Log In
BASP #1: Candlestick Park • Sep 30 2012
Race uploaded by Jon Mason csv | json
5
1
4
5.5
4
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
5.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Specialized
2 Ben Jacques-maynes Bitte/Beard RVO
3 Scott Chapin Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant-Specialized
5 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant Specialized
6 Mitch Trux Sterling Sports Group
7 Kirt Fitzpatrick Delore Grotta
8 Philip Mooney Jamis-Sutter Home
9 Walton Brush iii MASH SF
10 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.Com
11 Aaron O'dell Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/ Rocklobster
12 Krishna Dole SuperPro Racing
13 Justin t Abbott "Devil Mountain Cyclery
14 Julian Gomez villafane Ibis/ Buy-cell
15 Andrew Juiliano BicycleBlueBook/HRS/RockLobster
16 Timothy Knudsen
17 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberries
18 Roman Kilon Mike's Bikes
19 Garth Spencer Specialized
20 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
21 Benjamin Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster
22 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
23 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse
24 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes CX
25 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes
26 Ranier Schaefer MASH SF
27 Jason Benford Freewheel-BRITEsport
28 Johnn Mullane Bike Station Aptos
29 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b
30 Joshua Wright Geekhouse
31 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling
32 Derek Yarra MASH SF
33 Eric Colton Specialized
34 Nicholaus Sloan Delore Grotta
35 Gabriel Byrne Squadra SF
36 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Automoti
37 Jarret St. aubin Cyclepath
38 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse
39 Myles Lucas Off the Chain Bikes
40 David Willhoite Mudfoot
41 Stephen Dey Team Mike's Bikes
42 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
43 Kyle Murphy MASH SF
44 Skyler Taylor Bear Development Team
45 Brian Finnery Cal Giant/Specialized
46 Aaron Nathan SuperPro Racing
47 Branton Curt SJBC
48 Tyler Frasca Specialized
49 Steven Tortorelli Team Chica Sexy
50 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
51 Dillon Charlton
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
3 Kathleen Hannon Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles
4 Elicia Hildenbrand Team Rambuski Law
5 Katie Jay melena Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
6 Martina Patella Kenda 5 Hour
7 Caroline Nolan West Coast Women's Cycling
8 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors
9 Romany Mcnamara Missing Link
10 Natasha Perry Bicycle Blue Book HRS Rock Lobster
11 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheels/Cycleution
12 Mary-ellen Ash Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
13 Erin Durkee MRB/White Oak
14 Erin Lindheim Mellow Motors
15 Lindsey Collins Caletti Bikes/Bux Dug
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Myrah Buy-Cell.com
2 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer
3 Madeline Tong Luna Madz
4 Gabi Nevin Mission Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Koch
2 Jackson Rhodes Hunter Freewheel
3 Miles Daly team swift
4 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Jr Cycling Club
2 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket
3 Bruin Fenton
4 Chris Schenkel
5 Harrison Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles
6 Emmett Schrader Delore Grotta
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin j. Rambuski team rambuski law
2 John Royson DFL
3 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
4 Paul Sadoff Bicycle bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Brent Harris Bicycle Blue Book / HRS / Rock Lobs
6 Jim Lund Missing Link
7 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cycling
8 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
9 Willy Nevin Mission
10 Gary Balsam
11 Paul Tong
12 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.Com
2 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo
3 Brian Finnerty
4 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
5 Gannon Myall california berry farms/specialized
6 Daniel Mcnelly Freewheel
7 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized
9 Aron Bonar SyCip
10 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATIC.com
11 Dan Harting Gianni
12 Rich Maile Team Mikes Bikes
13 Jason Rahlwes Bicycle Blue Book
14 Jeremiah Kille Caletti bikes
15 Eric Russell Clif Bar
16 Matthew Kramer Lange Twins Winer p/b Great Basin I
17 Philip Hynes IronData - Thirsty Bear
18 Christopher Elbo Missing Link/3rd Rail
19 Robert Stoik Cal Giant Strawberry
20 Chad Rosser SJBC
21 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling CX p/b Fusio IO
22 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Racing
23 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles
24 Mark Acker Hunter Cycles
25 Mike Morgan Ibis/Buy-cell.com
26 John-reed Thompson CFCR IKON
27 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness
28 Fritz Wisor Breakaway Bikes
29 Mark Fitzsimmons Family cycling center FOX
30 Chris Matthews Super Pro
31 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
32 Ode Bernstein Missing Link/3rd Rail
33 Nigel Walker DFL
34 David Allen Specialized / SCCCC
35 Marcus Gosling Webcor
36 Jesse Mayberry Ritchey Scott Cyclocross
37 Matt Rolandson
38 Jesse Freese Missing Link
39 Forrest Johnson sycip
40 Bill Loddish BBC
41 Marty Woy TBB
42 Bo Barry Soulcraft
43 Rob Braddock TBB.CX
44 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United
45 Sean Haldet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
46 Dylan Mcreynolds Classbook.com / NAV
47 Reto Mueller MERCEDES BENZ OF SAN FRANCISCO
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer CalGiant Specialized
2 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycle
3 Tao Bernardi
4 Tim Lydon SJBC
5 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialized
6 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized
7 Matt Wocasek Team Bike Trip
8 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC
9 Philip Sims Another Bike Shop
10 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Matt Shelton
12 Chris Gaffney Webcor/ Alto Velo
13 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com
14 John Kammeyer Penninsula velo
15 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo
16 Mark Howland Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
17 Dave Devlin DFL
18 Norm Kreiss Morgan Stanley
19 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
20 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
21 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo Racing
22 Mark Manning DODOcase
23 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law
24 David Tricamo dfL team
25 Sasha Magee SuperPro Racing
26 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 George Smith WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
28 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network
29 Bill Sans Peninsula Velo
30 Ruben Villarreal fortnergardens.com
31 Al Overholt Folsom Bike
32 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
33 Raymond "chip" gale Gene-Solve
34 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link/3rd Rail
35 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
36 John Brown Family Cycling Center
37 Brad Koester DFL
38 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Lucas Tam Bikes
2 Sean Estes Specialized
3 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat
4 Scott Orton Breakaway Bikes
5 Brian Ray Team City Bicycle Works
6 Din Abdullah Missing Link
7 Keith Berkoben Team Roaring Mouse
8 Ian Stowe Beardev team
9 Justin Balderston Buy-Cell.com
10 Ryan Grenier
11 Dean Pogni Tam Bikes
12 Matthew Carlson Team S&M
13 Benjamin Clemens
14 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club
15 Curtis Smith Victory Velo Racing
16 Bryan Clarkson Box Dog Bikes
17 Nate Gentner Soil Saloon
18 Lee Slone SUPERPRO
19 Alex Mouton Mudfoot
20 Erick Brady Ray's Cycle
21 Paul Wilson Zeitgeist Racing
22 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse
23 Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team
24 Isaac Sparkling Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Donal Pugh
26 Glen Varnhagen S Rings
27 Nikita Petrov
28 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo
29 Nick Birth Super Pro
30 Ryan Morgan
31 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy
32 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Laird Grant Tam Bikes
34 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
35 John Valcore
36 Curtis Hong SJBC
37 Travis T Fresh Air Hunter
38 Daryl Rogers Fresh Air/Hunter
39 Adrian Silva vive le tarte
40 Matthew Adler
41 Nicholas Tudoni
42 Keenan Jensen
43 Amos Scattergood Vive La Tarte
44 Keith Cardoza
45 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling
46 Johann Koenig Team Thaddeus
47 Ramon Jalquez
48 Justin Lindsey
49 Brandon Tulloch cyclocrossracing.com
50 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter
51 Nick Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing
52 Matthew Leopold
53
54 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
55 Brandon Bateman
56 Tim Wilkey MASH SF
57 Andres Ruiz Chica Sexy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc.
2 Michael Hyde Buy-Cell.com
3 Joel Sellman Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles
4 Jason Crookham 290 Curtner Ave
5 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
6 Henry Wu Evergreen
7 Chris Waugh TEAM CHOCODILES
8 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling
9 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat
10 Zach Bass Geekhouse
11 Ben Lerner Rambuski Law
12 Mike Mccabe Evergreen
13 Matthew Carlson Team S&M
14 Zac Stanley Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
15 David Pouncy Squadra SF
16 Dave Condon Team Every Man Jack
17 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo
18 Ryan Tool East Bay Velo Club
19 Heath Maddox Vive la Tarte
20 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo
21 Andrew Vontz #RawSteelThugs
22 Rick Lambert Cycle-Smart/Cyclocrossracing.com
23 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse
24 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing
25 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / North American Velo
26 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
27 Peter Rudolph Super Pro
28 Mark Woloschuk SuperPro
29 Chris Bond Evergreen Shasta Power
30 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing
31 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing
32 Brad Basford Alpine Velo
33 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat
34 Doug Ryan DELTA VELO
35 Bret Lobree Vertical Pandas
36 Ty Buckenberger
37 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles
39 Peter Rexer Vertical Pandas
40 Gregg Machacz Sterling Sports Group
41 Dan Leonard Forward Motion Race Club
42 Brandon Desch North American Velo
43 Arthur Rodriguez
44 Peter Verdone PVD / Fairfax Cyclery
45 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
46 Morgan Fletcher dfL
47 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
48 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing
49 Ted Hatch Studio Velo
50 Albert Reinhardt
51 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions
52 Chris Cowart
53 Jason Cruz Caletti Cycles
54 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles
55 Erik Muller
56 Mark Niskanen Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
57 Mark Sheffield Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b
58 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
59 John Potsiadlo
60 Bryan Fox
61 Ian Dewar California Giant Berry
62 Chris Patterson FormFitness
63 Russell Pratt
64 Heath West
65 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse
66 Ron Abidog One Team Racing
67 Paul Thai
68 Todd Rokala
69 Cammander chris Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b
70 Steve Ransom
71 Mario Miramontes Team White Kitty
72 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
73 Matthew Hough SquadraSF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo
2 Marty Panos Taleo Racing
3 Blake Von knopka MASH SF Wrench Science
4 Eric Lowe HUP United
5 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse
6 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Craig Ball
8 Benoit Dubuisson Rock Lobstaer
9 Brian Ferrario
10 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
11 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com
12 Jim English Superpro Racing
13 Stephen Blakemore
14 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling Club
15 Lionel Conacher Olympic Club
16 Matt Smith Telk Grovet
17 David Flanary fighting Bobas
18 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northgate/ P
19 Lary Lyall
20 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Team
21 Patrick Wooliever Cyclesport - Chico
22 David Tom missing link third rail
23 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo Racing
24 Clifford Lee Sterling
25 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip/ Symantec
26 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA
27 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo
28 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
29 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
30 David Crum Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
31 Chandon Clenard McGuire Cycling
32 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico
33 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse
34 Andreas Vogel RadSprint
35 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist
36 Eric Gustafson
37 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobster
38 James Keddie Pen Velo Racing
39 Chris Sepe Suckas
40 Jonathan Hunt Mission Cycling
41 Michael Speltz
42 Charlie Simpson PenVelo Pomodoro
43 Steven Woo Extea Racing/Gene-Solve
44 John Paradine
45 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo Racing
46 John Behring Pen Velo Racing
47 Vaughan Landrum Team Mudge
48 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
49 Nick Carr Viva La Tarte
50 Jim Beuselinck
51 David Schwarck VSRT/DS Electric
52 Wayne Smith SCCC
53 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
54 Paul Thai
55 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse
56 Kjeld Christensem
57 Jeff Kazan Fortner Gardens/Mavic
58 Scott Osgood Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cyc
59 Jorge Pont Webcor / Alto Velo
60 Tim Sheeper Team Sheeper
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Neher
2 Benjamin Egger
3 Dave Condon Team Every Man Joack
4 Eric Brown
5 Joseph Parks Tri Valley Velo
6 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Cody Gray Adventure's Edge
8 Bryan Kilgore
9 Jonathan Roach Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.
10 Kevin Comerford VSRT
11 Adam Tracy
12 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing
13 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling
15 Thomas Penning Quadzilla
16 Chris Hanrath Strava-Mission Cycling
17 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing
18 Jon Birchall
19 Brad Handel
20 Andrew Gustafson
21 Robby King
22 Nathan Lee
23 A. mike Holcomb
24 Garner Swann
25 Kevin Burlinson
26 Sean Chon Mission Cycling
27 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
28 Justin Kennedy
29 Mathew Sweda
30 Nat Futterman SF2G
31 Daniel b. Giffin
32 Christian Morabito
33 John Horton
34 Unknown Rider
35 Douglas Jacobsen AAVC
36 Brian Moore
37 Max Kam
38 Bill Isaacson
39 Carlin Eng sf2g
40 Ryan Kujawski
41 Daniel Gruver Superpro
42 Adam Hemphill SuperPro
43 Travis Miranda
44 Justin Char
45 Jeffrey Guertin n/a
46 Joseph Cackler
47 Ion Feldman ion.feldman@gmail.com
48 Brandon Keefe SuperPro
49 Chris Roginette
50 Marco Maturo
51 Bart Peterson
52 Fernando Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles
53 Franz Worth Roaring Mouse
54 Blake Godwin
55 Vechi Hardwick Alpha or Omega
56 Cathal O'kelly
57 Matt Rykels
58 Mike Weiss Zeitgeist Racing
59 Courtney Austin
60 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
61 Eric Strempke
62 Doug Karlson Coretechs
63 Kevin Mcanerney
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo
2 Aris Polyzos Team Oakland
3 Erik Muller
4 Charles Schuetz
5 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Bicycles
6 Doug Mcdonald R4R-Make A Wish
7 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Race Club
8 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
9 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 Jeff Bilodeau
11 Adam Musfo
12 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse
13 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo
14 Jonah Becker
15 Gary Rafferty Team Roaring Mouse
16 Tom Switzer
17 Bret Benton Pen Velo
18 Steve Hindman Alto Velo
19 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
20 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
21 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse
22 Pete Comerford
23 Brent Hores
24 Paul Mccurdy
25 Matt Naworski
26 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions
27 Ken Misin Quadzilla Racing
28 Ted Vidnovic VSRT/DS Electric
29 Kevin Kone Pen Velo Racing
30 David Porter Bay 101 Racing
31 Nick Cofod
32 Jason Divine
33 Curtis Cook
34 Mark Barmaki Bicycle Trip
35 Amil Ojea San Francyclo
36 Tom Haddad
37 Wassim Aldairy Genentech
38 Sean Benard Irataiki
39 Alon Golan
40 Jason Thrasher
41 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling
42 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
43 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse
44 David Noble
45 Manuel Affonso Team Satan
46 Saul Jimenez Mad Dawg Fitness
47 Paul Young
48 Morgan Moore unaffiliated
49 Nathaniel Sears
50 Jackson West
51 Greg Dalton
52 Paul Miltenberger
53 Micheal Gomez
54 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing
55 Gregory Itts
56 Steve Jones
57 Michael Mccullough
58 Scott Newman
59 Robert O'Brien Challenged Athletes Foundation
60 David Sides
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b Fusion IO
2 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
3 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com Ibis
4 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
5 Dan Sovereign Kinetics Cycles
6 Mike Morgan Ibis/Buy-cell.com
7 Dylan Buffington MASH
8 Erik Zimmer Fortner Gardens/Mavic
9 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike
10 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
11 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
12 Kevin Tharp
13 Scott Kildall
14 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
15 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop
16 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link/3rd Rail
17 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse
18 Evan Sarna Missing Link/3rd Rail
19 Tom Taylor
20 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles
21 Mark Sasser Team SaSSer
22 Blake Von knopka MASHSF /Wrench Science
23 Angus Nexbitt HUP United
24 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post
25 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling CX p/b Fusio IO
26 Frederick Newberry Alta Alpina/Kirkwood/Wattabike
27 Garrett Chow MASH SF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Callarman Sports Basement
2 Marc Kirberg mellow motors
3 Tyler Bump Team Moustache
4 Andrew Yee hup united / cyclocross magazine
5 Scott Junker Totally tubular
6 Kea Hunt North American Velo
7 Chris Bondus Team Oakland
8 Allen Yip Team Oakland
9 Brian Urey Tam Bikes Racing
10 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
11 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel
12 John Musick Box Dog Bikes
13 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
14 Peter Chang sf2g
15 Chris Duburg Superpro Racing
16 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 Greg Allen Mission Cycling
18 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bike Club
19 Ted Ketai SuperPro
20 Greg Trumpler 1067Post p/b Paincave Cycling
21 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
22 Dan Bernards Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
23 Reid Williamson Team Oakland Cycling
24 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Center
25 Clifford Lee
26 Justin Bomben
27 Jeremiah Blume Sycip
28 Ian Gillies Team Roaring Mouse
29 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat
30 Adam Musfo
31 Nick Fenton
32 Nick Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing
33 Jason Metzler Freewheel/Hunter
34 Chris Riva Team Revolutions
35 Dan Ross Team Every Man Jack
36 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
37 Francis Jose Team Crash
38 Adam Gerhart Super Pro
39 Paul Musso Missing Link / 3rd Rail
40 Cathal O'kelly
41 Brian Brooks SyCip
42 Nathan Nelson
43 Derrick Chao Superpro
44 Andres Ruiz Chica Sexy
45 Chris Coffee
46 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
47 Natira Matthews Super Pro
48 Kellsey Johannes
49 Tyson Godfrey
50 Joe Bromley Cyclocross Magazine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janie Dalton Missing Link/3rd Rail
2 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
3 Janel Lodge Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse
5 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta
6 Renee Shelton
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse
2 Heidi Gaskill Montana Alpha
3 Carolina Gomez-villafane
4 Haley Cutter Caletti Cycles
5 Angharad Porteous Stanford
6 Christine Lundy Thirsty Bear Iron Data Racing
7 Liza Hartlaub Team Jortz
8 Mallory Burda Specialized/Team Super Awesome
9 Sam Bell Team Jortz
10 Dani Beckerman Caletti Cycles
11 Chava Kronenberg Super Pro
12 Sarah Powers Roaring Mouse
13 Theresa Zaro Stover Seed
14 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties
15 Bridget Mann Vive La Tarte + Cykel
16 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
17 Katie Styer Team Jortz
18 Madeleine Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
19 Emily Mclanahan SuperPro Racing
20 Lauren Haughey MC Middle Aged Moms
21 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
22 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse
23 L.c. Manglicmot Super Pro
24 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions
25 Ellen Robinson Super Pro
26 Izumi Couch Team Roaring Mouse
27 Courtney Fox Stanford
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Wentworth Missing Link/3rd Rail
2 Laura Schniedwind Vive la tarte + Cykel
3 Vanessa Christie Team Jortz
4 Christina Jeffery
5 Rebecca Wood
6 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse
7 Ulrika Andersson Missing Link/3rd Rail
8 Julie Rockow Evergreen
9 Ariel Raymon Missing Link
10 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Jacky Schuler
12 Erin Stone vive la tarte + Cykel
13 Stacey Hawley
14 Kelly Bartholomew SJBC
15 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse
16 Jordan Faulds Superpro
17 Sarah Harling Super Pro Racing
18 Jasmine Arnini
19 Ali Raizin Johnny Sprockets
20 Kris Kruse-elliott
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12