Log In
Redmond Golf Cross • Sep 29 2012
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Gerdes Boneyard Cycling
2 Tad Hodgert Deschutes
3 Greg Reed
4 Jeff Palmer
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patti Wolfe
2 Molly Cogswell-kelley
3 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano
2 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
3 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Sean Passage Trinity Bikes
5 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
6 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
7 Owen Murphy
8 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
10 Peter Vraniak
11 Jason Oman The Bucklers
12 Matt Russell www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
DNF Alex Candelarjo Optimum p/b Kelly Benefits
DNF Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
DNF Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
DNF Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Cody Peterson
DNF Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing
DNF Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
2 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
3 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
4 Beny Ambauen Swisswoodworker.com
5 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycl
6 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes
7 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling
8 Greg Freyberg Greg Freyberg
DNF Stephen Porino
DNF Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
2 Zach Violett
3 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Don Petersen
5 Steve Mccorkle Boneyard Cycling
6 Chris Sterry Boneyard Cycling
7 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Chubb Bend
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy
2 Jonathan Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team
3 Nathaniel Cannon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
2 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lo
3 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
5 Rick Gregory
6 Michael Mclandress
7 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
8 David Dorocke
9 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
10 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
11 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
12 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
13 Tad Hodgert Deschutes
DNF Ed King Hutch's-Co-Motion
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team
2 Lauren Mccarthy
3 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
4 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
5 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
6 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
7 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports
8 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
9 David Baker Para-Team Sunnyside
10 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports
DNF Ryan Mckean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
2 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
3 David Sjogren
4 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
5 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
6 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com
7 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lo
8 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
9 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
10 Mike Albright Mike Albright Photography / Redline
11 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
DNF Alan Thomason Unattached
DNF Greg Freyberg Greg Freyberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Wolford GrannyGearAdventures.com
2 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling
3 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling
4 Alan Thomason Unattached
5 Lucas Freeman Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Max West Coast Womens Cycling
2 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
2 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
3 Mary Dallas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Ian Eglitis Human Powered
3 Todd Griffith
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 Solana Kline
4 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
5 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Wescott
2 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
3 Michelle Mills Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cyc
Finishers: Cat ?: 1