 0:43:54
13 Unknown Rider 0:45:36
14 Jonathan Sebat Spy-Swami's Cycling 0:45:54
15 Derek Oldfield Spy Elite Cycling Team 0:47:37
16 Glen Gronsky 0:49:16
DNF Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
DNF Eric Woods
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Hoesli Spy / Cal Coast 0:36:33
2 Todd Morton Velo Hangar 0:36:46
3 Rob Miranda Surf City Cyclery 0:36:58
4 Colin Rose OTR 0:37:00
5 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing Co 0:37:04
6 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 0:37:15
7 Wade Hewitt Squareone 0:37:17
8 Barrett Schreiner OTR Racing 0:37:22
9 Brandon Sincock Mudfoot 0:37:25
10 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:37:50
11 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:37:51
12 Nathan Adams Kasel Cycling 0:37:57
13 Jp Bour Troupe Racing Team 0:38:00
14 Rich Siemer Route 1 Velo 0:38:18
15 Chris Schaper PAA 0:38:23
16 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 0:38:25
17 Thad tj Jordan Surf City Cyclery 0:38:25
18 Tim Lewis 0:38:26
19 James Bender 0:38:30
20 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos 0:39:28
21 Sean Kneale ESM 0:39:31
22 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 0:39:32
23 Billy Mercier 0:39:33
24 Douglas Krutil Acqua Al 2/Sdbc 0:39:41
25 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 0:39:52
26 Jareil Flores Cadence CA 0:40:04
27 Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team 0:40:21
28 Sacha Petamic Cynergy Cycles Racing 0:40:31
29 Scott Simpson Hedrick 0:40:31
30 Josh Caffrey Cadence 0:40:42
31 Hoffman Cortez Surf City Cyclery 0:40:44
32 Zachary Eaton Ritte Racing 0:40:59
33 Brian Dunlap Cadence 0:41:21
34 Alain Mazer Ride Cyclery 0:41:21
35 Anthony De la fuente Swamis Racing 0:42:27
36 Omar Estrada SDBC 0:42:35
37 Howard Levy CVC 0:43:01
38 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:43:08
39 Rodney Agura Cycle Love Clothing 0:44:18
40 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net 0:45:08
41 Patrick O'curren 0:45:39
DNF Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing
DNF Chris Cook Bicycle.net
DNF Bart Miller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 0:40:52
2 Victor Sheldon Spy 0:40:59
3 Lance Voyles Giant 0:41:10
4 David Anderson SPY / Giant 0:41:18
5 Michael Marckx Spy / Giant 0:41:30
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:41:47
7 John Hatchitt Spy-Giant-Ride Elite Cyclin 0:41:52
8 Brad Stephenson Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:42:07
9 Matt Breyer Team Redlands / Focus Bike 0:42:31
10 Greg Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/ 0:42:38
11 Robert Langone Squareone 0:42:44
12 James Sabelis Paa/RE/MAX 0:42:59
13 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:43:21
14 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 0:43:58
15 James Groos 0:44:23
16 Michael Hines 0:44:26
17 Robert Kramer Squareone Cyclocross 0:44:26
18 Peter Sullivan 0:44:46
19 Stephen Smith Smithspeed/Montrose Bike Sh 0:44:47
20 James Peacock IC3 @1 lap
21 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific @1 lap
22 Seth Davidson Spy-Giant @1 lap
23 Jeff Lemley @1 lap
DNF James Pappe SPY Giant
DNF Hilary Crowley
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 0:36:36
2 Andrew Mcclure Spy / Swami's Racing 0:37:17
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:37:22
4 Craig Spencer Team Cash Call 0:37:24
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 0:37:34
6 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 0:37:56
7 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:37:58
8 Mike Carlson Cadence 0:38:04
9 Cedric Henley 0:38:05
10 Rich Mainville Rock & Road / Sho-Air 0:38:21
11 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:38:26
12 Conal Tepper Cynergy Cycles Racing 0:38:28
13 Wayne Rosenthal Ritte CX Team 0:38:51
14 Brent Vandenberg Velocity 0:39:11
15 David Lawson Celo Pacific 0:39:12
16 Matthias Jezek Sho-Air/Rock N' Road 0:39:27
17 Wes Barton Square 1 Racing 0:39:34
18 Michael Collins 0:39:36
19 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 0:39:42
20 Dave Frear Team Velocity 0:40:01
21 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team 0:40:07
22 Matt Kinder Alliance 0:40:32
23 David Fetah Pinnaclife Radsport Cycling 0:40:41
24 Christina Probert turner Turner Bikes 0:40:52
25 David Williams Celo Pacific 0:40:53
26 Mike Heenan SC Velo 0:40:56
27 Mike Franze Fullerton Bike 0:40:57
28 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 0:41:27
29 Robert Crawford Team Velocity 0:41:36
30 Mike Wiley 0:41:46
31 William Gillis Team Velocity 0:41:54
32 Juan Martinez 0:42:30
33 Paul Hauck TRE 0:42:51
34 Chris Hipwell Big Orange 0:43:51
35 Josh Siegel Santa Clarita Velo 0:44:05
36 Mark Wynn San Clemente Cyclery @1 lap
37 Dave Chambers Velosport @1 lap
38 Scott Dordick @1 lap
39 Pete Allen Team Velocity @1 lap
40 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road @1 lap
41 John Gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
DNF Mike Giem The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Steve Mckovich Team Redlands / Steelman
DNF David Culbertson Platinum / Sho-Air Team
DNF Lynn Wilkirson Surfcity/Sterling BMW
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hines 0:36:38
2 Larry Longo Bear Valley Bikes 0:36:38
3 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 0:38:08
4 Rick Swanson Spy-Swamis 0:38:27
5 Jay Thornton 0:39:25
6 Dale Raymond SC Velo 0:39:49
7 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 0:40:10
8 Rob Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles 0:40:46
9 James Barbaruolo 0:40:59
10 Mark Parra Redlands 0:41:39
11 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 0:41:47
12 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:41:48
13 Jeff Hazeltine SPY 0:42:18
14 David Van waldick Celo Pacific @1 lap
15 Rickey Russell Alliance @1 lap
16 Howard Miller Paramount Racing @1 lap
17 John Williams @1 lap
18 Steve Brown Covina Valley @1 lap
19 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
20 John Donaldson @1 lap
21 Preston Riseling Team Velocity @2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 0:58:58
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 0:59:00
3 Chris Jackson Castex Racing P/B Felt 0:59:16
4 Kyle Gritters Rock N Road Cyclery 1:00:01
5 Jason Siegle SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:00:37
6 Cory Greenberg Cynergy Cycles Racing 1:00:43
7 Ted Willard DNA Cycling / G2 Bike 1:00:58
8 Oliver Hutchinson Helens 1:01:22
9 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:01:39
10 Eric Christenson 1:01:48
11 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/Giro/Poler/IRT 1:01:59
12 Tyler Schwartz SDG Components 1:02:18
13 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 1:02:18
14 Dave Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:04:06
15 Jonny Weir Shimano 1:04:40
16 Tosh Clements Stage 17 1:05:42
17 Aaron Gallardo Helen's 1:06:30
18 Alan Zinniker Ritte @1 lap
19 Kendal Johnson Team Rambuski Law @1 lap
20 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
21 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Jun @1 lap
22 Brett Stevens Palm Springs Cyclery @2 laps
DNF Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Michael Roecklin Stage 17 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Lundy A Road Bike 4 U 0:40:52
2 Ryan Fedorow Team Baghouse/Specialized 0:41:34
3 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop 0:41:50
4 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 0:42:20
5 Brian Gordon Fullerton Bikes 0:42:53
6 Nicholas Ryan CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 0:43:05
7 Kellen Leblanc Fun! 0:43:25
8 Takahiro Odajima 0:43:34
9 Brad Williams Squareone 0:43:48
10 Scott Holland North of the Border 0:43:51
11 Aaron Stinner Stinner Frameworks 0:43:51
12 Joey Lanza Redlands 0:43:53
13 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus 0:44:15
14 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road Cyclery - B4B 0:44:15
15 Patrick Abile Engine 11 0:44:16
16 Matthew Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross T 0:44:19
17 Bryson Ross Pegasus Racing 0:44:21
18 Jp Bour Troupe Racing 0:44:24
19 Jon Mccuskey Stinner Frameworks 0:44:30
20 Jeff Urban Squareone 0:44:39
21 Alejandro Galindo OTR Racing 0:44:41
22 Unknown Rider 0:44:47
23 Arin Mcgunigle UCR 0:44:48
24 Samuel Sweetland 0:44:58
25 Ryan Welch 0:45:04
26 Preston Gifford Sho-Air, La Habra Cyclery 0:45:09
27 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 0:45:30
28 Rob Angle Simple Green Bike Religion 0:45:35
29 Rob Morris Engine No. 11 0:45:36
30 John Parson Bike Bakersfield 0:45:39
31 Ryan Kennedy Cyclery USA / Team Redlands 0:45:40
32 Bradley Arnold Team Fun 0:45:44
33 Jason Fackler Sock Guy 0:45:45
34 Brad Adams 0:46:04
35 Spencer Rathkamp Gaerne / Road Bike Action 0:46:04
36 Brian Harmon Sho-Air 0:46:12
37 Michael Greenlee 0:46:15
38 Conal Tepper Cynergy Cycles Racing 0:46:18
39 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 0:46:24
40 Chad Mckonly 0:46:31
41 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 0:46:50
42 John Tucker The TEAM SoCalCross 0:46:57
43 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:47:19
44 Dean Lihou Mudfoot @1 lap
45 Unknown Rider @1 lap
46 Albert Pfaffman Pfaffhaus @1 lap
47 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing Co @1 lap
48 Chad Tulloch La Grange @1 lap
49 Greg Garth Cbnc @1 lap
50 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens @1 lap
51 Jules Gilliam @1 lap
52 Patrick Estrella Mudfoot @1 lap
53 Andre Campos Buena Park Bicycles @1 lap
54 Mike Mische Velo Allegro @1 lap
55 Matt Palmer Path Bike Shop @1 lap
56 Mike Szcerzunowicz Swarm! @1 lap
57 Wayne Rosenthal Ritte CX Team @1 lap
58 Douglas Krutil Acqua Al 2/Sdbc @1 lap
59 Timothy Carlson @1 lap
60 Gerry Duttweiler @1 lap
61 Barrett Schreiner OTR Racing @1 lap
62 Eric Gier Team Velocity @1 lap
63 Mike Clodfelter Adams Ave Bike Shop @1 lap
64 Dave Raymond SC Velo @1 lap
65 Andrew Bello Adams Avenue Bikes @1 lap
66 Cheyne Mckeever from ss b @1 lap
67 David Matea Velo Allegro @1 lap
68 Chad Nelson The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
69 Rudolf Jung Cranky's / Gold Coast @1 lap
70 Mike Flores Mudfoot @1 lap
71 Nicholas Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
72 Mitch Reichardt @1 lap
73 Steve Marshall Bikes for Boobs @1 lap
74 Benjamin Bell @1 lap
75 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road @2 laps
76 Cheyenne Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc @3 laps
DNF Jonathan Harmon Team Rock N Road/Sho-Air
DNF Andrew Mcclure Spy / Swami's Racing
DNF Chris Raffy Mudfoot
DNF Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax
DNF Danny Mollineda The Path
DNF Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Richard Mainville Rock N Road / Sho Air
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Bryan Kwan Team So Cal Cross
DNF Radford Hallman Squareone
DNF Ryan Mason Velo Allegro
DNF Jeff Stroot Mudfoot
DNF Courtney Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc
DNF Rob Miranda Surf City Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Bell 0:28:37
2 Nicholas Ryan CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 0:28:46
3 Drew Moreland 0:30:35
4 Travis Tung Les Rois/Brandhaus 0:30:41
5 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 0:30:47
6 Jim Miller Spy Giant 0:31:06
7 Cameron Pemstein Motiv Electric Bikes 0:31:13
8 Tim Van gilder Troupe Racing Co 0:31:15
9 Jd Herbert 0:31:19
10 Jake Zeitlin Square One 0:31:20
11 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo 0:31:29
12 Jacob Margolis 0:31:30
13 Nathan Adams Kasel Cycling 0:31:36
14 Manny Urias Fullerton Bicycles 0:31:43
15 Craig Keasler 0:31:51
16 Brian Co Spy-Swamis Cycling Team 0:31:59
17 Bryan Brooks 0:31:59
18 Jack Pempejian Altadena Mountain Bike Club 0:32:00
19 Dominic Clark Metalmtn 0:32:02
20 Seth Davidson Spy-Giant 0:32:17
21 Saja Leesuvat 0:32:23
22 Carson Hendrick 0:32:25
23 Josh Bowman Team Velocity 0:32:26
24 Mike Manqueros Coates Cyclery 0:32:34
25 Rob Ashley Velocity 0:32:35
26 Brad Sargeant 0:32:41
27 Matt Kinder Alliance 0:32:41
28 Mike Morris Troupe 0:32:55
29 Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team 0:33:12
30 Jon Mayfield 0:33:12
31 Pete Dickey 0:33:12
32 Christopher Martinez Pasadena Mountain Bike Club 0:33:30
33 Travis Reilly 0:33:40
34 Chris Miller 0:33:57
35 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 0:34:12
36 Scott Simpson Hendrick 0:34:18
37 Simon O'mara 0:34:19
38 Luke Chitren 0:34:25
39 Shawn Beltran Fuzzy Bottom Brewery 0:34:48
40 Robin Adams 0:35:00
41 Jeff Lyons Acqua Al 2/Sdbc 0:35:12
42 Jeff Urban Squareone 0:35:13
43 Kyle Schwarz Genitalia 0:35:16
44 Barry Walshe The Path 0:35:19
45 Ociel Villamar 0:35:20
46 Cal Myers 0:35:32
47 Mark Thome Backbone 0:35:43
48 Mike Drew 0:35:45
49 David Van waldick Celo Pacific 0:35:50
50 Tommy Olsen The Team/Socalcross 0:36:42
51 Bob Moision Team Bob 0:36:51
52 David Zaitz 0:37:32
53 Cameron Spear 0:37:52
54 Jason Ritchey 0:37:53
55 Dave Crawford 0:38:38
56 Chad Martel @1 lap
57 Todd Everett @1 lap
58 Adam Rakunas Squareone Cross @1 lap
59 Scott Ho @1 lap
60 Craig Hendersen @1 lap
61 Arturo Alvarez @1 lap
DNF Jorge Alvarez 1one1 Financial
DNF Julio Moreno
DNF Arturo Ayala
DNF Timothy Carlson
DNF Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Joey Lanza Redlands
DNF Jeffrey Leblanc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing 0:33:59
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte 0:34:16
3 Hernan Montenegro Predator Cycling 0:34:59
4 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 0:34:59
5 Henry Loud Mudfoot 0:35:18
6 Nicholas Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross 0:35:55
7 Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific 0:36:14
8 Eric Nelson Beer 0:36:21
9 Robert Rodgers ShoAir / Rock N Road 0:36:30
10 Charles Morris SDG 0:36:55
11 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 0:37:02
12 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing 0:37:08
13 Matt Cowell 0:37:19
14 Samuel Sweetland 0:37:28
15 Matthew Palmer The Path Bike Shop 0:37:59
16 James Peacock IC3 0:41:03
17 Steve Marshall Bikes for Boobs @1 lap
19 Joe Warner 0:34:35
20 Andrew Benson 0:35:33
21 Brandon Jones GS Adams Ave / Team Pegasus 0:35:49
22 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing Co 0:36:15
23 Jay Thornton 0:36:46
24 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:37:13
25 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:37:16
26 Tim Marshall Incycle 0:37:22
27 Frank Sison Team Seven Cycles 0:37:42
28 Matt Ruscignio Swarm! 0:37:50
29 Philip Gray Celo Pacific 0:38:20
30 David Culbertson Platinum / Sho-Air Team 0:38:38
31 Ryan Welch 0:38:45
32 David Lawson Celo Pacific 0:38:50
33 Sergio Cruz 0:38:50
34 Ronald Whistler 0:39:14
35 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:39:16
36 Cameron Dickinson California Pools Racing 0:39:22
37 Tanner Hallihan Mudfoot 0:40:16
38 Christopher Williams Bikes For Boobs 0:40:31
39 Jon Arthur 0:40:48
40 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 0:41:18
41 Jason Chiodo @1 lap
42 Jeff Lemley Team Velocity @1 lap
43 John Mailloux LaGrange @1 lap
44 Saja Leesuvat @1 lap
45 Rudy Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
46 Cheyne Mckeever @1 lap
47 Mike Wiley @1 lap
48 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity @1 lap
49 Travis Werts Mudfoot @1 lap
50 Mike Mische Velo Allegro @1 lap
51 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com @1 lap
52 Todd Whitehouse Bicycle Jones @1 lap
53 Patrick O'curren @1 lap
55 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 0:38:41
56 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross
57 Holly Breck SC Velo @1 lap
58 Susan Thompson PAA @1 lap
59 Robin Kaminsky @1 lap
60 Stacey Cooke @1 lap
DNF Allen Lin
DNF Sean Spaulding Buy My Bikes!
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 0:40:25
2 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 0:41:43
3 Laura Knight Troupe 0:42:57
4 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 0:43:58
5 Julie ann Holmes Your Name Here @1 lap
6 Desire Miller Got Chicked @1 lap
7 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific @1 lap
8 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific @1 lap
9 Trena Novak @1 lap
DNF Jackie Yukawa The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolin Schiff SDG Factory Team 0:36:58
2 Hannah rae Finchamp Cynergy Racing 0:37:12
3 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 0:37:34
4 Emily Georgeson Helen's/Cannondale 0:38:54
5 Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross 0:39:43
6 Holly Breck SC Velo 0:40:48
7 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 0:41:17
8 Susan Thompson PAA Remax 0:42:30
9 Hilary Crowley Revolution / Zoca 0:43:15
10 Vanesa Humic Stan's NoTubes / Kenda 0:43:51
11 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Racing 0:40:44
2 Robin Kaminsky 0:41:04
3 Tiffany Meyers Helen's Racing 0:41:28
4 Sasha Perry Swarm! 0:43:04
5 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 0:44:26
6 Shane Ferro CRCA / Gennaro 0:44:45
7 Janis Burns Serious Cycling @1 lap
8 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy Cycles Racing @1 lap
9 Lyndsay Mckeever The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
10 Stacey Cooke @1 lap
11 Cristina Seiler Mudfoot @1 lap
12 Michelle Almazan @1 lap
DNF Kristen Thompson
DNF Kelli Samuelson Ritte Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raeanne Napoleon
2 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Megan Hillard
4 Deann Smith
5 Katryna Angle
6 Astrid Cybulskis
7 Ixchel Marina amor The TEAM
8 Christine Pai
9 Diana Rosete
10 Bridget Beltran The TEAM / Fuzzy Bottom Brewery
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7