Log In
Hyattsville CX • Oct 7 2012
5.1
5.4
3.3
2.9
1.4
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5.4
Moisture
3.3
Accel
2.9
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings Charm City Cycling LLC 56:07.9
2 Ryan Fawley Unattached 56:13.1
3 Collin Becker Unattached 56:41.6
4 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola 57:35.1
5 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 57:48.2
6 Garrett Olsen Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMM 58:01.5
7 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 58:41.7
8 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 58:43.3
9 Andrey Doroshenko C3-CHARM CITY CYCLING 58:43.8
10 Jeffrey Dickey Unattached 59:35.8
11 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 59:57.4
12 Jonathan Baggett Unattached 1:00:41
13 Tim Rugg Stanridge 1:00:45
14 Jason Hettenbaugh Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Sol 1:00:59
15 Chad Bartlett Kind Human Sports 1:01:26
16 Eric Krause Western Howard County Cycling/S 1:01:48
17 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / V 1:02:03
18 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 1:02:05
19 David Flaten 1:03:32
20 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:03:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 32:28.1
2 Kelly Goodwin CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 32:50.7
3 Allyson Tufano Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 32:51.0
4 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 33:42.8
5 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 33:53.4
6 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 35:53.4
7 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team 36:59.3
8 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 37:13.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:12.1
2 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling 42:29.9
3 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane 43:06.5
4 Robert Freeman Unattached 43:16.4
5 Jason Thomas Unattached 43:22.5
6 Auggie Plitt Adventures for the Cure 43:37.7
7 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 43:41.4
8 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 43:42.5
9 Tyler Lulich V-DAY 0:43:55
10 Andrew Shelby Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 44:14.9
11 Michael Vanderbilt V-DAY 44:15.2
12 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 44:22.6
13 Scott Myers Unattached 44:32.4
14 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 44:37.6
15 Ethan Frey 44:38.4
16 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 44:39.8
17 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 44:47.9
18 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 45:01.7
19 John Glodek Twin Six 45:20.6
20 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester 45:25.4
21 Christopher Price Charm City Cycling LLC 45:55.3
22 Michael Cordova Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 46:02.4
23 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 46:02.6
24 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club 46:05.4
25 Barry A pugh Charm City Cycling LLC 46:14.7
26 Allen Traylor Unattached 46:14.9
27 Jack Cheng V-DAY 46:15.3
28 Charly Hermanson Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 46:32.3
29 Tiernan Mulrooney Unattached 46:42.3
30 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling 46:47.3
31 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 46:50.1
32 Patrick Peoples Kind Human Sports 46:53.6
33 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 47:12.6
34 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo 47:15.9
35 Marko Rajkovic Unattached 47:27.4
36 Matthew Merkel DCMTB 47:33.7
37 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 47:42.2
38 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 47:45.6
39 John Rohrer Team BBC 47:45.8
40 Matthew Fackner Unattached 47:59.7
41 Chris James DCMTB 48:08.9
42 Alexander Brown National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 48:10.3
43 William Verbarg Unattached 48:11.6
44 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:46.0
45 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 48:47.2
46 Daniel Afzal Unattached 48:48.2
47 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 48:54.4
48 Mike Shaw Haymarket 48:59.0
49 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo 49:22.5
50 George Branyan Route 1 Velo 49:39.2
51 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 49:48.4
52 Bryan Vasek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 49:59.2
53 Matthew Brancheau Charm City Cycling LLC 50:26.4
54 Aron Kansal Whole Wheel Velo Club 50:26.6
55 Nick Sachanda George Washington University 50:55.1
56 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 51:17.4
57 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 1 Lap
58 Judson Heugel Charm City Cycling LLC 1 Lap
59 Mark Lahuec Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
60 Christopher Jones University of Maryland-College Park 1 Lap
61 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
62 Jason Dechambeaux ROUTE 1 VELO 1 Lap
63 Derek Wilson Unattached 1 Lap
64 Jason Blodes Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 40:39.0
2 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 41:06.0
3 Carla Williams Unattached 41:28.0
4 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 41:28.0
5 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 41:36.0
6 Jessica Hall Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 41:47.0
7 Mary Tyson The Bike Lane 41:59.0
8 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 42:15.0
9 Shauna Sweet Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
10 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 1 Lap
11 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
12 Julie Borsetti KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 1 Lap
13 Evelyn Egizi Artemis 1 Lap
14 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
15 Dawn Graham Unattached 1 Lap
16 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
17 Nona Colburn Unattached 1 Lap
18 Denise Clearwater Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Kennedy Race Pace/ Trek Bicycles Mountain B 27:35.5
2 Marc Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 27:57.1
3 George Schulz The Bike Lane 28:07.6
4 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania/OA/Cy 28:23.9
5 Alexander Brown National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 28:33.9
6 Daniel Proulx Unattached 28:40.0
7 Matthew Mcdonald Unattached 28:45.2
8 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake 28:47.5
9 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo 28:57.3
10 John Percer Unattached 28:58.2
11 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 28:58.4
12 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 29:11.7
13 Ivan Baker Unattached 29:11.8
14 Andrew Shoaff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 29:16.4
15 John Mead The Bike Lane 29:26.2
16 James Kohler HPC 29:33.2
17 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 29:52.4
18 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 29:59.0
19 Chris Chase Unattached 30:03.0
20 Bryan Vasek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 30:34.8
21 Charles Kearns Unattached 30:35.9
22 Brian Crowe Unattached 30:37.2
23 Robert Chase Unattached 30:44.5
24 Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions 30:45.6
25 Collin Clark Gripped Racing 30:47.1
26 Paul Cavalieri Unattached 30:53.0
27 Joshua Gorman Kind Human Sports 30:59.2
28 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 31:26.0
29 Levi Magyar Equipe CMI/BST 31:27.8
30 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 31:30.8
31 Mark Jordan 31:36.9
32 Noah Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club 31:52.8
33 Patrick Jarenwattananon Unattached 31:53.1
34 Nathan Hakken November Bicycles CX Experience 31:55.6
35 Dale Kunce Unattached 31:58.1
36 Matthew Malloy Unattached 31:58.5
37 Graham Davis Unattached 32:07.9
38 Michael La scola Unattached 32:24.7
39 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 32:29.1
40 Dave Kirschner Unattached 32:31.6
41 Ronald Howard ron howard & Associates 32:31.7
42 Brenton Walker ABRT 32:43.7
43 Alex Currie Unattached 32:50.7
44 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo 33:06.3
45 Adam Issenberg NOAA Cycling 0:33:07
46 Stuart Wright Unattached 33:22.3
47 Matthew Mead The Bike Lane 33:26.3
48 William Mcleod Unattached 33:38.8
49 Jim Goeke-morey Unattached 33:57.3
50 Jack Fisher Unattached 34:23.5
51 Erik Whitlock Unattached 35:02.7
52 Max Micheli Unattached 35:21.4
53 Darius Filsuf Unattached 35:32.1
54 Ben Gutman Unattached 35:37.9
55 Thomas Shugart Unattached 35:54.9
56 Ben Hightower Unattached 36:07.8
57 Nathan Crisler 36:37.7
58 Joseph Odonnell Unattached 36:52.8
59 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:08.0
60 Adam Issenberg NOAA CYCLING 0:38:00
61 David Miller Unattached 38:36.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shauna Sweet Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 32:50.3
2 Ginny Jeppi Unattached 33:30.0
3 Melanie Brown Unattached 33:57.0
4 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 33:58.8
5 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 34:16.6
6 Susan Driano Unattached 34:20.8
7 Mckenzie Zollner Dead City Dropouts 34:49.1
8 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 35:20.9
9 Jennifer Gibbons Unattached 36:11.9
10 Therese Cooper Adventures for the Cure 36:43.8
11 Kathy Lett The Bike Lane 37:49.8
12 Regina Spallone Bicycle Place Velo Club 37:50.2
13 Cassandra Bowen Unattached 38:50.7
14 Jomarie Hoholik The Bike Lane 40:11.0
15 Angela Hennessy Unattached 40:24.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 33:02.0
2 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 33:43.0
3 Iain Mackeith Unattached 33:50.0
4 Laraib Laubach Unattached 36:39.0
5 Bo Rider Unattached 36:51.0
6 Sebastian Silberman Unattached 37:28.0
7 Benjamin Harris Unattached 39:03.0
8 Ean Mealey Keystone Velo Club 39:39.0
9 Dustin Goodwin Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 39:42.0
10 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 41:12.0
11 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
12 Zachary Roberts-weigert Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 Henry Bethell Unattached 1 Lap
14 Tobias Klein HPC 1 Lap
15 Thomas Donnellan Unattached 1 Lap
16 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
17 Max Micheli Unattached 1 Lap
18 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
19 Joshua Townes Unattached 1 Lap
20 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
21 Aidan Dixon Unattached 1 Lap
22 William Mcneely Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 1 Lap
23 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane 30:25.0
2 Cameron Newcombe Unattached 30:52.0
3 Annamaria Mchugh Unattached 31:32.0
4 Eve Wolfe Unattached 33:13.0
5 Ruthie Vogel Unattached 35:21.0
6 Kelsey Stendermoore Rock Creek Velo 36:26.0
7 Zoe Wolfel Squadra Coppi / IM Saab 37:20.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 36:20.0
2 Caleb Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 36:44.0
3 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 38:26.0
4 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo 38:27.0
5 Luke Klaussen HPC/HPC/LIST 40:08.0
6 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 42:14.0
7 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Anthony Wimmer Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
10 Will Messick Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Jordan Werbel Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling 41:52.9
2 Raul Rojas DCMTB 42:21.3
3 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:21.5
4 Jeffrey Dickey Unattached 42:41.2
5 Greg Marini DCMTB 42:43.1
6 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC 43:04.4
7 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC 43:15.1
8 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 43:20.7
9 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 43:22.6
10 Chris Harshman Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 43:28.9
11 Paul Rades The November Bicycles /The November 43:41.8
12 John Mcgreevy Crosshairs Cycling 43:46.9
13 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 43:54.6
14 Brian Poochigian DCMTB 43:54.9
15 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 43:56.9
16 Michael Birner Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 43:57.3
17 Christopher King Route 1 Velo 44:00.2
18 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 44:07.6
19 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club 44:19.1
20 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 44:31.7
21 Jay Morali Western Howard County Cycling 44:48.9
22 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 44:52.1
23 Ed Krall Fort Pitt Velo 44:58.2
24 Jason Lins Adventures for the Cure 44:59.4
25 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 45:13.3
26 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi 45:18.8
27 Erik Leaver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:22.9
28 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 45:28.7
29 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:50.1
30 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 45:55.1
31 Neil Schirmer DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b 46:09.0
32 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi 46:09.7
33 Joseph Ashman Unattached 46:35.2
34 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 46:42.4
35 Daryl Grissom The November Bicycles /The November 47:19.9
36 Joel Cahalan Unattached 49:02.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:09.9
2 Jason Ludicke Adventures for the Cure 45:10.0
3 Charles Arensberg Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan 45:24.9
4 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 45:43.6
5 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:51.3
6 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 45:57.2
7 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart Inc. 46:11.8
8 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo 46:14.3
9 Guilherme Roschke Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 46:21.6
10 Chris Chapman Bike Line 46:22.9
11 Paul Varga DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b 46:31.5
12 Will Mahler Keystone Velo Club 46:33.5
13 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi 46:33.6
14 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:41.7
15 Evans Rohrbaugh Unattached 46:54.0
16 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling 46:56.8
17 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 47:12.1
18 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 47:37.3
19 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo Club 47:37.6
20 Michael Hoffman Hup United 47:51.3
21 Daryl Grissom The November Bicycles /The November 47:56.0
22 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 47:58.6
23 Wayne Blanks Unattached 48:00.9
24 Mark Stahl Unattached 48:01.6
25 Ron Edwards DCMTB 48:02.0
26 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 48:02.1
27 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 48:05.1
28 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 48:08.0
29 Dennis Dischler Unattached 48:09.6
30 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:10.2
31 Bill Mccarthy Unattached 48:14.8
32 Tony Dalessio National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 48:20.4
33 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 48:25.0
34 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 48:27.8
35 Peter Schultz Unattached 48:28.2
36 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester 48:40.0
37 Chris Cosper Adventures for the Cure 48:40.5
38 Jeffrey Sheehan Unattached 48:40.4
39 Sean Schmitt Unattached 49:01.7
40 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 49:14.1
41 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 49:24.5
42 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 49:37.4
43 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 49:51.8
44 Carlo Alfano Bike Dr. Frederick 50:04.1
45 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:13.6
46 Robb Hampton Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 50:27.6
47 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 50:36.8
48 Michael Donnellan Unattached 50:38.3
49 Corey Twyman DCMTB 50:51.0
50 Ryan Douglas Crosshairs Cycling 50:58.1
51 Andrew Shoaff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 50:59.5
52 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 51:13.9
53 Aaron Ghais Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 51:23.2
54 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 51:37.0
55 Mark Wanco Hup United 51:42.1
56 Mike Schiavo Crosshairs Cycling 51:42.7
57 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 52:12.0
58 Nathan Hakken November Bicycles CX Experience 52:21.3
59 Brian Dalton DCMTB 52:21.4
60 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 52:43.1
61 David Jenkinson Unattached 52:46.1
62 Michael Zoeller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 53:11.5
63 Stokely Samuel Unattached 53:13.4
64 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 53:15.5
65 David Lee The Bike Lane 53:18.1
66 Mike Krawczel Red Lantern Racing 53:19.6
67 Thomas Carter DCMTB 53:23.2
68 Michael Oliver Adventures for the Cure 54:04.5
69 David Stinson Patuxent Velo 54:17.1
70 Geoff Silberman Unattached 1 Lap
71 William Handsfield Unattached 1 Lap
72 Aaron Tripp C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1 Lap
73 Thomas Poche Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 1 Lap
74 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
75 Stuart Wright Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winches 43:40.7
2 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 44:23.4
3 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/Unit 44:35.8
4 Scott Stahl Unattached 44:42.6
5 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents 44:43.6
6 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 45:31.8
7 John Rogers DCMTB 45:31.9
8 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/Unit 45:33.0
9 Shawn Downing Charm City Cycling LLC 45:44.2
10 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 45:45.9
11 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 46:10.0
12 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen Inc 46:14.7
13 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winches 46:41.8
14 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling LLC 46:46.4
15 George Milinkovic Charm City Cycling LLC 46:54.6
16 Thori Wolfe Crosshairs Cycling 46:54.8
17 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / V 46:57.5
18 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/Unit 47:03.5
19 Karl Kensinger National Capital Velo Club/Unit 47:10.4
20 Alain Philippe Adventures for the Cure 47:17.1
21 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 47:44.1
22 Bill Wheeler Unattached 48:02.8
23 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 48:02.9
24 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winches 48:19.5
25 Michael Buchness The Bike Lane 48:35.0
26 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 48:58.7
27 Marc Klein HPC 49:36.1
28 Eric Sloman National Capital Velo Club/Unit 50:19.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Paukstitus Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 48:38.0
2 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 50:27.0
3 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
4 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester 1 Lap
5 George Uhl Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
6 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
7 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
8 Rob Lea Unattached 1 Lap
9 Randall Nixon Western Howard County Cycling 1 Lap
10 James Wagner DC Velo Limited 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 42:52.0
2 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife 43:28.0
3 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling 44:29.0
4 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 44:30.0
5 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB 44:44.0
6 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 44:58.0
7 Josh Feazell Charm City Cycling LLC 45:00.0
8 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 45:14.0
9 Mike Esmonde REVEL Racing/CycleLife 45:41.0
10 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling 46:44.0
11 Christopher Dinsmore Unattached 47:35.0
12 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife 47:54.0
13 Jonathan Carney Unattached 48:32.0
14 Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife 50:25.0
15 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 51:40.0
16 Jason Buda Unattached 1 Lap
17 Charles Swain Unattached 1 Lap
18 Jay Westcott Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
19 Evelyn Egizi Artemis 1 Lap
20 Joseph Ventosa KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2