Log In
360 Cup Day 2 • Oct 7 2012
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe csv | json
4.7
1
4
4
5
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brown High Gear
2 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
3 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
4 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
5 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Chuong Doan in a tub/ Colavita Parisi
8 Justin Maresh Team Kaos
9 William Prann Midwest Cycling
10 Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy
11 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling
12 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
13 Patrick Steele tall grass
14 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub
15 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
16 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
17 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
18 Kyle Guinn KCBC
19 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
20 Gary Mapes Shores Sports
21 Adam Roeser KCBC
DNF Matthew Reynolds Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
DNF Benjamin Woodbury
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Hoppe team horizon cycling
2 Steven Delgado Bike America Racing
3 Travis Habrock Horizon Cycling
4 Joseph Goeke KCOI Boulevard
5 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Michael Gibson KCBC
7 Charles Backus GP VeloTek
8 Gianni Deangelo Localcycling.com
9 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
11 Christian Stewart Unattached
12 Marcos Markowatos
13 Dean Feuerbarn Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Smith The Charley's Angels
2 Shelley Egli The Charley's Angels
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens
4 Debbie Holland
5 Julie Funk GP VeloTek
6 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Source Endurance
2 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
3 Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing
4 Aaron Elwell Unattached
5 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
6 Brian West Cycle City Racing
7 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
8 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
9 Brett Coppage LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
10 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
12 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
14 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
DNF James Summers Big D Cycling
DNF Vaughn Pierce EVCC/The Bike Way
DNF Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Julie Higgins womens free state racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
5 Stacey Lamer womens free state racing
6 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
7 Laura Richards womens free state racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Backus GP VeloTek
2 Quincy Eastlack Slimen Und Grossen
DNF Reed Levi KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket U20
2 Claire Simchuk Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
2 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing
3 Richard Hu midwest velo
4 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
5 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
6 Brian Duff Tallgrass Cycling Club
7 Craig Hoppe team horizon cycling
8 David Hejduk 360 Racing
9 Jack Mason SKC Racing
10 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
11 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
13 Randy Tracy
14 David Romisch GP VeloTek
15 Todd Simchuk Unattached
16 Gary Mapes Shores Sports
17 John Breth Unattached
18 Thad Whalen
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Auchterlonie Dickson Street Cycling Club
2 Steve Wathke SKC Racing
3 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
4 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
5 Reg Robertson
6 Victor Swerdlove
DNF Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk womens free state racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
3 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
4 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
3 Randall Crist Greenstreet Velo
4 David Moore 360 Racing
5 Paul Watkins Pedalers Racing Team
6 Michael Ruder Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
8 William Capron
9 Kent Jones ICCC-St. Louis/Int Christian Cyclin
10 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
11 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
12 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
13 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
14 John Wentling midwest masters cycling
15 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
16 Kurt Egli PG-13 sports
17 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
18 Steven Auchterlonie Dickson Street Cycling Club
19 Joe Parker KCOI Boulevard
20 Patrick Houtakker KCOI Boulevard
DNF James Shiflett 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
5 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2