Log In
Butte CX Weekend #1 • Sep 29 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landen Beckner Montana Velo
2 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
3 Benjamin Hoffman Team Muleterro
4 Jesse Doll Montanacyclocross.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Newbury
2 Katie Newbury
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Aubrey Curtis Team Great Divide
3 Erik Horn Team Muleterro
4 Matt Voll Montana State University-Bozeman
5 Matthew Thomsen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
6 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
7 Russ Gates
8 Scott Urban Team Rockford / Clif
9 Mark Schoenfeld
10 Brant Wiehardt Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
11 Jesus Salazar Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
12 Lincoln Jamrog
13 Matthew Handwerk University of Montana
14 John Hamilton
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucian Hand
2 Tom Owen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
3 Alan Petrie Cyclocrossracing.com
4 William Tietz Team Great Divide
5 Randy Beckner Montana Velo
6 Donald Bauder
7 Blair Fisher Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
8 John Coulthard
9 Rick Finley Montana Velo
10 Peter Krebs Team Rockford / Clif
11 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
12 Steve Field Team Great Divide
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyly Burrello
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au
3 Wendy Brooke Team Great Divide
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Mamrol Montana State University-Bozeman
2 Stephanie Sammons Zuster Cycling Team/Zuster Cycling
3 Jacquie Spoon
4 Petra Davis
5 Melinda Barnes
6 Katherine Burbank
7 Lisa Bush
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1