Log In
Psycho Cross • Oct 6 2012
5.4
2.8
5.1
5.2
5
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.8
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.2
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 49:52.0
2 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 50:20.0
3 Ryan Fawley Pro Tested Gear 50:29.0
4 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 52:25.0
5 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 56:03.0
6 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Wolf Race Pace/Trek Mtb Team 45:58.0
2 Robert Freeman tarckbike.com 45:58.0
3 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 47:06.0
4 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 47:11.0
5 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 47:12.0
6 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes- Etc. 48:02.0
7 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:02.0
8 John Glodek Twin Six 48:15.0
9 Scott Myers 48:18.0
10 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Opt 48:19.0
11 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 48:19.0
12 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 48:30.0
13 Mark Kilgore Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 48:49.0
14 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 49:16.0
15 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 49:28.0
16 Tiernan Mulrooney 49:39.0
17 Andrew Dunlap Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:55.0
18 John Rohrer Team BBC 49:57.0
19 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:21.0
20 William Verbarg 50:22.0
21 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 52:28.0
22 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
23 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 1 Lap
DNF Jake Thompson HPC/List
DNF Varreece Berry
DNF Joseph Dickerson
DNF Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Brian Wilkerson M A-Motorsports LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 47:20.0
2 Sean Easley C-3 Twenty 20 47:32.0
3 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b B 47:55.0
4 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 48:04.0
5 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 48:08.0
6 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48:15.0
7 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 49:19.0
8 Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM 49:23.0
9 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 49:35.0
10 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport 49:55.0
11 Michael Hoffman HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast 50:17.0
12 Daryl Grissom Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 50:47.0
13 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:02.0
14 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 51:08.0
15 Ryan Taylor NCVC 51:17.0
16 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 51:35.0
17 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 51:44.0
18 Paul Anglin Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 51:47.0
19 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 52:02.0
20 Ian Palmer ABRT 52:09.0
21 Chris Sherdel Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 52:25.0
22 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 52:28.0
23 Ron Edwards DCMTB 52:46.0
24 Jim Keegan Keystone Velo/Nuts About Grano 52:50.0
25 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 52:57.0
26 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 53:04.0
27 Jim Klender Adventures For the Cure 53:06.0
28 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 53:11.0
29 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 53:15.0
30 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 53:29.0
31 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 53:28.0
32 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 53:40.0
33 Luke Holian 53:52.0
34 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 54:27.0
35 Jim Gross Team Inspiration 54:35.0
36 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 54:54.0
37 Ryan Douglas Cross Hairs Cycling p/b Spy Op 1 Lap
38 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
39 Brian Sawickey Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
40 Richard Goldberg C3 - 1 Lap
41 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1 Lap
42 Geoff Silberman 1 Lap
43 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 1 Lap
44 Neil Sapp ------- 1 Lap
45 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
46 Robert Helms Kelly Benefits/LSV 1 Lap
47 Barnaby Nygren 1 Lap
48 Andrew Lagervall 1 Lap
49 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling 1 Lap
50 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 1 Lap
DNF Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart
DNF Bryan Jones NCVC/United Healthcare
DNF Curtin Jim Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF David Lee The Bike Lane
DNF Michael West Adventures For The Cure
DNF Raymond Whitney Adventures for the Cure
DNF David Smith Bikesport/ION
DNF John Bergeron Bikesport/ION
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Kennedy Race Pace/ Trek Bicycles Mount 32:44.0
2 George Schulz The Bike Lane 32:49.0
3 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 32:55.0
4 Daniel Proulx 33:25.0
5 Unknown Rider ------- 33:44.0
6 Bryan Jones NCVC/United Healthcare 33:49.0
7 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake 34:17.0
8 John Percer 34:55.0
9 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 35:13.0
10 Monte Munoz 36:14.0
11 Mike May The November Bicycles CX Exper 35:19.0
12 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 35:20.0
13 Craig Terry Team Integrity 36:11.0
14 Christopher James Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 36:20.0
15 Samuel Monaco ------- 36:29.0
16 Michael Boss C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 36:49.0
17 John Bergeron Bikesport/ION 36:50.0
18 Michael Perdek ------- 37:46.0
19 Paul Cavalieri 38:09.0
20 Alex Currie 38:29.0
21 Ivan Baker CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors 38:46.0
22 Daniel Bailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 39:04.0
23 Andrew Hollingsworth 39:18.0
24 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 39:22.0
25 Chris Mcilroy HUP United 39:33.0
26 David Smith Bikesport/ION 40:07.0
27 Charlie Kearns 40:14.0
28 Alven Williams ------- 40:29.0
29 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity 40:31.0
30 Ronald Howard ron howard & Associates 41:21.0
31 Aaron Tripp C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 41:33.0
32 Matthew Dewolfe 41:42.0
33 Simon Robinson 42:14.0
34 Stuart Wright 42:21.0
35 Guy Montgomery ------- 00:00.0
36 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies- 1 Lap
37 Frank Neugebauer Team Gillette 1 Lap
38 Joseph O'donnell 1 Lap
DNF Matthew Mead The Bike Lane
DNF Yasushi Katsumi HUP United
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop 49:40.0
2 Tim Rugg Stanridge 52:00.0
3 Christopher Consorto C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 52:24.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 38:49.0
2 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 38:53.0
3 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 40:45.0
4 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 41:21.0
5 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb Bike Rack 44:10.0
6 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 45:57.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 16:41.0
2 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 17:21.0
3 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
4 Michael Steinebrunner 17:53.0
5 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 17:56.0
6 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 19:20.0
7 Sebastian Silberman 21:38.0
8 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 22:58.0
9 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 23:50.0
10 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 24:30.0
11 Unknown Rider ------- 25:05.0
12 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:19.0
13 Caleb Lacey Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 26:26.0
14 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 1 Lap
DNF Alexander West Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanford Glickman ------- 51:18.0
2 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 51:18.0
3 Samuel Monaco ------- 1 Lap
4 Zach Boyle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
5 Gentry Jefferson ------- 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rades The November Bicycles CX Exper 50:54.0
2 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 51:30.0
3 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 51:52.0
4 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 52:00.0
5 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 52:00.0
6 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 52:00.0
7 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 52:02.0
8 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 52:10.0
9 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 53:35.0
10 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 53:37.0
11 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 53:41.0
12 John Mcgreevy Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 54:07.0
13 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 54:47.0
14 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 54:49.0
15 Joshua Delmanzo 54:13.0
16 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 55:23.0
17 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 55:33.0
18 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 56:18.0
19 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 56:19.0
20 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 57:00.0
21 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 57:01.0
22 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 57:06.0
23 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 57:48.0
24 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 57:57.0
25 Ramon Benitez AVC 58:09.0
26 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 58:22.0
27 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 59:02.0
28 Christopher Dinsmore 00:00.0
29 Dennis Boyle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
30 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:00.0
DNF Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport 52:01.0
2 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 53:17.0
3 Cary Hunter ------- 53:32.0
4 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 54:04.0
5 Andy Dobson VDAY 1 Lap
6 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea 1 Lap
7 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 1 Lap
8 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
9 Unknown Rider ------- 1 Lap
10 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 1 Lap
11 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 46:15.0
2 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 1 Lap
3 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team/Starlight 1 Lap
4 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1@aol.com 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics 39:10.0
2 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
4 Shauna Sweet 1 Lap
5 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 1 Lap
6 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick 1 Lap
7 Pamela Parks 1 Lap
8 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
9 Denise Clearwater 1 Lap
10 Lia Mack ------- 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane 22:27.0
2 Julia Whitney Adventures for the Cure 27:45.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Van erelon ------- 17:07.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1