Log In
MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #2 • Sep 30 2012
4
0
0
4
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
2 Joseph Grimes
3 Matthew Zimmer American Equity Racng Team
4 Shawn Hall
5 Connor Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
6 Jason Lewis Team Traveller
7 Michael Nichols Lees-McRae College
8 Hugh Taylor Mock Orange Racing
9 Aaron Casey TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
10 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
11 Bill Tellman
12 Daniel Trusler
13 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
14 Chris Clary Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
15 Craig Hoyme TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
16 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing
17 Dwayne Letterman TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
18 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
19 Andrew Stackhouse
20 Steven Jones
21 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
22 Brian Archer
23 Bob Whitaker TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross
2 Joe Wiswell
3 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break- Mens
4 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
5 Zachary Harless
6 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
7 David Nolletti Velosports Racing
8 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
9 Schyler Johnson
10 Jered Kelley
11 Joshua Cole
12 James Allen CatUp Coaching
13 Daniel Hamilton
14 John Smith
15 Daniel Hitchcock
16 Daniel Hemp Boone Bike/Specialized/Boone Velo
17 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
18 Ben Rasnick
19 Dakota Smith TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
20 Ronald Trivette
21 Aaron Braswell
22 Landon Smith
23 Bruce Boles
24 Sean O'connor
25 Frank Obusek Velosports Racing
26 Brian Higgs
27 David Lehn Rogues Racing
28 Michael Thomas
29 Larry Tomlinson
30 Dan Campbell
31 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
32 Robert Beaver
33 Mark Spencer
34 Adam Anderson Tri Cities Road Club
35 David Donald
36 Eric Beeson
37 Spencer Culbertson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
2 Anthony Bailey TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
3 Shawn Watkins DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
4 Charles Westbrook AYC
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Harless
2 Bruce Boles
3 Jessica Lang
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
2 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
3 Sonni Dyer Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
4 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
5 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
6 Thomas Vandevender
7 Edward Moreadith Velosports Racing Asheville
8 Brian Schultz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Kevin Hessler Asheville Cylcocross
10 David Nolletti Velosports Racing
11 Jered Kelley
12 John Smith
13 Russell Melton
14 Dan Snedecor Velosports Racing
15 Steven Rider Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
16 Robert Watkins Chainheart Masters p/b ABRC
17 Frank Obusek Velosports Racing
18 David Lehn Rogues Racing
19 Eric Wondergem
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
3 Gerard Remery Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
4 Mark Harless MSG Cyclocross
5 Dwight Wyatt
6 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
7 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Mike Williams
9 Daniel Hitchcock
10 Craig Hoyme TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
11 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
12 Steve Newton Tri Cities Road Club
13 Mark Ledyard
14 Brian Archer
15 Jeffrey Linnen TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
16 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
17 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross/Tri Cities Road Club
18 Gregory Miller Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
19 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
20 Bob Whitaker TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
21 Mike Patterson TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
22 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
23 Steve Stidham TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
DNF Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
DNF Jonathan Kinnick TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club
3 Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
4 Cory Rimmer
5 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross
6 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
7 Andrew Hager INDUSTRY NINE / MANGLERMIXER.COM
8 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
9 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
10 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
11 Eric White DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike James Dingo Race Productions LLC
2 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
3 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing
4 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
5 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
8 Matthew Young
9 Mike Patterson TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
10 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross/Tri Cities Road Club
11 Steve Stidham TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
2 Jane Burlew
3 Cara Applegate Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
4 Deb Sweeney whitmore PainPathways Cycling Team
5 Meghan Korol Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
6 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race / Tomato Head
7 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross
8 Melissa Petty Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
9 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Williams Tri Cities Road Club
2 Grace Bishop
3 Megan Archer
4 Jenna Carico Tri Cities Road Club
5 Lena Stevens
6 Sarah Welch Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Schyler Johnson
2 Robert Bailey TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
3 Sean Wiggins
4 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross
5 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
6 Michael Thomas
7 Rachel Monderer
8 Dakota Smith TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
DNF Dennis Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1