Log In
Sacramento CX #2 • Oct 7 2012
4.4
2.4
4.9
4
6.1
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dillard unattached 00:57:39:8
2 Peter Knudsen 00:57:41:3
3 Jude Mayne Velo Reno 00:57:51:3
4 Robert Braun 00:58:02:8
5 Ricardo Moran 01:00:37:3
6 James Herzman 01:01:10:3
7 Curtis Smith 01:01:22:3
8 Aron Yevuta 01:02:01:1
9 Scott Hooper 01:02:05:3
10 Ryan Oakes 01:03:41:3
11 Daryl Rogers 01:03:58:1
12 Stephen Jayanathan 01:04:15:3
13 Clint Williams 01:04:50:1
14 Adam Switters 00:38:13:3
15 Nicholas Louis 00:41:51:3
16 Charles Hutcheson 00:29:51:0
17 Brian Ray 00:23:03:3
18 Cauthen Alfred 00:14:59:3
19 Max Jenkins 00:31:30:5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Seivert Sert Sho-Air 00:38:46:2
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Garcia Victory Velo Racing 00:57:48:2
2 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 00:58:27:2
3 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo 01:00:39:2
4 Ben Bourne Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:01:44:2
5 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 01:02:04:2
6 John-reed Thompson Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 01:04:11:2
7 Gabriel Sanctuay UP 00:57:20:0
8 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:58:06:0
9 Robert Godar Bicycle Emporium 01:01:13:2
10 Mel Maalouf Alta Alpine Cycling Club 01:04:35:2
11 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 00:37:25:7
12 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 00:22:47:2
13 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 00:07:54:2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles 01:01:06:6
2 David Eastwood Stevens Factory 01:02:22:9
3 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 01:03:33:6
4 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 01:03:56:6
5 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:04:20:9
6 Max Thompson Missing Link Racing 01:04:55:6
7 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:57:11:9
8 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles 00:57:25:9
9 J King 01:01:59:9
10 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat 00:41:05:9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stosh Bankston Bicycle Emporium 00:45:12:0
2 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 00:45:47:7
3 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 00:46:08:0
4 Brandon Chan SyCip 00:46:40:5
5 Cameron Echternacht SHOAIRSERT 00:47:43:0
6 Shane Pearman Sacrifice Racing 00:48:29:7
7 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:48:36:7
8 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:48:54:0
9 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 00:49:26:0
10 Jake Hensley Kinetic Cycles 00:50:20:7
11 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:50:43:0
12 Chris Payne Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 00:51:35:0
13 Donal Pugh AHTBM 00:51:36:0
14 Gordon Olson Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction 00:52:38:7
15 Brad Handel 00:52:52:5
16 Adam Koch Team MadCat 00:44:29:7
17 Don Eipper Team Revolutions 00:46:58:0
18 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 00:47:29:7
19 Blake Godwin 00:53:35:7
20 Brian Ray Team City 00:08:29:0
21 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:08:53:7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Lollar Body Concepts 00:47:25:7
2 Zac Stanley Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 00:47:41:0
3 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat 00:47:45:0
4 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:47:59:0
5 John Mcdonald BEER 00:48:52:0
6 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 00:50:57:0
7 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 00:51:10:0
9 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:52:06:3
10 Jay King Team City 00:52:09:0
11 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:52:27:5
12 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:53:14:7
13 Marc Wittenberg Sycip 00:54:30:0
14 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:54:38:0
15 Jay Dillon Rio Strada Racing 00:55:30:0
16 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 00:56:12:0
17 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions 00:48:30:0
18 Brian Ray Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:49:03:0
19 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:34:28:7
20 Jeff Farley 00:43:25:0
21 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:56:54:0
22 Chad Hester Revolutions 00:25:52:0
23 James Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:18:35:0
DNF Luckenbach Team Revolutions8 NULL Ma
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rusk Whipps Sert-Sho-Air 00:48:47:2
2 Ryosei Kaneko Sho Air 00:49:15:2
3 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions 00:49:32:2
4 John Kretschmann 00:49:33:7
5 Don Fonseca Kinetic Cycles 00:49:46:0
6 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:50:31:2
7 Tom Dillard Owens Health Care 00:50:49:5
8 Mitch Rohrer Team City 00:51:29:2
9 Chris Swartwood US Lodi 00:51:59:0
10 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 00:52:01:2
11 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting/Leadout Racing 00:52:10:2
12 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 00:52:49:0
13 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 00:52:58:2
14 Theo Buckendorf TMT/ Pure Water Technologies 00:53:29:2
15 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:54:56:2
16 David Snyder Pedersen 00:56:31:0
17 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 00:57:27:2
18 John Gardiner SERT/SHO-AIR 00:47:02:0
19 Chris Kemp Team City Sacramento 00:48:30:0
20 Chris Kinsey Cycle Folsom 00:52:02:2
21 Osvaldo Tomatis Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC 00:53:50:2
22 Thomas Wood Xtreme Outfitters 00:48:15:2
23 Victor Mao Team Revolutions 00:42:40:9
24 Scott Lynch Sycip 00:09:37:2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Falvey XO 00:49:36:4
2 John Steggall Davis Bike Club 00:49:58:4
3 John Slavonic SERT/Sho-Air 00:51:33:4
4 Brian Birch Folsom Bike 00:51:46:4
5 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:46:43:4
6 Al Chambers 00:48:54:4
7 Mike Macdonald Team BEER 00:58:12:4
8 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s 00:26:32:0
9 Michael Pierce Team Madcat 00:29:42:0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:24:24:5
2 Justin Kennedy 00:24:58:3
3 Casey Brunt 00:26:03:3
4 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:26:31:3
5 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:26:43:3
6 Jasper Hodgson 00:27:33:3
7 Cory Cowden 00:28:05:3
8 Jason Beck 00:28:22:3
9 Walter Ham TMT 00:22:41:5
10 Will Beirne 00:23:12:5
11 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:25:26:3
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Madison Stone Persion Racing 00:23:25:6
2 Shane Rogers Team Revolutions 00:24:50:6
3 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 00:26:12:9
4 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:26:24:6
5 Ron Patch Glacier Glove 00:28:32:6
6 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions 00:29:03:6
7 Dave Pires 00:29:39:6
8 Matthew Hargrove West Sacramento Cycling Club 00:30:16:6
9 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 00:30:51:6
10 Reese Fay 00:32:57:6
11 Charlie Freemyers 00:23:31:9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim 00:24:42:7
2 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:25:37:7
3 Jeff Bullock Team Revolutions 00:25:57:0
4 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:26:08:7
5 William Kruger 00:26:50:5
6 John Matoba Bicycle Planet 00:26:50:7
7 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 00:29:13:7
8 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 00:29:16:7
9 Steve Asher Sacrifice Racing 00:22:13:0
10 Perry Felker Raleigh Bicycles 00:22:48:7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Burgeson Eagle Cycling 00:27:24:0
2 Kirk Robards Warehouse Ministries 00:27:49:0
3 Tom Lowry 00:30:21:0
4 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 00:30:45:0
5 Russ Fay Sho - Air / 00:21:43:2
6 Rob Feldman victory velo 00:22:53:2
7 John Hedderson 00:22:54:0
8 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:22:56:2
9 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:22:58:2
10 Paul Mackenzie 00:25:01:0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 00:59:18:2
2 Bruno Pitton eCxitebike 01:00:31:2
3 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 01:00:38:2
4 Joe Mckeen Folsom Bike 01:03:25:2
5 Evan Adams DFL 00:56:42:2
6 Mike Beretta Team Revs Cross 00:57:53:2
7 Jamaica Lambie Epic Wheel Time 00:58:04:2
8 Shawn O'meara Velo Reno 00:45:04:2
9 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com 00:25:57:2
10 Jim Macdonald BEER 00:15:32:7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Henry Team Clover 00:47:43:3
2 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 00:48:42:8
3 Grant Cody Kinetic Cycles 00:49:34:7
4 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:50:16:5
5 Ross Crary privateer 00:50:37:7
6 Sean Connors 00:51:35:7
7 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat 00:52:40:8
8 Chris Riva Team Revolutions 00:52:53:5
9 John Collins 00:54:41:8
10 Steven Sprague Team Mad Cat 00:52:32:8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:41:28:2
2 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheels/Cycleution 00:41:41:4
3 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:38:43:2
4 Erica Greif 00:13:54:4
5 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 00:44:15:4
6 Shelly Sirkus Folsom Bike 00:39:26:5
7 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelman 00:26:34:4
8 Penny Collins 00:33:52:2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Barton Victory Velo 00:39:00:9
2 Jill Bhopla 00:39:42:9
3 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:40:11:9
4 Kristin Burley Team Gummy 00:41:51:9
5 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions 00:45:31:9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike 00:22:18:5
2 Brianne O'rourke 00:22:43:5
3 Jessica Tanihana Leadoutracing.com 00:25:22:5
4 Molly Mcghee Leadoutracing.com 00:31:04:5
5 Jayne Peterlin Danville Bike 00:09:46:3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Vides Velo Reno 00:28:37:3
2 Cayla Crockell Ventana USA 00:32:24:5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2