Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2012: Killer Cross • Sep 29 2012
5.3
1.3
5
3.8
4
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5
Accel
3.8
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Pelkie Jacks Bicycle Center 46:07.00
2 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. 48:11.00
3 Anthony Klimo 40:18.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center 01:01:38.0
2 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 01:02:19.0
3 Derek Shiers Jacks Bicycle Center 01:03:40.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 45:41.00
2 Scott Barr 46:01.00
3 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 47:09.00
4 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 47:23.00
5 Brian Wong PainCave Cycling 47:52.00
6 Christopher Fast Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 48:34.00
7 Dave Ryan SCCA/Starbucks 48:47.00
8 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. 48:58.00
9 Steve Noble 49:08.00
10 Chris Mellick Jack's Bicycle Center 49:15.00
11 Noel Phillips Starlight 49:37.00
12 Jason Prinster Jack's Bicycle Center 49:58.00
13 Erik Hokansen Fanatik Bike Co./Shuksan Velo Club 50:00.00
14 Glen Conley 50:30.00
15 Steve Tauscheck Team Double Check 51:46.00
16 Scott Klimo 51:52.00
17 Dan Froula 52:41.00
18 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 46:02.00
19 Nathan Kiger Second Ascent 48:42.00
DNF Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks
DNF Chris Liebsch Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Matt Stadley
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hammer Jack's Bicycle Center 44:28.00
2 Pete Stelling 44:47.00
3 Glenn Gervais Logos Bible Software 45:02.00
4 Steve Vanderstaay Team Rwanda Supporters 45:28.00
5 Ralph Weiche Mrs Anary 46:07.00
6 Peter Marcus 46:19.00
7 Mike Mcquaide 75 Classic Rides: WA 46:27.00
8 Charlie Vanzandt Double Check 46:28.00
9 Jason Morris Morris Industrial Design 46:36.00
10 Mike Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. 46:36.00
11 Scott Bertelsen 46:47.00
12 J Wiese na 47:37.00
13 Roger Hutchison 41:19.00
14 Bill Hasenjaeger 43:41.00
15 John Lewis 44:51.00
16 Steve Kinneman 45:08.00
17 John Roy 45:14.00
18 Pete Bourgeault Mr Crampy 50:03.00
19 Sven Koehler One Lap Wonder 45:50.00
DNF Lars Pedersen JL Velo Racing Team
DNF Matt Stadley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 59:41.00
2 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 01:02:50.0
3 Craig Dillon AUDI 01:05:21.0
4 Chris Ellis Voler/Bicycle Centres 01:05:06.0
DNF Conrad Kornmann Slalom Consulting
DNF Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Schmidt 45:27.00
2 Jacob Hartsoch BFF 47:19.00
3 Tim Hubner BFF 47:27.00
4 Cosmic Miller Double Check 47:35.00
5 Mischa Burnett 47:54.00
6 Milo Steimle Broken Spoke Racing 48:08.00
7 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 48:11.00
8 Ben Shaklee Jack's Bicycle Center/Homegrown 48:46.00
9 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 50:16.00
10 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 53:00.00
11 Cory Blackwood Kona DFL 46:30.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Gacasso 41:17.00
2 Jeremiah Reiner Anacortes Kayak Tours 41:33.00
3 Carter Maden 43:07.00
4 Colin Amos 44:12.00
5 Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike Co. 44:18.00
6 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 44:26.00
7 Anders Pedersen JL Velo Racing Team 44:42.00
8 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks 44:52.00
9 Josh Parrish Pink Elephants 44:53.00
10 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 45:01.00
11 Dave Bandstra Tacoma Cyclocross 45:41.00
12 Matt Marsden 46:06.00
13 Craig Cooper 46:09.00
14 Brian Stotts 46:34.00
15 Tyler Rourke 47:21.00
16 Ian Horton 48:28.00
17 Paul Newman 48:41.00
18 Josh Evans 45:55.00
19 Allen Petersen Logos Bible Software 46:42.00
DNF Benjamin Schmidt
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. 01:01:13.0
2 Greg Heath Hodala 01:01:46.0
3 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 01:02:05.0
4 Joseph Mullan Experto Crede 01:02:24.0
5 Ian Schmitt 01:02:27.0
6 John Pitton Fanatik Race Team 01:03:46.0
7 Kevin Hall Kona 01:04:42.0
8 Randy Salamon Hodala 59:51.00
9 Josh Stowell Bombus Bikes 01:00:55.0
10 Sally Marcellus Hodala 01:03:30.0
11 Brian Nelson Kohgan.org 01:04:12.0
DNF Patrick Monteith Hodala
DNF Ian Mackie Alki/Rubicon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Trombley Soft Like Kitten 48:12.00
2 Ryan Rickerts Jack's Bicycle Center 48:33.00
3 Erik Lookabill BackHand! 49:43.00
4 R Kirkwood EVIL 50:05.00
5 Christopher Newell Kona 50:11.00
6 Brad Oppedal EVIL 50:30.00
7 Mark Matson Kona 52:16.00
8 Craig Stephens BackHand! 53:06.00
9 Marcy Sutton Hodala 47:33.00
10 Chris Melton Meltdown Racing 48:02.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Voler/Bicycle Centres 46:50.00
2 Elizabeth Hartsoch BFF 49:21.00
3 Nicola Mann Jacks Bicycle Center 50:50.00
4 Whitney Anderson Voler/Bicycle Centres 45:46.00
5 Hannah Neubeck Jacks Bicycle Center 51:25.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Maree SCCA/Starbucks 44:33.00
2 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks 47:08.00
3 Emily Przybylski 47:21.00
4 Wesley Oeil Experto Crede 41:05.00
5 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle P/B SLK 41:07.00
6 Cheryl Batty Jack's Bicycle Center 41:23.00
7 Katie Ellis Voler/Bicycle Centres 43:21.00
8 Kirsten Jensen 44:26.00
9 Libbe Bear 45:46.00
10 Randy Leventhal 46:16.00
11 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 46:36.00
12 Heather Brett 46:42.00
13 Josie Melton 46:47.00
14 Kate Newell 46:51.00
15 Dani Hinkley Web Cyclery 43:48.00
16 Meagan Mcphee 44:30.00
19 Tucker Stelling
20 Sylvia Miller
21 Donavan Liebsch Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
22 Mika Merali
23 Sebastian Beieler
24 Naomi Stelling
25 Ivy Newell Kona Bikes
26 Matilda Melton
27 Corbin Shaffer
28 Mimi Koehler
29 Alden Bachmeier
30 Karleah Kubak
31 Tomas Pringle
32 Nolan Hartsoch BFF
33 Alejandro Pringle
34 Garrison Grosenbach
35 Feisal Merali
36 Claire Campbell
38 Baden Kowal
DNF Courtney Mcbean Uff Da
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 33