Log In
Frisco Cross • Oct 6 2012
4.9
1
4.5
5.2
6.4
Clear, 31 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.2
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team 40:36.8
2 J Clark 40:51.0
3 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:10.4
4 Glen Light MOOTS 41:13.9
5 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 41:30.1
6 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 42:05.0
7 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 42:22.7
8 Frank Overton 42:25.7
9 Courtney Gregory 42:28.9
10 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing 42:40.0
11 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 43:13.4
12 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:15.0
13 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 43:35.6
14 Daniel Fry e2 Cycling Team 43:39.2
15 Clay Harris Team Kappius 43:46.9
16 Russell Griffin Cycleton 43:57.2
17 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 44:03.3
18 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 44:13.7
19 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 44:24.5
20 Ariel Brown Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 44:30.9
21 Greg Shoffner Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:33.7
22 Michael Goldberg 44:42.9
23 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 45:01.4
24 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 45:06.7
25 Peder Horner Frites En Mayo Velo Club 45:16.8
26 Vincent Davis 45:22.6
27 Peter Swenson 45:28.3
28 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 45:55.9
29 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
30 David Ross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 46:00.0
2 Paul Lugar 46:02.0
3 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 46:02.4
4 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:02.0
5 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 47:11.1
6 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 47:21.1
7 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 47:23.3
8 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports 47:31.7
9 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services 47:39.0
10 Matt Lohrentz 47:43.3
11 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 47:46.7
12 Brian Mccall 47:56.4
13 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING 48:08.5
14 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company 48:17.1
15 Vernon Harris Team Kappius 48:21.0
16 Dan Farrell 48:31.1
17 Sean Malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 48:39.1
18 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 48:48.6
19 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 49:05.8
20 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
21 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
22 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
23 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
24 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
25 John Coletta @ 1 Lap
26 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 Lap
27 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
28 Alexander Gillett @ 1 Lap
29 Gordon Hirsch @ 1 Lap
30 David Johnson @ 1 Lap
31 Jared Hartkemeyer @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 39:41.3
2 Richard Noyes TLR Cycling 40:01.1
3 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:12.9
4 Jeremy Nelson 40:35.5
5 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 40:38.0
6 David Summitt ProDesign Cycling 40:40.9
7 Brad Fentress 40:44.0
8 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 40:54.5
9 Marc Holbert Mix1 41:09.9
10 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 41:17.0
11 Marcus Georgopolis 41:21.1
12 Ivars Grinbergs CU Cycling-Boulder 41:29.4
13 Joseph Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:30.3
14 David Altschuld 41:52.1
15 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:09.8
16 Casey Skyberg Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:14.9
17 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 42:18.9
18 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing 42:19.9
19 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 42:24.2
20 Christopher Taylor COMotion Sports 42:27.8
21 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 42:27.9
22 Michael Beacon 42:37.3
23 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:43.0
24 Greg Mueller Pro- Form Bike Shop 42:53.4
25 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder/Trek Store 42:58.4
26 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 43:06.2
27 Gregg Lulofs 43:17.0
28 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 43:22.5
29 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 43:28.3
30 Bret Bononberon 43:32.6
31 Brent Wambach Team Evergreen Racing 43:36.6
32 James Philps 43:48.4
33 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 43:52.3
34 Mark Fitzwater 43:58.5
35 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport 44:20.0
36 Jon Lowe 44:41.1
37 Brian Claytor Cycleton 45:17.3
38 Tyler Hardie 45:37.0
39 David Ross 45:38.4
40 Charlie Beecher 45:41.3
41 Travis Rosen 46:07.1
42 Robert Nelson ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 46:15.1
43 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 46:48.4
44 Toby Turnage 47:33.0
45 David Claude High Peaks Masters 47:50.0
46 Paul Betty Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 48:08.3
47 Mark Caraway 49:29.9
48 Preston Seymour @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton 36:45.9
2 Dennis Farrell BRAC 36:56.7
3 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 37:01.1
4 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 37:12.0
5 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 37:14.7
6 David Weber Team Kappius 37:17.4
7 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 37:20.0
8 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:59.9
9 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:07.0
10 Ronald Bollenberghe 38:07.6
11 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 38:08.9
12 Tim Godby 38:15.3
13 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:57.2
14 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 39:14.3
15 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 39:20.1
16 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 39:38.4
17 Emery Legg 39:43.8
18 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 39:52.0
19 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 39:52.1
20 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 40:01.1
21 Doug Karet 40:11.6
22 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 40:19.7
23 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:25.0
24 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 40:34.8
25 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 40:39.4
26 Dan Miller IC3Colorado 40:46.6
27 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 40:48.5
28 Marc K dawes 40:57.
29 Joe Sullivan TLR Cycling 42:23.8
30 David Roth 43:05.6
31 James Mathis SRAM Factory 43:34.3
32 Jonny Love Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sells 41:23.9
2 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 41:38.6
3 Stephen Colburn ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 42:01.8
4 Christopher Walsweer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 42:09.4
5 Mike Bonenberger 42:15.8
6 Chris Jezek 42:47.3
7 David Burns ergomo USA 43:22.1
8 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 44:21.8
9 Robert Andrew 44:25.8
10 Broc Thompson 44:51.3
11 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu 45:07.3
12 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 45:32.2
13 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
14 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
15 Tom Keller @ 1 Lap
16 Craig Cooper @ 1 Lap
17 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
18 Colin Yates @ 1 Lap
19 Neal Oconnor @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Beaudin CP Racing
2 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 41:39.3
3 Wayne Gorry 41:44.1
4 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 41:48.6
5 Jeff Payne 43:07.2
6 Bob Bieterman 43:32.0
7 Robert Campbell 44:39.0
8 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 44:54.3
9 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 45:03.9
10 Robert Balgley 46:09.8
11 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 46:15.3
12 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 46:30.3
13 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 46:44.1
14 Orin Cloninger Sibex Cycling Team 46:44.7
15 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 47:13.7
16 Ray Roetman IC3Colorado 47:33.0
17 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 48:06.9
18 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 48:41.0
19 Butch Stinton Mix1 49:26.2
20 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:43.6
21 Paul Mccarthy CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
22 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports Racing 46:53.7
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 47:41.0
3 Scott Upton RockyMounts~Izze Racing 47:43.4
4 Gerald Oliver 48:19.3
5 Alex Clayden 49:20.5
6 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 50:02.5
7 Steven Hauck 50:08.6
8 Charlie Merrill 50:16.0
9 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 50:24.7
10 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 50:36.2
11 Mickey Florio 50:52.8
12 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 51:19.1
13 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 51:40.8
14 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 51:47.7
15 Justin Simoni Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 51:55.8
16 Carlos Vulgamott Golden Bike Shop 52:04.8
17 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive 52:09.2
18 Reeves Macdonald Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 52:33.0
19 Dustin Jackson Primal - 1st Bank 53:23.9
20 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 53:55.2
21 George Mattison 53:59.9
22 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
23 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Coln RockyMounts~Izze Racing 45:56.0
2 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 46:53.3
3 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing 46:54.8
4 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 47:19.0
5 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing 47:30.0
6 Michael Burton Mix1 47:30.3
7 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 47:41.7
8 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 48:08.5
9 Michael Shea 48:14.9
10 Scott Archer 48:24.9
11 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop 48:53.5
12 Jon Freckleton Steamboat Velo 48:57.1
13 Melissa Thomas
14 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:16.7
15 Greg Ross 49:19.4
16 Evan Wasserman Wilderness Sports 49:20.5
17 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 49:41.6
18 Ryan Eggen 49:52.5
19 Eric Fossell Michael's Cycles Team 50:14.8
20 James Ford 50:35.2
21 Jason Kolar Cycleton 50:37.7
22 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 50:46.8
23 Phillip Ball 51:44.8
24 Matthew Jaeger Ronin Racing 52:00.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 39:55.3
2 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing 40:15.5
3 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 40:54.9
4 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 41:03.5
5 Simon Dembymyers Steamboat Velo 41:20.9
6 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 41:27.0
7 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 41:35.5
8 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch 41:38.3
9 Alexander Dismore Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:57.8
10 David O'Brien 42:00.5
11 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 42:14.5
12 Scott Larson 42:22.0
13 Daniel Caputo 42:33.2
14 John Schoofs 42:57.0
15 Brian Ernst 43:07.5
16 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 43:19.8
17 Paul Franco 43:23.6
18 David Hornick 43:31.2
19 Tim Mtpleasant 43:39.4
20 Scott Hornick 44:06.5
21 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 45:20.9
22 Sam Reinish 45:28.6
23 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 45:43.7
24 Matthew Baley 45:44.4
25 Matt Capito 45:52.9
26 David Ellis 46:37.5
27 Logan Ramsay 46:39.1
28 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery 46:43.6
29 Rick Vanderleek 46:55.4
30 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:00.0
31 Robert Engelberth 47:09.3
32 John Kirkpatrick 47:19.8
33 Daniel Bye Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:24.3
34 Landen Crespin 48:14.0
35 Cody Baker 48:51.8
36 Patrick Smith 50:04.1
37 Daniel Artzer Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
38 Jeffrey Berger @ 1 Lap
39 Michael Rhoads Team Soundpony @ 1 Lap
40 Hillary Seminick @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Finsterwald 55:15.3
2 Mitchell Hoke 55:51.5
3 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 55:58.3
4 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 56:10.6
5 Braden Kappius Clif Bar 56:31.7
6 Chris Baddick The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling 56:34.3
7 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 56:38.6
8 Bryan Alders Epic Endurance Cycling Team 56:54.9
9 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 57:20.4
10 Greg Krause 57:21.4
11 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 57:25.0
12 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 57:41.8
13 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team 57:53.8
14 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 58:03.4
15 Samuel Morrison The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling 58:10.4
16 Bryan Mickiewicz 58:15.2
17 Kalan Beisel 59:07.3
18 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 59:35.3
19 Mike Friedberg Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 59:43.8
20 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 59:58.4
21 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 00:31.2
22 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 00:49.5
23 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 02:42.6
24 Kolby Preble 03:13.2
25 Adam Prasise Colorbiotics @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Novosad RockyMounts~Izze Racing 42:39.2
2 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 43:02.8
3 Jaime Brede 44:02.5
4 Eleanor Needy 45:23.2
5 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
6 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 Lap
7 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
8 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
9 Deirdre Garvey BRAC @ 1 Lap
10 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
11 Susan Prieto @ 1 Lap
12 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Century Road Club Assoc 36:13.1
2 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling 37:41.5
3 Caitlyn Vestal 38:04.4
4 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 39:06.0
5 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 39:15.5
6 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 39:57.1
7 Lara Kroepsch BOO Bicycles 40:22.3
8 Lindsay Jones 40:49.6
9 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 40:56.3
10 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 40:57.7
11 Nicole Novembre Tough Girl Cycling 42:06.0
12 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 42:13.3
13 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 42:26.6
14 Melanie Wong GS Boulder/Trek Store 45:08.8
15 Willa Johnson 45:30.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cukse Reece 49:16.0
2 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 50:02.3
3 Jennifer Sewall Frites En Mayo Velo Club 50:27.7
4 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 51:15.1
5 Leigh Tofte @ 1 Lap
6 Heather Roach Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
7 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
8 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
9 Christine Flason @ 1 Lap
10 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
11 Jennifer Obrien @ 1 Lap
12 Shelby Katz @ 1 Lap
13 Errin Vito @ 1 Lap
14 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
15 Maryellen Matsison @ 1 Lap
16 Danielle Tarloth @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5