Log In
SCPS #2: DTLA Historic CYCLO-via! • Oct 7 2012
6.1
1
2.9
4.4
1.2
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
1
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.4
Tech
1.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam Unattached 29:43.9
2 Brent Franze 32:49.4 03
3 Weston Giem 33:08.0 03
4 Thomas Quimzon 34:55.7 05
5 Ian Schwartz Sho-Air 35:23.7 05
6 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 35:46.5 06
7 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 36:47.6 07
8 Dawson Terry @1 lap
9 Gordy Jennings @1 lap
10 Dallas Hinton @1 lap
11 Dexter Koester Velo Club Lagrange @1 lap
12 Kyle Dunaway @1 lap
13 Sammy Melamed Velo Club La Grange/Flight School @1 lap
14 Gabriel Shinn @1 lap
15 Jan Heinz @1 lap
16 Isaac Lerner @1 lap
17 Tommy Salimonas @1 lap
18 Nathan Piper @1 lap
19 Jacob Horvet @1 lap
20 Kevin Novak @1 lap
21 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific @1 lap
22 Emad Elhardouzi @1 lap
23 Lenny Melamed @2 laps
DNF Kyle Kirby Socal Cross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy 28:42.5
2 Jarred Jordan 28:42.6 0.
3 Aubrey Smentkowski 29:26.3 43
4 Quinten Kirby So Cal Cross 29:50.4 01
5 Zane Torre 30:22.9 01
6 Kyle Skeen 30:33.9 01
7 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax 30:36.2 01
8 Andrew Crawford 30:42.3 01
9 John Tucker Team Sho-Air/Rock'n'road 31:52.5 03
10 Alex Horvet 32:00.4 03
11 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 32:58.4 04
12 Nathan Jackson 34:20.1 05
13 Richard Lozada 34:46.6 06
14 Brandon Arzimendi 36:13.2 07
15 Bryce Gier Team Velocity 36:32.8 07
16 Marvin Henriquez 37:00.4 08
17 Daniel Perez @1 lap
18 Jacob Long @1 lap
19 Juian Castro @1 lap
DNF Garrett Gaither Cynergy Cycles
DNF Connor Hotswager
DNF Noah Kim
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 08:55.71
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 09:22.52
3 Cheyenne Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 09:25.91
4 Alijah Salas 09:55.41
5 Madelynn Desantis 10:25.51
6 Eve Chavez 10:53.41
7 Jesse Amelia gillingham The Team Socalcross 10:41.31
8 Savannah Pappe The Team-Socal Cross 12:27.11
9 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team
10 Logan Salazar
11 Adam Emter
12 Gavin Wright
13 Unknown Rider
14 Uknown Rider
15 Liam Gray Celo Pacific
16 Evan Gombza
17 Lucas Mailloux La Grange
18 Sara Parker
19 Enzo Mitchell
20 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific
21 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacific
22 Cody Hitt
23 Steve Salazar
24 Dannie Wright
25 Blanca Villareal
26 Bill Dunnway
27 Laura Knight
28 Katie Burlingame
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Racing Team 31:56.0
2 Hannah Eckvahl The Team 34:26.1 02
3 Alexis Marques 34:52.6 02
4 Tara Mccormick 35:11.3 03
5 Emma Klingaman Cynergy Cycles Racing Team 36:09.4 04
6 Mei Zhao 37:58.4 06
7 Hayleigh Kirkham @1 lap
8 Danielle Emter @1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcneal Spy/Giant 06:45.61
2 Eric Bierman Bikes 4 Boobs / Rock N Road 06:46.91
3 Todd Stephenson Rock N' Road 06:49.61
4 Tim Sparks Platinum Performance 06:53.72
5 Thomas Wood Ritte Racing / Golden Saddle Cycle 06:49.51
6 Michael Negrete Coates Racing Team 06:59.71
7 Matias Mendigochea La Grange 07:01.91
8 Garnet Vertican Spy/Giant 06:48.61
9 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 07:05.01
10 Takahiro Odajima Club SY-Nak 07:05.81
DNF Hime Herbert Cadence 06:46.11
DNF Gustavo Jimenez 06:54.61
DNF Eric Nelson Beer 06:47.81
DNF John Salimonas PAA 07:40.81
DNF Eric Woods Cynergy Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing Co 07:16.63
2 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 07:13.03
3 Steve Clausse Team Las Vegas 07:17.24
4 Colin Rose 07:17.31
5 Ben Lerner Team Rambuski Law 07:12.11
6 Larry Hoesli Spy Optic 07:17.31
7 Wade Hewitt Squareone 07:18.41
8 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 07:20.04
9 Paul Ruggiero Squareone 07:20.81
10 Brandon Sincock Mudfoot 07:22.21
11 Eric Woods Cynergy Cycles Racing 07:22.92
12 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos 07:25.81
13 Nathan Adams Kasel Cycling 07:28.71
14 Miguel Sutter PAA 07:21.91
15 Chris Schaper PAA 07:29.92
16 Jp Bour Troupe Racing 07:35.43
17 Jareil Flores Cadence 07:39.41
18 Eric Steele Cadence 07:39.51
19 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 07:19.61
20 Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team 07:50.72
21 Donald Wolfe Cynergy Cycles Racing 07:53.35
22 Zachary Eaton Ritte Racing 07:58.62
23 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 07:24.72
24 Timothy Lewis Velo Allegro 07:27.51
25 Brandon Heflin 08:08.95
26 Omar Estrada SDBC 08:10.45
27 Todd Munson 07:53.42
28 Josh Caffrey Cadence 07:38.81
29 Adam Rakunas Square One Cross 10:25.31
30 Jon Myklebust Ritte Racing 07:39.72
DNF Chris Down Big Orange / Cynergy Cycles Racing 07:51.62
DNF Bryan Brusick Peninsula Cycling 09:50.11
DNF Sacha Petancic Cynergy Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 41:40.4
2 Lance 41:48.7 8.
3 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 42:14.8 34
4 Michael Marckx Spy / Giant 42:23.9 43
5 David Anderson Spy / Giant 43:00.3 01
6 John Hatchitt Spy-Giant-Ride Elite Cycling Team 43:05.6 01
7 Brad Stephenson 43:15.7 01
8 Anthony Osburn Team Velocity 43:37.9 01
9 James Sabelis Paa/RE/MAX 44:08.4 02
10 James Pappe Spy-Giant-Ride 44:09.6 02
11 Stephen Smith Smithspeed/Team MBS 44:10.2 02
12 Robert Kramer Square One 44:53.8 03
13 William Lupo CA Pools 45:14.9 03
14 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 45:20.7 03
15 Seth Davidson Spy / Giant 46:44.4 05
16 J. Juelis 48:16.6 06
17 James Ransweiler 47:08.8 05
18 David lee Turner Paa/Remax 49:03.2 07
19 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
20 Randal Tinney SPY
DNF Wes Barton
DNF Troy Gielish Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Jamie Stathas Montrose Bike
DNF Matt Breyer Team Redlands
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Perkins Cynergy Cycles Racing 07:11.91
2 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 07:13.32
3 Robert Deferrante Paa/Remax 07:17.41
4 Mike Carlson Cadence 07:13.91
5 Rich Siemer Route 1 Velo 07:33.82
6 Dave Hnatiuk Groupo Palos Verdes 07:23.55
7 Andrew Mcclure Swami's / SPY 07:12.21
8 Cedric Henley 07:21.31
9 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 07:26.91
10 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 07:23.51
11 David Lawson Celo Pacific 07:33.31
12 Eric Gier Team Velocity 07:37.02
13 Mark Milam Team Velocity 07:23.51
14 Richard Baylor 07:38.75
15 Dave Frear Team Velocity 07:31.21
16 Marcel Hockbergen Spy 07:39.35
17 Wayne Rosenthal Ritte Cx 07:50.13
18 Paul Hauck Santa Clarita Velo 07:41.51
19 William Gillis Team Velocity 07:30.21
20 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team 07:43.41
21 Carl Bronson 07:55.11
22 Jeff Lemley Team Velocity 07:50.91
23 Kyle Parham MBS 07:49.32
24 Glenn Imke Bike Bakersfield/Action Sports 07:58.02
25 Michael Heenan SC Velo 07:59.42
26 Greg Karathjanais Fast Friday 08:00.92
27 Brendon Foran Big Orange 08:07.51
28 Bruce Temsey 08:06.91
29 Juan Martinez 08:05.51
30 Lynn Wilkirson Surfcity/Sterling BMW 08:20.63
31 Alfredo Salcido 08:18.31
32 Bob Crawford Team Velocity 07:58.71
33 Dave Chambers Velosport 08:17.61
34 Mike Morris 08:03.52
35 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Cyclismo 07:44.41
36 Ken Rudman 08:45.41
37 Peter Allen Team Velocity 08:49.42
38 Pawl Mounce 09:20.62
39 Charles Garcia 08:35.01
40 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road n09:16.31
41 Mike Tsoi Pablove 07:58.41
42 Conal Tepper Cynergy Cycles Racing 07:32.65
DNF Troy Gielish Simple Green/Bike Religion 07:12.81
DNF George Cook 07:51.11
DNF David Fetah 07:59.21
DNF Scott Dordick 08:42.01
DNF Tim Marshall Incycle 07:32.12
DNF Mike Giem The TEAM SoCalCross 07:42.81
DNF Al Morinaka Team Velocity 07:46.71
DNF Mike Franze Fullerton Bike
DNF Wes Barton Squareone
DNF Brent Vandenberg Velocity
DNF Joel Javier Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathon Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 37:25.4
2 Jay Thornton 37:41.1 15
3 Michael Hines 37:50.9 25
4 Rick Swanson Spy-Swamis 38:03.0 37
5 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 40:11.2 02
6 James Barbaruolo 40:18.1 02
7 Dale Raymond SC Velo 41:42.3 04
8 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bikes 41:50.0 04
9 Jeff Hazeltine SPY 41:57.5 04
10 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com @1 lap
11 George James @1 lap
12 Rickey Russell Alliance @1 lap
13 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
14 Bernie Gonzalez @1 lap
15 Preston Riseling Team Velocity @1 lap
DNF Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Siegle Sdg/Felt P.b. IRT 1:00:11
2 Chris Jackson Castex Racing P/B Felt 1:00:15 3.
3 Anton Petrov Sdg/Felt P.b. IRT 1:00:59 48
4 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road 1:01:13 01
5 Kyle Gritters Rock N' Road 1:01:50 01
6 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX 1:02:00 01
7 Donny Carroll Donny's Cafe Racing 1:02:55 02
8 David Mcneal Spy/Giant 1:02:56 02
9 Tyler Schwartz SDG 1:03:13 03
10 Scott Lundy A Road Bike 4 U 1:03:38 03
11 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 1:03:50 03
12 Tosh Clements Stage 17 1:03:50 03
13 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot / Giro 1:05:32 05
14 Dean glen Poshard Rock Lobster 1:06:21 06
15 Cory Greenber @1 lap
16 Chris Mondiek @1 lap
17 John Tucker Team Sho-Air/Rock'n'road @1 lap
18 Michael Roecklien Stage 17 @1 lap
19 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @3 laps
DNF Nicholas Ryan CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 31
DNF Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Matt Mangum Team Montrose Bike Shop 31
DNF Dillan Clapp Road Mac 32
DNF David Sheek SDG/Felt P.b. IRT
DNF Elliot Reinecke Velo Hangar 31
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Daurelio LB Cyclery 42:13.7
2 Nicholas Ryan CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 42:51.4 37
3 Scott Lundy A Road Bike 4 U 42:52.2 38
4 Stratton Easter Ritte Racing 42:55.9 42
5 Brad Williams 43:33.0 01
6 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 44:13.0 01
7 Patrick Abille Engine 11 44:25.2 02
8 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 44:35.6 02
9 Jules Gilliam 44:37.7 02
10 Bridgman Ross Pegasus 44:41.0 02
11 Vu Le Trek 44:42.0 02
12 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus 44:43.1 02
13 Brad Adams Engine 11 Road Runnerbags 44:49.0 02
14 Kellen Leblanc 44:59.6 02
15 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 44:59.7 02
16 Joey Lanza Team Redlands 45:00.0 02
17 Rob Morris Engine No. 11 45:09.9 02
18 Brian Harmon Velosport/Sho-Air 45:13.5 02
19 Ryan Welch 45:14.3 03
20 Jonathan Harmon Team Rock & Road So-Air 45:19.3 03
21 Matthew Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 45:45.1 03
22 Steve Clausse Team Las Vegas 45:46.5 03
23 Bryan Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 45:49.3 03
24 Riccardo Mejia 45:49.8 03
25 Michael Greenlee 46:02.5 03
26 Jeff Resnick Troupe Racing 46:04.0 03
27 Unknown Rider 46:04.7 03
28 Unknown Rider
29 Greg Garth Cbnc 46:14.6 04
30 Allen Lin The TEAM SoCalCross 46:14.8 04
31 Jon Myklebust Ritte Racing 46:28.1 04
32 Chad Mckonly 46:39.8 04
33 Jd Herbert 47:06.3 04
34 Adam Zeen Out-Spoke-N Cycles 47:21.5 05
35 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 47:28.3 05
36 Chad Trilloch 47:34.6 05
37 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Toms Shoes P/B Kindhuman Sports 47:39.7 05
38 Brad Bordon NP Bike Shop 47:39.9 05
39 Kc Knott Mudfoot 47:44.1 05
40 Matt Jackson Square One 47:49.4 05
41 Ruben Alvarado 47:56.2 05
42 Rudolf Jung Cranky's / Gold Coast 48:01.8 05
43 Wayne Rosenthal Ritte Cx 48:03.2 05
44 Alvin Chen 32
45 Patrick Estrella Mudfoot 48:06.4 05
46 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax 48:07.1 05
47 Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken Racing 48:10.3 05
48 Dave Pierce 48:27.6 06
49 Jeff Stroot Mudfoot 48:29.3 06
50 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 48:51.8 06
51 Craig Keasler 49:03.8 06
52 Bradley Breyer Team Redlands 49:20.1 07
53 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing 49:29.6 07
54 Radford Hallman Squareone 49:59.0 07
55 Brandon Heflin 50:18.9 08
56 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. @1 lap
57 Bret Stevens Palm Spring Cyclery @1 lap
58 Chris Cook Bicycle.net @1 lap
59 Roland Rodriguez Bland Solar/Green Team @1 lap
60 Steve Marshall Bikes for Boobs @1 lap
61 Rebecca Siegel The Team @1 lap
62 Michael Heenan SC Velo @1 lap
63 David Matea @1 lap
64 Matt Maceda Mudfoot @1 lap
65 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road @1 lap
66 Courtney Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc @1 lap
DNF Dale Raymond SC Velo 56
DNF Alejandro Galindo OTR Racing 30
DNF Charlie Stone SC Velo 51
DNF Mike Browns InCycle 48
DNF Josh Caffrey Cadence 35
DNF Rudy Lopez Major Motion 17
DNF Aaron Carretero Team Cbnc 29
DNF Quinten Kirby 17
DNF Nick Humphreys The TEAM SoCalCross 34
DNF Benjamin Bell 30
DNF Conal Tepper Cynergy Cycles Racing 50
DNF Colby Sue Ritte Racing 25
DNF Lynn Wilkeson Surf City Cyclery 46
DNF Michael Szerszunowicz 30
DNF Matt Renfro Mudfoot 28
DNF Matt Breyer Team Redlands 46
DNF Andrew Bello Adams Avenue 44
DNF Philly Uchitel
DNF Phillip St john
DNF Jay Thornton 55
DNF Rodger Morse 49
DNF Tim Carlson 25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Moreno 30:19.0
2 Garett Gaither 30:19.7 0.
3 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 30:35.5 16
4 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 30:45.0 26
5 Bradley Bordon 31:02.1 43
6 Mike Manqueros Coates Cyclery 31:08.8 49
7 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 31:11.4 52
8 Saja Leesuvat 31:30.2 01
9 Manny Urias 31:31.4 01
10 Erick Aldrich Super Happy FUN Time 31:39.5 01
11 Jacob Margolis 31:45.3 01
12 Jack Pempejian Altadena 31:47.0 01
13 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 31:54.1 01
14 Sage Bornhauser 31:55.4 01
15 Jake Zeitlin Square One 32:00.0 01
16 Rob Ashley 32:11.8 01
17 Mike Golbert 32:18.0 01
18 Barry Fink Square One 32:20.8 02
19 Scott Monroe La Grange 32:29.0 02
20 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo 32:32.8 02
21 Roland Rodriguez Bland Solar 32:39.2 02
22 Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team 32:41.9 02
23 Brett Elford 32:42.0 02
24 Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride 32:45.0 02
25 Rodger Moorse 32:54.6 02
26 Simon O'mara 33:07.3 02
27 Pete Dickey 33:09.1 02
28 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World 33:13.1 02
29 Diego Mendonca Kasel Cycling 33:13.7 02
30 Alex Cordoba 33:27.9 03
31 Josh Bowman Team Velocity 33:36.4 03
32 Unknown Rider 33:49.8 03
33 Chris Cuyler 33:51.2 03
34 Andrew Hutink Engine 11 33:52.4 03
35 Dominic Clark Metalmtn 33:53.6 03
36 Travis Reilly Bike Religion 34:01.0 03
37 Phillip Board 34:11.6 03
38 Jeff Urban Squareone 34:22.2 04
39 Matt Maceda Mudfoot 34:28.0 04
40 Tristan Orford Squareone 34:29.5 04
41 Isaac Laughlin 34:30.7 04
42 Luke Chitren 34:33.0 04
43 Michael Moran 34:33.4 04
44 Unknown Rider 34:33.7 04
45 Robert Bernhard 34:34.0 04
46 Josh Wills Square One 34:48.4 04
47 Mark Thome Backbone 34:53.9 04
48 Mike Schaffer Echo-Factory 35:07.5 04
49 Bob Moision Team Bob 35:10.5 04
50 Aaron Carretero Team Cbnc 35:16.4 04
51 Brian Itzaiwa Hidden Valley 35:16.8 04
52 Tommy Olson PAA / REMAX 35:16.8 04
53 David Zaitz 35:21.8 05
54 David Gordon Stage 17 Racing 35:22.5 05
55 Dave Kirkland GDI 35:24.6 05
56 Reily Pratt Channel Island Bicycle Kitchen 35:38.3 05
57 Rodney Agura Cycle Love Clothing 35:42.7 05
58 Nathan Adams Kasel Cycling 35:49.2 05
59 Julio Moreno 35:49.6 05
60 Jamie Rosas 35:49.8 05
61 Dmitry Uchitel OTR 35:55.8 05
62 Joseph Murray CSU Channel Islands 36:14.5 05
63 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net 36:18.7 05
64 Jeff Ponferada 36:33.1 06
65 Thomas Schnaidt 36:57.9 06
66 Michael Hunter 37:04.9 06
67 Robert Miller 37:14.8 06
68 Dave Pierce 37:19.4 07
69 Erick Fernandez Cycle World 37:33.1 07
70 Brandon Heavoy 37:48.9 07
71 Emmanuel Guzman 37:51.4 07
72 Mike Martin OTR Racing 37:51.4 07
73 Chris Martinez Pasadena Mountain Bike Club 37:52.2 07
74 Arturo Ayala 37:53.6 07
75 Kyle Morgan 38:01.2 07
76 Jeffrey Leblanc 38:04.6 07
77 Cameron Spear 38:14.6 07
78 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 38:19.1 08
79 Brian Antosz 38:22.6 08
80 Jonathan Raspa 38:23.3 08
81 Todd Everett 38:39.1 08
82 Jordan Mitchell 39:11.1 08
83 John Gillingham 39:12.2 08
84 Paul Mounce 39:34.3 09
85 Adam Rakunas Square One Cross 39:44.1 09
86 Myron Melnarik 40:07.9 09
87 Arturo Alverez @1 lap
88 Alex Kim @1 lap
89 Henry Seay @1 lap
90 Sean Parker San Diego Bicycle Club @1 lap
91 Juan Ramirez @1 lap
92 Brian Hepinstall @1 lap
93 Ian Ricketson Cycle World @1 lap
94 Gerald Gabrany @1 lap
95 Oscar Romo @1 lap
DNF Tim Carlson
DNF Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
DNF Robin Adams
DNF Stefan Goehring CSU Channel Islands
DNF Moritz Meyer-ter-vehn
DNF Jonathan Trask
DNF William Campbell
DNF Paolo Javier Team Velocity
DNF Brian Co Spy Swamis Cycling
DNF Richard Lee
DNF Arik Kadosh Velo Club Lagrange
DNF Cal Myers
DNF Matt Jackson Square One
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 80  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte 34:30.7
2 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing 34:31.1 0.
3 Elliot Reinecke Velo Hanger 34:31.6 0.
4 Eric Nelson Beer 34:48.8 18
5 Joe Warner 34:48.8 18
6 Unknown Rider 34:58.0 27
7 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot / Golden Saddle Cyclery 35:01.0 30
8 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 35:39.9 01
9 Joshua Haquart 35:48.3 01
10 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 35:52.6 01
11 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 36:17.9 01
12 Hernan Montenegro Predator 36:22.5 01
13 Thad Sparrow 37:08.6 02
14 Nick Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross 37:26.2 02
15 Matt Cowell 37:33.3 03
16 Allen Lin The TEAM SoCalCross 37:38.2 03
17 Riccardo Mejia 37:38.7 03
18 Brandon Jones Team Pegasus 37:47.2 03
19 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing 38:04.8 03
20 Robert Kramer Square One 40:07.5 05
21 James Ransweiler 41:05.5 06
22 Steve Marshall Bikes for Boobs @1 lap
DNF Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
DNF Henry Loud Mudfoot
DNF Dillan Clapp Road Mac
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Lewis 37:54.9
2 Andrew Fuller 38:12.4 17
3 Jeff Resnick Troupe Racing 38:22.9 28
4 Charlie Stone SC Velo 38:23.6 28
5 William Gillis Team Velocity 38:42.6 47
6 Sergio Cruz 39:05.5 01
7 Johnny Dalton 39:09.7 01
8 Erick Aldrich Super Happy FUN Time 39:12.3 01
9 Yohshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 39:16.8 01
10 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 40:12.8 02
11 Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken Racing 40:23.2 02
12 Jeff Lemley 40:37.6 02
13 Unknown Rider 40:44.4 02
14 Unknown Rider 40:54.9 03
15 Jason Chiodo 41:04.0 03
16 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 41:09.3 03
17 Joshua Natividad 41:30.6 03
18 Marcos Gallegos 41:50.8 03
19 Luis Avina Engine 11 @1 lap
20 Brian Zander Redlands @1 lap
21 Sean Spaulding Buy My Bikes @1 lap
22 Jon Arthur @1 lap
23 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific @1 lap
DNF John Macmiller
DNF Timothy Mcgee Predator Cycling
DNF Todd Munson
DNF Craig Anderson OTR Racing
DNF Rudy Melendez
DNF Brian Itzaina
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte 33:07.6
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 33:40.1 32
3 Vanessa Humic Stan's Notubes 35:09.3 02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 32:50.0
2 Nancy James-klinger Cynergy Cycles Racing 32:50.0 0.
3 Susan Thompson PAA Remax 33:40.4 50
4 Robin Kaminsky Cynergy Cycles Racing 33:54.2 01
5 Sarah Brodsky Serious Cycling 34:26.9 01
6 Tiffany Meyers Helen's Racing 34:35.3 01
7 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles Racing 34:49.9 01
8 Heather Rose 35:14.2 02
9 Julie ann Holmes Your Name Here 35:30.9 02
10 Keli Roberts PAA 35:48.5 02
11 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 35:48.7 02
12 Stacy Cooke 36:06.6 03
13 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 36:22.7 03
14 Jeanne Bernhard Cal Coast Bikes 36:27.6 03
15 Stacy Hitt The Team 36:42.8 03
16 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific 37:44.3 04
17 Paula Rogers Cynergy Cycles Racing 39:26.1 06
18 Trena Novak @1 lap
DNF Karon Mozke
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolin Schiff Felt - SDG 37:11.7
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 37:45.0 33
3 Hannah rae Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Racing 38:23.3 01
4 Rebecca Siegal The TEAM SoCalCross 39:04.3 01
5 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 41:36.8 04
6 Emily Georgeson Helen's Cycles 42:06.2 04
7 Vanessa Humic Stans NoTubes 42:23.4 05
8 Kathryn Donovan Cynergy Cycles Racing 42:58.8 05
9 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 44:16.9 07
10 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 44:53.4 07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Serious Cycling 41:47.2
2 Laura Knight 41:54.0 6.
3 Roxy Zuckerman The TEAM SoCalCross 42:06.0 18
4 Sasha Perry 42:06.9 19
5 Tiffany Meyers Helen's Racing 42:34.9 47
6 Vikki Appel Wheelbuilder 42:44.4 57
7 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 42:44.7 57
8 Melissa Forman 42:57.3 01
9 Robin Kaminsky Cynergy Cycles Racing 43:05.0 01
10 Emma Klingaman Cynergy Cycles Racing 43:24.7 01
11 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy Cycles Racing 44:13.6 02
12 Stacey Cooke @1 lap
13 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Racing @1 lap
14 Michelle Almazan The Team So Cal Cross @1 lap
15 Julia Gieschen @1 lap
16 Janis Burns Serious Cycling @1 lap
17 Kristen Thompson @2 laps
DNF Kelli Samuelson Ritte Racing
DNF Dara Richman Helen's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dara Richman Helen's Racing 34:50.6
2 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 35:51.4 01
3 Wendy Tien 36:13.7 01
4 Kathryn Chaffin 36:22.6 01
5 Sarah Craig Square One 36:22.7 01
6 Amy Rice Square One 36:29.8 01
7 Carina Schultze Helen's / Cannondale 36:31.7 01
8 Raeanne Napoleon Broadway Bicycle School/Igelheart r36:49.3 0
9 Cathy Chambers Velosport 36:58.7 02
10 Katherine Amos 37:13.7 02
11 Ixchel Amor 37:41.5 02
12 Wendy Toohey 37:41.7 02
13 Jen Abercrombie @1 lap
14 Paige Devilbiss Athlete Octane @1 lap
15 Teri Heyneman-myers @1 lap
DNF Stephanie Green 20
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12