Log In
Back to Basics Cyclocross Series • Oct 3 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell
2 Patrick Murphy
3 Alex Wright
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu
3 Will Doherty
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel
2 Anna Marta cordova JETCycling
3 Lauren Ratcliff
4 Bella Macarelli
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE
3 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club
4 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing
5 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE
6 Ed Oliver Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor
7 Jared Shuttleworth
8 Dan Wisdom Cycleton
9 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
10 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11 #287
12 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13 Jon Alegranti
14 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works
15 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company
16 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing
17 #239 Last
18 Sean Malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club
19 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling
20 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE
21 Brad Fentress
22 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank
23 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank
24 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Robert Pickels
26 Michael Sobol
27 John Shearer Routine Leg Works
28 Chris Hall
29 Scott Shepherd
30 Brent Wambach Team Evergreen Racing
31 Thomas Seybold Team Evergreen Racing
32 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team
33 John Hutchinson
34 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling
35 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team
36 Bobby Verenna
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Aaron Macarelli Sonic Boom Racing
3 Dan Orlinski
4 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Brad Fentress
6 Matt Weadley
7 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 John Greig
9 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company
10 Alexander Dismore Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
11 Dave Jardinico
12 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works
13 Mark Mills Team Body Sync
14 Bob Roman
15 Joseph Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16 Josh Marccao
17 Robert Campbell
18 Broc Thompson
19 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club
20 Brent Wambach Team Evergreen Racing
21 Chris Arnold
22 Curry Deutsch The Natural Way Racing Team
23 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
24 David Ross
25 Todd Reisinger Green Mountain Sports Velo
26 Daniel Godard
27 Michael Sobol
28 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
29 Scott Wilkonson
30 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team
31 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
32 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing
33 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing
34 Eric Brandt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
35 Andy Sagen Denver 38 Racing
36 Dave Ratcliff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
37 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport
38 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing
39 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club
40 Anthony Cyr
41 Jeremy Nelson
42 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing
43 Paul Sasseville
44 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
45 Brian Claytor Cycleton
46 #513
47 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport
48 Daniel Caputo
49 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo
50 #282
51 #769
52 #260
53 Scott Baker
54 Hal Butler
55 Bruce Goshorn
56 Nick Sherwood
57 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
58 Matt Jimerson
59 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling
60 Michael Glicksman
61 Greg Everett
62 David Ellis
63 Richard Shall PSIMET/Zilla Racing
64 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team
65 #320
66 Scott Dubuke
67 Joe Magner TLR Cycling
68 Unknown Rider
69 #247
70 Salim Hagi
71 #249
72 Neal Oconnor
73 Peter Quesada Panama City Flyers Cycling Club
74 #621
75 #679
76 Todd Wilson Primal - 1st Bank
77 Ding Le
78 Jay Kenney
79 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
80 Jeff Krouse
81 Weston Bovee
82 Troy Smith
83 Keith Bovee
84 #276
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 59   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing
2 Nick Orticelle Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
3 Justin Sheldon
4 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive
5 Carlos Vulgamott Golden Bike Shop
6 Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works
8 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works
9 Dustin Jackson Primal - 1st Bank
10 Todd Landin
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lea Julson
2 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club
3 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling
4 Nicole Novembre Tough Girl Cycling
5 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zana Buttermorebaca CROSS PROPZ RACING
2 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
3 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
4 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
5 Evelyn Calhoun
6 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Allison Boder
8 Jennifer Shepherd
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
3 Greg Krause
4 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
5 Kit Recca
6 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
7 William Ciacci Ronin Racing
8 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
9 Joel Budacki
10 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing
11 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Shawn Meredith Golden Bike Shop
13 Peder Horner Frites En Mayo Velo Club
14 Matthew Gates Mix1
15 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1