Log In
MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #1 • Sep 29 2012
6
0
0
5
0
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
2 Jay Middleton
3 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
4 Jason Lewis Team Traveller
5 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
6 Matthew Zimmer American Equity Racng Team
7 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
8 Michael Nichols Lees-McRae College
9 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
10 Shawn Hall
11 Chris Clary Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
12 Brian Schultz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Connor Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
14 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
15 Joe Liston
16 Andrew Stackhouse
17 Russell Melton
18 Bob Whitaker TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
19 Matt Goddard Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
20 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross
2 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break- Mens
3 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
4 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
5 Zachary Harless
6 Daniel Hamilton
7 Joshua Cole
8 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
9 James Allen CatUp Coaching
10 Daniel Hemp Boone Bike/Specialized/Boone Velo
11 Dakota Smith TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
12 Ronald Trivette
13 Doug Emmett
14 David Bassett Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
15 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
16 Frank Obusek Velosports Racing
17 David Lehn Rogues Racing
18 Larry Tomlinson
19 Mark Spencer
20 David Donald
21 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
22 Adam Anderson Tri Cities Road Club
23 Waylon Deskins
24 Spencer Culbertson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
2 Levi Marland
3 Anthony Bailey TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
4 Charles Westbrook AYC
5 Walker Gentry
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Harless
2 Reece Bowers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Marland
2 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
4 Thomas Vandevender
5 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
6 Trent Long Dancing Bear Lodge
7 Kevin Hessler Asheville Cylcocross
8 Frank Obusek Velosports Racing
9 David Lehn Rogues Racing
10 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
DNF Kris Bedsaul
DNF Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
4 Dwight Wyatt
5 Mark Harless MSG Cyclocross
6 Craig Hoyme TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
7 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
8 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
9 Mark Ledyard
10 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
11 Steve Newton Tri Cities Road Club
12 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14 Jeffrey Linnen TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
15 Bob Whitaker TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
16 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
17 Jonathan Kinnick TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
18 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross/Tri Cities Road Club
19 Mike Patterson TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
20 Gregg Marland
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club
3 Andrew Hager INDUSTRY NINE / MANGLERMIXER.COM
4 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
5 Cory Rimmer
6 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
7 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross
8 Eric Marland
9 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
10 Eric White DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
11 David Thomas Magnus
12 Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike James Dingo Race Productions LLC
2 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
3 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
4 Andrew Stackhouse
5 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross/Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race / Tomato Head
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
2 Cara Applegate Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
3 Jane Burlew
4 Hannah Arensman DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
5 Deb Sweeney whitmore PainPathways Cycling Team
6 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race / Tomato Head
7 Meghan Korol Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
8 Debbie Gillespie Headstrong
9 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross
10 Melissa Petty Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Williams Tri Cities Road Club
2 Grace Bishop
3 Megan Archer
4 Jenna Carico Tri Cities Road Club
5 Sarah Welch Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
6 Sierra Stafford
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Archer
2 Dwayne Letterman TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
3 Dakota Smith TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
4 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross
5 Joey Fleenor
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1