Log In
360 Cup Day 1 • Oct 6 2012
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe
Download
4
0
0
4
0
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brown High Gear
2 Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries- Highgear
3 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
4 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
5 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
6 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Charles Bartel Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Jason Douglas Shores Sports
11 Patrick Steele tall grass
12 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC
13 Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy
14 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
15 William Prann Midwest Cycling
16 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Justin Maresh Team Kaos
19 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
20 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
21 Craig Steeds Unattached
22 Adam Roeser KCBC
23 Kyle Guinn KCBC
24 Robert Kerley Localcycling.com
25 Gabe Hoelscher Slimen Und Grossen
26 Matthew Reynolds Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
27 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling
28 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tj John
2 Mark Schloegel Unattached
3 Harison Pitchford In-A-Tub
4 Robert Brigman Unattached
5 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
6 Travis Habrock Horizon Cycling
7 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Matthew Smith Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9 Andrew Wilson KCOI/Boulevard
10 Lee Spencer wallace in a tub by cycle city
11 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Blake Romine KU Cycling
13 Austin Lear Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Adam Trunnell KU Cycling
15 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17 Ian Rosbrugh Cycle City Racing
18 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 Joshua Stratton Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20 Michael Rost GP VeloTek
999 Joshua Burdette Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Egli The Charley's Angels
2 Nikki Smith The Charley's Angels
3 Debbie Holland
4 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
5 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Source Endurance
2 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
3 Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing
4 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI
5 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Mike Best Gateway Cycling Club
7 Brian West Cycle City Racing
8 Steve Macintyre Columbia Bike Club Race Team
9 Micah Gordon Shores Sports/Team Go
10 Austin Elser Velotek
11 George Robinson Slimenundgrossen
12 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
13 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
15 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
999 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
999 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Julie Higgins womens free state racing
3 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
4 Stacey Lamer womens free state racing
5 Aubree Dock Trek Stores
6 Laura Richards womens free state racing
7 Carol Flinchbaugh Trek Stores
999 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Reed Levi KCOI U-20
3 Jonas Price
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
3 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Roger Williams shoresports.com
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
7 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
8 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
9 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
10 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
11 Randy Tracy Unattached
12 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
13 David Romisch GP VeloTek
14 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
15 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
999 Jack Mason SKC Racing
999 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
999 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Derby
2 Gary Calton GP VeloTek
3 Rolfe Mccoy
4 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Scott Almsberger
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
7 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek
8 John Dungan Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk womens free state racing
2 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam
3 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
4 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
5 Amy Bretall 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
4 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
5 David Moore 360 Racing
6 James Shiflett 360 Racing
7 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
8 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
9 Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen
10 Dale Sargent my wife inc
11 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
12 Randy Martin Big D Cycling
13 Kent Jones ICCC-St. Louis/Int Christian Cyclin
14 Catherine Walberg Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
16 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
17 Lyle Riedy 360 Racing
18 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
19 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
20 Kevin Collings Tri-Fam
21 John Wentling midwest masters cycling
22 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
23 Kurt Egli PG-13 sports
24 Gary Calton GP VeloTek
25 Joe Parker KCOI Boulevard
26 Robert (bert) Swift Bicycle Shack Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
3 Roger Williams shoresports.com
4 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
5 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
6 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 David Hejduk 360 Racing
8 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
9 Robert Brigman Unattached
10 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
11 David Romisch GP VeloTek
12 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
13 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1