Log In
BAMACROSS #1 • Sep 30 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Fyfe BBC p/b WheelWorx
2 Jerry Dufour
3 Joseph Dabbs Team Momentum
4 Sam Porter Bici Coop Racing
5 Michael Lackey Tria Market / DonohooAuto
6 James Vibert Birmingham Bicycle
7 Stewart Miller ST3 Cycling
8 Mike Hurley Alabama Masters Cycling
9 Alan Barton Bici Coop Racing
10 David Lansden BBC p/b WheelWorx
11 James Prentice
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Belcher
2 Phoenix Freeman
3 Reid Richesin
4 Jackson Davis
5 Kristian Haikala
6 Campbell Holley
7 William Hereford Bici Coop Racing
8 Grayson Davis PAA/REMAX
9 Alec Johnston
10 Levi Rosser
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Driskell Bici Coop Racing
2 Jacob Tubbs Tria Market / DonohooAuto
3 Ed Freyer
4 Michael Powell
5 Robert Tamburello
6 Jason Lackey
7 Chad Hubbard
8 Shannon Robertson Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
9 Alex Lell
10 Launey Jason
11 Michael Enervold BBC p/b WheelWorx
12 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx
13 David Todd GSMR
14 Igor Nikolic Team Momentum
DNF Brian Kelly
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Esposito BBC p/b WheelWorx
2 Hardwick Gregg MG & G Racing
3 Randy Kerr
4 Larry Stanley CCR
5 Matthew Johnson Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
6 Michael Moriarty
7 Michael Balliet BUMP INC.
8 Rob Hope Velo City Pro Cycle
9 Frank Davis
10 Lane Savage GSMR
11 Mitchell Moses CCR
12 Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom Racing
13 Doug Goodwin
14 Tim Haskew Velo City Pro Cycle
15 David Hiott Competitive Velo - Masters
DNF Billy Faulk
DNF Mick Gould ST3 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Driskell Bici Coop Racing
2 Randy Kerr
3 Jamie Alexander
4 Davis Yarbrough Bicycles Etc.
5 Michael Enervold BBC p/b WheelWorx
6 Ross Porter Bici Coop Racing
7 Kyle Campbell
8 Jacob Tubbs Tria Market / DonohooAuto
9 Paul Drews
10 Brandon Thornton Bici Coop Racing
11 Daniel Keys Spring City Race Division
12 Robert Brunson MG & G Racing
13 Jonathan Deweese
14 Justin Bynum Tria Market / DonohooAuto
15 Matt Harbin BBC p/b WheelWorx
16 Ross Livingston
17 Michael Garner CCR
18 Mitchell Moses CCR
19 Matthew Burks Birmingham Bicycle
20 Felix Foret BUMP INC.
21 Mitchell Mcintosh Steel City Cycling
DNF Tony Esposito BBC p/b WheelWorx
DNF Leonard Moon Team Momentum
DNF Terry Jacks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Swann
2 Daniel Porter
3 Taylor Jensen
4 Travis Grappo
5 George Dufour Tri County Mountain Bike Associatio
6 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Casey Fannin
8 Tyler Smith
9 Michael Morris Cycle-Therapy GA
10 Nathan Pocus Bici Coop Racing
11 Shawn Carroll Bici Coop Racing
12 James Johnston BBC p/b WheelWorx
13 Scott Murphey
14 Andreas
15 Scott Thigpen
16 Chris Olney
17 Stephen Kelly
18 Todd Rosser
19 James Varner Southern Crescent Cycling
20 Steve Nichols
21 Maaike Everts BBC p/b WheelWorx
22 Gerod Snider BBC p/b WheelWorx
23 Drew Honeycutt
24 Michael Lindsey
25 Brandon Eubanks
26 Paul Blanton
27 Barrett Eubanks
28 Chilton Powell
29 Zak Blakney
30 Michael Pocus
31 Zak Blakney
32 Reid Smith
33 Gerald Gersham
34 Will Hereford
35 Nathan Barnes
36 Andrew Owen
37 John White
DNF Ian Jones
DNF Ben Brannum
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Tippey U of Alabama
2 Mary Rosser
3 Maaike Everts BBC p/b WheelWorx
4 Jennifer Nichols
5 Kim Cross
6 Melissa Driskell
7 Anna Carrigan Bici Coop Racing
8 Laural Wierenga
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Dufour
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Lackey MG & G Racing 10:39:54
2 Patricia Tessner 10:40:56
3 Meagan Daniel 10:41:24
4 Gina Hamel 10:41:44
5 Therese Bynum 10:42:15
6 Leslie Lehatley 10:39:39
7 Carrie Mcgenee 10:41:35
8 Lissa Walker 10:44:55
9 Mary Mcwhirter 10:42:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3