Log In
Town Hall Cross • Oct 6 2012
5.8
5.5
5.9
5.3
6.4
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.5
Moisture
5.9
Accel
5.3
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR
2 Marc Wolman CAMPANOHVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
3 Matt Cuttler Cicli Devotion
4 Eric Greenberg SUNNYBROOK TREK / LIMERICK CHIROPRA
5 Darrell Engel KUTZTOWN CUTTERS
6 Robert Abramo HIGHROAD TO HOPE
7 Caleb Holmes CAMPANO HVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
8 Michael Miller BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
9 Joseph Mueller KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
10 Peter Hinmon
11 Martin Mckeon ORANGE STREET VELO & RETULFIT STUDI
12 Ryosuke Baba SWEATHOGS RACING
13 Mark Fetsurka STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
14 Seth Gallagher TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BIKES
15 Brett Cleaver WS UNITED / LUCARELLI & CASTALDI /
16 Mateus Kaplan TEAM INDEPENDENCE
17 Jeremy Garges LAMPREY SYSTEMS
18 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER SYSTEMS
19 Mike Kucharski CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS
20 Soren Jensen INSANE CROSS POSSE
21 Chris Young
22 Andrew Mutter
23 William Doyle-capitman KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
24 Sean Tarricone WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
25 Keith Garrison PINK RHINO RACING
26 Anthony Cross CICLI DEVOTION
27 Sean Runnette BAILEY BIKES
28 Matthew Bowne CICLI DEVOTION
29 Andy Johnson MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
30 Josh Robeson FIREHOUSE RACING
31 Adam Mcneill SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
32 Nicholas White TEAM MARTYS
33 Scott Steele GOTHAM CYCLISTS
34 Brett Champlain NYC VELO-ROSKO CYCLES
35 Douglas Schiel MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
36 Zachary Kanapkey CICLI DEVOTION
37 Chad Mccurdy
38 Stephen Saxton KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
39 Peter Dziembowski IFRACTAL-QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAY
40 Todd Mcloughlin KISSENA
41 John Cerasulo CICLI DEVOTION
42 Keith Hatton TRI STATE VELO
43 Nicholas Alutin WESTWOOD VELO
44 Gregory Orticelle TEAM MARTY'S
45 Eric Noonan TEAM MARTY'S
46 Andy Neumann
47 Mike Stevens BIKE LINE
48 Blake Rubin KINDHUMAN SPORTS / SOIGNEUR
49 Kyle Centrella BIKE LINE
50 Christopher Dietrich ADVANCED SPORTS
51 Larry Everett FIREHOUSE BICYCLES
52 Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
53 Shawn Wolf KING KOG/ROSKO CYCLES
54 David Mcginn BICYCLE THERAPY/ MELITTA
55 Mitchell Franko
56 Joe Favara SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
57 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence
58 Christopher Lee KING KOG/ROSKO CYCLES
59 Steven Wittig CAMPANOHVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
60 William Haley
61 Gary Thornton C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
62 Grant Harding RIDE BROOKLYN
63 Andres Jimenez TEAM MARTY'S
64 David Molinero giles LAMPREY SYSTEMS
65 Franklin Saillot HIGH GEAR
66 Richard Bravo ICP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark D'avino TEAM YACHT CLUB
2 Justin Kast FITNESS CENTRAL BIKE SHOP
3 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion
4 Jules Roazen KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
5 Jason Heckle
6 Brett Champlain NYC VELO-ROSKO CYCLES
7 Richard Henning UNATTACHED
8 Stephen Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS
9 William Johnson KING KOG
10 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
11 Nathan Bowser BICYCLE THERAPY
12 Sean Smith TEAM SOMERSET
13 Andrew Fleming Toe Clips Racing
14 Mark Dennis BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
15 John Ronca CUTTERS BIKE SHOP / LAMPREY SYSTEMS
16 Erik Siebelist TEAM LEATHER BATHROBE
17 Christoph Ohngemach CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
18 Greg Biche TEAM ESCAPE ROPE P/B SILPH CO. PORY
19 Johnny Hsu CICLI DEVOTION
20 Carl Jacob JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM
21 Bob Swart DARK HORSE CYCLES
22 Peter Hall KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
23 Hans Mossner BIKESPORT
24 Hans Morefield TEAM DANBURY AUDI
25 Brian Hazenski UPSTATE VELO
26 Roland Ettle LAMPREY SYSTEMS
27 William Weismantel MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
28 Yohta Namba KING KOG/ROSKO
29 Brian Mcgee CICLI DEVOTION
30 Jared Vaughn
31 Robson Dunwody MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
32 Richard Dreyer GATES CARBON DRIVE
33 Jeffrey White KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
34 Keanan Barbour-march FIREHOUSE BIKES
35 Jeffrey Bays LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKES
36 Rob Raichle KESWICK CYCLE
37 David Molinero giles LAMPREY SYSTEMS
38 Ryan Humes LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKES
39 Michael Pettit
40 John Squeri
41 Ron Kriner LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKES
42 Joe Luby FITNESS CENTRAL
43 James Gironta KISSENA/CICLI DEVOTION
44 Micha Ophir CRCA/ENDURANCEWERX
45 Brandy Boyle LIBERTY CYCLE
46 Adam Ankers PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
47 Michael Mccormick BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
48 Thomas Berg KINDHUMAN SPORTS / JON WYE
49 Josh Reger
50 Timothy Blagg TCB/AHTBM
51 Raymund Calaquian EVOLUTION RACING
52 Brian Capps
53 Derek Papastrat
54 Aaron Goldstein
55 Aleksandr Usherenko RIDE BROOKLYN
56 Bladdymir Coronel DEATH ROW VELO/NATIVE EYEWEAR
57 Frank Ingraham LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKES
58 Gary Wilpizeski SWEATHOGS RACING
59 Timothy Day BELL'S BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM
60 Brad Williams SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACT
61 Steven Hecht TOASTED HEAD RACING
62 Robert Myaing FairEnds
63 Damien Dabrowski
64 Colin Sheridan GOT DUVEL?
65 Andrew Pattison
66 Robert Lomblad Cicli Devotion
67 Benjamin Fong SUNNYBROOK TREK / LIMERICK CHIROPRA
68 Aaron Bilenky
69 Bob Dequevedo LAMPREY SYSTEMS/ST. LUKES
70 Joseph Schaar DEATH ROW VELO
71 Thomas Kanyak UPSTATE VELO
72 James Ambrosini
73 Kenny Fetsurka SWEATHOGS RACING TEAM
74 Nathan Gebeau
75 Anthony Skorochod PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
76 Edmond Bonnie RIDE BROOKLYN
77 Peter Michael
78 Darryl Moser
79 Robert Eugster SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
80 Cameron O'mara
81 David Borden STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
82 Nat Amato
83 Max Knee TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B PHILLYCYCLIST
DNF Eric Sandrow CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
DNF William Bray SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 70   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
2 Roger Aspholm FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
3 Michael Yozell KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
4 Gerald Adasavage BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
5 Steven Ordons PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
6 Ralf Warmuth FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
7 Joe Pigga
8 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
9 Dag Anderson TEAM SOMERSET
10 Mark Pohndorf FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
11 Daniel Sturm BLACK BEAR CYCLING
12 Marten Beels LAMPREY SYSTEMS
13 Brendan Mcgrath BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
14 Fred Brown
15 Craig Lebair PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
16 Kenneth Lundgren HEART HOUSE CYCLING TEAM
17 Christopher Garges LAMPREY SYSTEMS
18 Ryan Dudek KINDHUMAN SPORTS / SOIGNEUR
19 Sean Estes
20 Kyle Peppo
21 Gale Hess
22 Mike Festa PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
23 Nicholas Shaffer GATES/RALEIGH
24 Dustin Manotti EARL'S BICYCLE STORE
DNF Arthur Gorka PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
DNF Ben Williams CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
DNF Mike Montalbano BICYCLE TECH/ELEVEN MADISON PARK/GU
DNF Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S CYCLES
DNF Nick Iacovelli
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fryberger THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED
2 Joseph Piccillo EVOLUTION RACING
3 Bernhard Resch STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
4 Glenn Turner C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5 Robert Campos CRCA/BICYCLE PLANET RACING
6 Dylan Gallagher TEAM OVERLOOK
7 Eric Ragot KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
8 Matthew Morrison SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
9 Chad Culbertson GUY'S RACING
10 Jack Drummond BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
11 Brian Lariviere CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS
12 Trevor Williams GUY'S RACING CLUB
13 Jason Eicholtz PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
14 Gregory Ahnert LAMPREY SYSTEMS
15 Werner Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING
16 Edward Haack CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS
17 Dennis Angelisanti GS SIMMERIA
18 Dan Tarrant CYCLE SPORTS/DOYLESTOWN WHEELMEN
19 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
20 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
21 Wade Hess FUJI BIKES/TEAM INDEPENDENCE
22 Wade Andrews CLUB WISSAHICKON
23 Charles Erndl 3D RACING TEAM/ ATLANTIC CYCLERY
24 Hans Morefield TEAM DANBURY AUDI
25 Angelo Mascelli SRAM FACTORY
26 Greg Eater EVOLUTION RACING
27 Christopher Stine CEDAR BIKE
28 Mark Harding STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
29 Gary Grim EASY RIDERS CYCLING
30 Michael Pettit
31 Dave Pryor KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
32 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion
33 Timothy Day BELL'S BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jeff Hetrick LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther BIKE LINE
2 Eric Schlauch TEAM SOMERSET
3 Christopher Long GOTHAM/TOGA!
4 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
5 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GOCYCLING
6 Mark Featherman GUY'S RACING CLUB
7 Rick Anderson SOMERSET WHEELMEN
8 Barry Wahner MAMBOCX/GOCYCLING/DRWAHNER.COM
9 Ilya Cantor
10 Martin Mrugal PA MASTERS RC
11 Kirk Reisinger
12 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
13 Charles Chichester
14 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS RC.
15 David Lowe PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
16 Matthew Perry PA MASTERS RC
17 Bob Piacine GUYS RACING CLUB
18 Todd Schwartz GUY'S RACING
19 Mark Bowman SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
20 Joe Johnston BLACK BEAR CYCLING
21 Douglas Jones GS SIMMERIA
22 Douglass Gray FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
23 Russell Green 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLE
24 E Kallaten
25 Rich Weinstock VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
26 Gary Cohen GUY'S RACING CLUB
27 Matthew Graham 3D RACING / TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
28 Steven Fairchild TEAM FUJI
29 Andrew Di michele STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
30 Mark Wanco HUP UNITED
31 Tom Perkins CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
32 Raymond Brettle GUYS RACING
33 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
34 Chuck Crocco TEAM SOMERSET
35 Laurence Etgen GREEN MOUNTAIN TREE SERVICE/FULCRUM
36 Rich Karasiewicz BIKE LINE
37 Dusan Strika KISSENA CYCLING TEAM
38 Mark Lentz MASON DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
39 Louis D'Amelio PURE ENERGY CYCLING - PROAIR HFA
40 Patrick Leonard EVOLUTION RACING
41 Barry Murray STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Towner LIBERTY CYCLE/PROPOWER COACHING
2 Scott Reynolds GUY'S RACING CLUB
3 Robin Kinney PURE ENERGY PRO AIR HFA
4 Gary Kralik EVOLUTION RACING
5 John Paproski PA MASTERS RC
6 David Stokes KISSENA
7 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
8 Patrick Kennedy LIBERTY CYCLE
9 Lawrence Dudek TEAM SOMERSET
10 Bob Scharle EVOLUTION RACING
11 Bob Perna BEANS BIKES
12 Angry ric"" Steele BIKE LINE CYCLOCROSS RACE TEAM
13 Nunzio Dibiasi
14 Jerry Weiner GUY'S RACING CLUB
15 Joseph Kenas GUY'S RACING CLUB
16 Bill Fleming PA MASTERS RC
17 Steve Carman TEAM CYCLE FITTERS
18 Daniel Reed BIKELINE RACE TEAM
DNF Richard Kazimir
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
2 Jeff Walker
3 Dustin Manotti
4 Marten Beels LAMPREY SYSTEMS
5 Ryosuke Baba SWEATHOGS RACING
6 Matthew Bilharz BIKESPORT
7 Nicholas Shaffer GATES/RALEIGH
8 Katina Walker
9 Greg Biche TEAM ESCAPE ROPE P/B SILPH CO. PORY
10 Mark Bowman SOUTH MOUNTAIN
11 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence
12 Ryan Dudek KINDHUMAN SPORTS / SOIGNEUR
13 Richard Dreyer GATES CARBON DRIVE
14 Jason Eicholtz PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
15 Thomas Berg KINDHUMAN SPORTS / JON WYE
16 Lawrence Etglen
17 Selene Yeager
18 Andrew Di michele STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
19 Gary Wilpizeski SWEATHOGS RACING
20 Dave Pryor KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
21 Peter Hall KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
22 Robert Sands EVOLUTION /
23 David Molinero giles LAMPREY SYSTEMS
24 Mark Harding STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
25 Joe Bailey JONESTOWN VELO P/B FLAVOR AID
26 Sandie Reynolds
27 Steve Carman TEAM CYCLE FITTERS
28 Barry Murray STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Dietz EWR RACING
2 Zach Prebosnyak VORTEX
3 Sam Margolis TEAM VORTEX
4 Timothy Kline
5 Cole Reece Cyfac Racing
6 Tommy Quinn BIKESPORT
7 John Clark PHILADELPHIA CYCLOCROSS SCHOOL P/B
8 Malik Calaquian PHILADELPHIA CYCLOCROSS SCHOOL P/B
9 Jacob Boyle LIBERTY CYCLE
10 Daniel Szallai TEAM VORTEX
11 Hugo Schreur LIBERTY CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Yozell SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
2 Selene Yeager TEAM CF
3 Katrina Dowidchuk COLAVITA/ESPNW NJ
4 Bailey Semian PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
5 Michelle Bishop NORTH POINT WOMEN'S RACING
6 Kathrin Schumacher GUY'S RACING
7 Lisa Most WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES
8 Maria Gaasche SUNNYBROOK RACING
9 Jennifer Kraut TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
10 Cati Scheifele WOODEN WHEELS
11 Dana Mcallister PEANUT BUTTER AND CO. HUMAN ZOOM
12 Erin Mascelli PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
13 Brooke Wilson
14 Kimberly Zubris PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
15 Caitlin Thompson PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
16 Jill Morgan BIKESPORT
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Hetrick LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
2 Lauren Festa PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
3 Melanie Glenn CAMPANOHVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
4 Lindsey Hinmon
5 Lisa Staub MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
6 Lauren Dagostino
7 Leslie Conrad PURE ENERGY CYCLING - PRO AIR HFA
8 Luci Olewinski
9 Maria Murphy FINKRAFT CYCLING
10 Jennifer Franko KINDHUMAN SPORTS /
11 Tamara Cabalu CAMPANOHVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12 Lauren Chesnutt SUNNYBROOK TREK / LIMERICK CHIROPRA
13 Heather Muller KING KOG
14 Katherine Russell TEAM SOMERSET
15 Laura Carlson TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
16 Nicole Sheets
17 Caroline Gaynor JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
18 Jayme Morris
19 Krista Ciminera
20 Stacie Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING
21 Mary Latza
22 Andrea Vasilevski
23 Jennifer Rhodes PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
24 Elizabeth Allen SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER
25 Clair Sauer FIREHOUSE BICYCLES
26 Elisabeth Van winkle
DNF Emma Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1