Log In
Cross at the River • Oct 7 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Breezy, 44 degrees, wind 20 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 52:33.3
2 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 52:46.4
3 Alex Clayden 53:13.6
4 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 54:02.7
5 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 54:03.9
6 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 58:16.3
7 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 58:52.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ford 50:32.0
2 Brett Billings 51:26.5
3 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 51:28.3
4 Michael Burton Mix1 51:56.9
5 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop 53:08.8
6 Michael Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 59:50.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Gregory 47:35.4
2 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:52.2
3 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 47:54.4
4 Darryn Biggerstaff 49:24.1
5 Patrick Gallegos 49:43.4
6 Eddy Gragus Team Helen's 50:33.8
7 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 51:14.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Ostrom 44:30.0
2 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 45:06.6
3 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club 48:08.2
4 David Remington South Central Racing 48:14.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 40:32.8
2 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 41:13.5
3 Ronald Bollenberghe 41:15.1
4 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 41:28.9
5 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 41:51.5
6 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:20.6
7 Evan Wasserman Wilderness Sports 42:31.2
8 Charles Brown 42:48.5
9 Jared Shuttleworth 43:10.5
10 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 43:16.9
11 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 43:57.6
12 Douglas Robison Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 45:18.6
13 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Colburn ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 43:56.6
2 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 43:57.5
3 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 44:47.4
4 David Burns ergomo USA 45:01.9
5 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 45:11.9
6 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:03.4
7 Shawn Lund 49:22.1
8 Colin Yates @ 1 Lap
9 Don Leyn @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Haynes 35:03.6
2 Chris Beaudin CP Racing 35:10.0
3 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 37:13.7
4 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 37:35.1
5 John Bliss Team Kappius 38:25.7
6 Unknown Rider 40:18.8
7 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
8 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 54:06.4
2 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 54:55.9
3 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 56:56.4
4 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 56:58.1
5 Kolby Preble 59:33.0
6 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 59:44.3
7 Nathan Brown 00:48.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 48:11.2
2 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 50:31.9
3 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club 53:29.6
4 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 54:34.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Sewall Frites En Mayo Velo Club 41:47.6
2 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 42:45.9
3 Kim Van wagner @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling 44:58.3
2 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 45:13.1
3 Jennifer Triplett ProDesign Cycling 46:54.9
4 Lindsay Jones 47:58.5
5 Melanie Wong GS Boulder/Trek Store 50:41.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 50:50.0
2 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 50:51.5
3 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 50:52.4
4 Kirk Roberts South Central Racing 51:03.3
5 Brian Mccall 51:19.7
6 Korey Kreitman e2 Cycling Team 52:50.7
7 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 53:23.7
8 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 53:39.4
9 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 54:35.4
10 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports 54:44.9
11 Douglas Robison Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes @ 1 Lap
12 Ronald Mccall 38:00.8
13 Michael Rhoads Team Soundpony 39:10.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivars Grinbergs CU Cycling-Boulder 34:26.3
2 Richard Noyes TLR Cycling 34:36.8
3 Marcus Georgopolis 34:45.2
4 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 34:55.1
5 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 34:55.9
6 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 35:16.6
7 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:21.8
8 David Altschuld 35:28.4
9 Robert Nelson ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 37:24.0
10 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 37:31.4
11 Joel Flom The Natural Way Racing Team 37:34.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 11