Log In
Caesars Ford CX • Oct 6 2012
3.7
1.8
4.8
2.6
2.6
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.8
Accel
2.6
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Dulin Team Dulin
2 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 0:29:04
3 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:29:09
4 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:29:57
5 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:30:17
6 Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:30:29
7 Robert Magness Team Hungry 0:32:24
8 Scott Wagner Men of Steel 0:33:01
9 Alex Steinker Team Humgry 0:33:48
10 Brian Long 0:35:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:04
2 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:41:19
3 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 0:41:25
4 Bo Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:41:32
5 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:41:36
6 Scot Herrmann Fuji pb team DAYTON 0:41:39
7 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:41
8 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:42
9 William Burton Team WHAYNE 0:41:45
10 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:41:45
11 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:00
12 David Hsu Papa Johns Racing Team 0:42:16
13 David Schroeder Team McDonalds 0:42:29
14 Doug Voss Papa Johns Cycling Team 0:42:31
15 Rick Lyons 0:42:51
16 Joseph Hatley 0:42:55
17 David Dygert Bicycle outfitters indy 0:43:07
18 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:43:12
19 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth 0:43:18
20 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:43:18
21 James Turner Team IPRO 0:43:24
22 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:43:31
23 David Jolin Stark Velo 0:44:00
24 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry* 0:44:04
25 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:44:26
26 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:44:31
27 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing 0:44:32
28 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project 0:44:47
29 James Harris 0:44:53
30 Mike Johnson DRT RACING 0:44:59
31 Duane Walker Team Honey Badger 0:45:02
32 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:45:05
33 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:45:07
34 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:08
35 Blair Fraley Echelon 0:45:23
36 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling
37 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal th 0:45:30
38 Charles Garner Rogue Racing Project 0:45:38
39 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing 0:45:42
40 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 0:45:46
41 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 0:45:56
42 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0:46:15
43 James Foster shamrock cycles 0:46:19
44 Jeff Steinrock 0:46:23
45 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels 0:46:29
46 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:46:40
47 Mike Otting UBS/7 hills racing 0:46:58
48 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:46:59
49 John D. kimple CyclocrossWorld.com 0:47:03
50 Scott Wagner Men of Steel 0:47:22
51 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 0:47:27
52 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project 0:47:35
53 John Downey Gears 4 Beers
54 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 0:47:50
55 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:47:51
56 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project 0:47:55
57 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels 0:48:24
58 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -1LAP
59 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing -1LAP
60 Lars Andersen http://www.7hillsracing.com -1LAP
61 Rick Maier Merrrill Lynch Cycling -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunner Dygert Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:38:04
2 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts/Blue 0:38:18
3 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:38:29
4 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 0:39:08
5 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 0:39:23
6 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:39:40
7 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:39:52
8 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell 0:40:00
9 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 0:40:00
10 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Type 1 0:40:07
11 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE 0:40:09
12 David Rohrer Team Athens 0:40:15
13 David Rose Team WHAYNE 0:40:18
14 Zach Deitch Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:40:28
15 Tim Brown Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:40:29
16 John Woods Team Upland Brewery 0:40:58
17 Tommy Nance McDonalds cycling 0:41:02
18 Cory Rusher Gray Goat Cycling 0:41:50
19 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:41:53
20 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:41:56
21 Tim Delgado Team Hungry
22 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:42:45
23 Ryan Bartholomy Be Real Sports 0:42:49
24 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE 0:42:55
25 Duncan Russell Echelon 0:43:19
26 Burgess Gow Team Ghisallo
27 Michael Clevidence Team Athens 0:43:37
28 David Ferguson Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 0:44:09
29 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:44:34
30 Ian Newcomb Ghisallo Cycling Team
31 Michael Schena Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks 0:44:54
32 James Francisco Red Zone 0:46:17
33 Dave Mundy Merrill Lynch Cycling -1LAP
34 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry* -1LAP
35 Tim Collins qcw -1LAP
36 Brian Schultz Mama Mimis P/B Kenda -1LAP
37 Nicholas Leonard -1LAP
38 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
39 Layne Peters Team Awesome
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:27:35
2 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 0:27:55
3 Kyle Sumner 0:28:24
4 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:28:41
5 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 0:29:10
6 Derek Graham 0:29:18
7 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:29:32
8 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:29:36
9 Jeremy Brown VO2 Multisport 0:29:48
10 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro 0:29:53
11 Brian Heckman 0:30:15
12 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:30:19
13 Christopher Norris Rogue Racing Project 513 0:30:25
14 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts 0:30:48
15 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen 0:30:49
16 Riley Adams Eschelon 0:30:58
17 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:31:13
18 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati 0:31:17
19 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts 0:31:20
20 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 0:31:21
21 Galen Denney Unattached 0:31:27
22 Jon Wolery Trek Store Cincinnati -1LAP
23 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:31:46
24 Frank Troiano HEROS 0:32:03
25 Bill Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:32:15
26 Michael Mullins Team Colavita Ohio 0:32:19
27 Edward Klus 0:32:49
28 David Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:33:10
29 Noah Hutson Echelon 0:33:15
30 Boris Yanovsky 0:33:31
31 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli -1LAP
32 James Votaw Was Labs 0:34:09
33 Adam Glass 0:34:29
34 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:34:30
35 Brody Wakefield Team Combo 0:34:56
36 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:35:13
37 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:35:24
38 Josh Brumfiel CORA 0:35:33
39 Brian Long 0:35:52
40 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:36:11
41 Andrew Rudy Lionheart 0:36:24
42 Parker Hopson QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
43 Bill Gregory Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
44 Matthew Robinson -1LAP
45 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry -1LAP
46 John Patrick rademacher Queen City Wheels -1LAP
47 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts
48 Thomas Brannan
49 Brian Ohara Olympus Homes Cycling
50 Samuel Wright Mama Mimi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:30:22
2 Jeremy Brown VO2 Multisport
3 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry Cycling 0:31:35
4 Drew Bogner Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:31:41
5 Jason Long Queen City Wheels 0:31:54
6 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton 0:32:15
7 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 0:32:19
8 Michael Mullins Team Colavita Ohio 0:32:35
9 Frank Troiano HEROS 0:32:49
10 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 513 0:33:00
11 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:33:06
12 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four 0:33:15
13 Anthony Mominee Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton 0:33:22
14 John Weber Colavita Racing Inc. 0:33:45
15 Michael Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:34:03
16 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 0:34:06
17 Edward Klus 0:34:12
18 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team 0:34:22
19 James Votaw Was Labs 0:34:57
20 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:35:17
21 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC 0:35:20
22 Michael Montalbano Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:08:39
23 David Nissen QCW
24 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli 0:36:01
25 Robert Neuman 0:36:07
26 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:36:14
27 Arnold Centeno 0:36:23
28 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:36:28
29 Neil Morgan Team Wolfpack-4 Flights Wine Boutiq 0:36:56
30 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:37:13
31 Jeff Davis 0:37:45
32 John Picklesimer Team CNC 0:38:31
33 Craig Alexander Team Dayton -1LAP
34 Richard Hamrick Cap City Cyclocross -1LAP
35 Ben Dawson Team Hungry -1LAP
36 Dennis Mccoy Merrill Lynch -1LAP
37 David Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels -1LAP
38 Richard Mccreary Merrill Lynch Cycling Team -1LAP
39 Jeffrey Seeley queen city wheels
40 Michael Galinger team DAYTON
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting Bobs Red Mill 0:54:04
2 Tom Burke Specialized Michigan 0:54:31
3 Sven Baumann Trek CX Collective / Wolverine Raci 0:54:48
4 Robert Kendall Papa Johns 0:55:24
5 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE 0:55:39
6 Christopher Cruise bogedin Wolverine Racing Elite CX 0:55:55
7 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 0:55:57
8 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea 0:56:04
9 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:56:14
10 Frederick Rose Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:56:31
11 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl 0:56:40
12 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:56:42
13 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:57:14
14 Donald Cumming Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.net/TYC 0:57:25
15 Christopher Uberti Team Racing Cyclocross 0:57:34
16 Steven Gordon Team WHAYNE 0:57:37
17 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycl 0:57:40
18 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic sports health/RGF
19 Ryan Gamm Revolution 0:57:52
20 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:58:07
21 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 0:58:17
22 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:58:18
23 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports-Fitness Matters CX 0:58:19
24 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition 0:58:25
25 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:58:32
26 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber 0:58:36
27 Nolan Mcqueen Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:58:38
28 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:58:45
29 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 0:58:47
30 Cory Swihart Team Indiebike 0:58:53
31 Peter Hills Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:59:02
32 Ashton Wischmeier Direct Result Training 0:59:31
33 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 0:59:58
34 Trevor Miller The Sensitives 1:00:02
35 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
36 Jeff Schoeny Merrill Lynch Cycling -1LAP
37 Timothy Hall Team Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike -1LAP
38 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team -1LAP
39 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross -1LAP
40 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom -1LAP
41 Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
42 Christopher Metzler Cap City Cyclocross -1LAP
43 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Racing -1LAP
44 Steven Bivens Breck's Bike Shop -1LAP
45 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
46 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
47 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
48 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE -1LAP
49 David Jolin Stark Velo -1LAP
50 Rick Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling -2LAP
51 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart
52 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:22:48
2 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:23:25
3 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts 0:23:27
4 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:24:27
5 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:24:41
6 Eli Woodard QCW Lionhearts 0:24:53
7 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:25:16
8 Christopher Welch M.O.B. Squad Cycling 0:25:24
9 Lucas Stierwalt QCW Lionhearts 0:26:30
10 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling 0:26:56
11 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:26:57
12 Brennan Foster redzone 0:27:19
13 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 0:27:44
14 Matthew Grolmes Lionhearts 0:28:00
15 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:28:29
16 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts 0:28:56
17 Joseph Weisgerber QCW Lionhearts 0:28:59
18 James Haubner QCW Lionhearts 0:29:56
19 Owen Busch QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
20 Joseph Grolmes QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
21 Will Johnson DRT racing -1LAP
22 Charlie Becher QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
23 Cameron Ott QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
24 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
25 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
26 Christopher Mckenzie QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
27 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
28 Jonathan Hills Merrill Lynch Cycling -1LAP
29 Alex Weisgerber QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry 0:33:08
2 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles 0:34:39
3 Julie Herrmann Team DAYTON 0:35:11
4 Kathleen Neff Bishops Bicycles 0:35:31
5 Sydney Lach Lionhearts -1LAP
6 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling -1LAP
7 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
8 Blair Barter Team Hungry! -1LAP
9 Heather Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: -1LAP
10 Ellie Burke Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder -1LAP
11 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
12 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
13 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's -1LAP
14 Heather Maier Secret Cycling-Team Dayton -1LAP
15 Melissa Hopson Cincy Express -1LAP
16 Jordan Andrew Team HoneyBadger -1LAP
17 Kathleen Gough Rogue Racing Project ::513:: -1LAP
18 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
19 Shawna Rockwood Queen City Wheels -1LAP
20 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
21 Emily Monk Mainstreet Velo -1LAP
22 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
23 Margaret Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
24 Maryfrances Sharpshair Queen city wheels -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Arnold Bobs Red Mill 0:42:02
2 Annajean Dallaire Papa Johns 0:42:02
3 Jessica Owings MOAB Cyclocross 0:43:55
4 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:44:34
5 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:44:34
6 Teri Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:44:37
7 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 0:44:54
8 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance 0:45:06
9 Elizabeth Cobb Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:45:23
10 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelman -1LAP
11 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
12 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry -1LAP
13 Bridget Donovan Biowheels -1LAP
14 Alison Delgado Team Hungry -1LAP
15 Kiersta Tucker Wood N Wave -1LAP
16 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team -1LAP
17 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
18 Bridget Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
19 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
20 Karin Reed Team Dayton / Secret Cycling -1LAP
21 Melissa Stelter Unattached -1LAP
22 Elli Sigmond Oregon District Brewing -1LAP
23 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
24 Molly Shough Bouledogue Tout Noir
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach QCW Lionhearts 0:27:12
2 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:29:24
3 Emma Hayes QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
4 Lauren Maier Secret Cycling/ Team Dayton -1LAP
5 Mariadelpilar Grolmes QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
6 Olivia Rademacher QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
7 Catherine Hsu Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
8 Maddie Barter QCW Lionhearts -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 8