Log In
E.T. Twilight Cross • Sep 29 2012
5
2.9
2.6
3.2
3.7
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.9
Moisture
2.6
Accel
3.2
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Hildebrandt Twin Six
2 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Samuel Weinberg
5 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
7 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
8 Travis Gruchow Magnus
9 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
10 Finn Ryan Magnus
11 Edward Gadient Iron Cycles
12 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
13 Paul Loeper Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Nathan Jacques Magnus
15 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16 Kevin Sparrow
17 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
18 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
19 Tony Lemke
20 Christopher Mantel Velo Trocadero
21 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
22 Mark Sharafinski Emerys.com
23 David Blodgett Magnus
24 Drew Scoles Genesee Valley Cycling Club
25 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
26 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
27 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
28 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
29 Keith Tussey
30 Jason Boynton
31 Alex Rams Alberto's Sport
32 Ezra Wardpackard
33 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
34 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
35 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
36 William Knudson Planet Bike
37 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
38 Dan Hendricks
39 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
40 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
41 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
42 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
43 Bruce Breitrick
44 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
45 Brady Frederick
46 Geoff Streator velo trocadero cycling
47 Stephen Bagwell
DNF Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Smith
2 Andrew Meyer
3 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
4 Erik Vangsnes Magnus
5 Ashley Anderson U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
6 Matthew Stachelski
7 Steven Schaefer
8 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Patrick Cebrzynski xXx Racing
10 Lorenzo Cervantes Vision Quest LLC
11 Chad Brown
12 Bradley Stegall
13 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Anders Ahlberg
17 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
18 Isaac Olson
19 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Christopher Mcardle
21 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
22 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing
23 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
25 Jon Antonneau
26 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
27 Mike Sohasky
28 Matthew Plummer Michael's Cycles Team
29 Royce Breckon
30 Peter Tampa
31 Brandon Buth
32 Philip Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
33 Daniel Fluegel
34 Russell Georgeson
35 Peter Speers
36 Bob Callaway
37 Phil Fluegel
38 Adam Zimmerman
39 Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
40 Greg Spende
41 Nick Dahl
42 Paul Meuer
43 Andrew Conley
44 Nicholas Perifanos My Wife Inc
45 Brian Thomas
46 Jerald Cook Activator Cycle Club
47 Scott Schoenwaelder
48 John Cline Half Acre Cycling
49 Chris Koller Little Ade's
50 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
51 David Block
52 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
53 Jason Kang xXx Racing - Athletico
54 Ross Jacques Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
55 Ben Hottery
DNF John Svanda LAPT CC
DNF Jeff Wren Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
2 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
4 Samuel Spende Tread Head Cycling
5 Daxton Mock
6 Samuel Sieloff Junior Dropouts
7 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
8 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
10 Japhy Wright-miller
11 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
12 Jack Spende
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Curtes Twin Six
2 Maciej Nowak
3 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
4 Ronald Stawicki
5 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
6 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
7 Michael Curtes Twin Six
8 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Lee Unwin
10 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
11 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
12 Ronald Knutowski Twin Six
13 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
15 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
18 Benny Smith Team Velocause
19 Christan Griego River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
20 Mike Bishop Tread Head Cycling
21 Clayton Chase RACC pb GG
22 Scott Shapiro Magnus
23 Reed Cornia
24 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
DNF Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Chia Kung Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Schaefer
2 Lorenzo Cervantes Vision Quest LLC
3 Russell Georgeson
4 Christopher Stclair
5 Peter Tampa
6 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
7 John Svanda LAPT CC
8 Christopher Mcardle
9 Brian Wick Little Ade's
10 Bob Callaway
11 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus
12 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
13 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
14 Kirt Konkol
15 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
2 Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
4 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
5 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
6 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
8 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
9 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Todd Kalkoske Velo Trocadero
11 William Koehler BVC/Nomad Cycling
12 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
13 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
14 John Boudry Team Extreme
15 Gregory Clausen
16 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
DNF Scott Olson Tread Head Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Paul Fox velo trocadero cycling
3 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
4 Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Jon Antonneau
6 John Grosz
7 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
8 Ross Adams Tread Head Cycling
9 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Jerald Cook Activator Cycle Club
11 John Cline Half Acre Cycling
12 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
13 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
14 Barry Zellmer velo trocadero cycling
15 Andrew Trewyn
16 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Mike Hulen Hampshire Cycle Club
18 Kurt Greenslit
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
3 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
4 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
5 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 David Mccollum
8 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
9 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
10 Richard Alderman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Kinsman 2 Rivers Racing
2 Mike Bown
3 Gary Johnson Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Peter Ackermann
6 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
7 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
8 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
9 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Mark Mendelson
12 Rick Schleis Hampshire Cycle Club
13 Ron Sloan
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hartley Team Kenda pb Geargrinder
2 Travis Braun Magnus
3 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Matthew Braun Magnus
5 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc
7 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
8 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club
9 Jordan Mathes Magnus
10 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus
11 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
2 Michael Curtes Twin Six
3 Michael Berman Team TATI
4 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
5 Kevin Sparrow
6 Mark Sharafinski Emerys.com
7 Chad Brown
8 Ross Giese Team Velocause
9 Aaron Mock
10 Joseph Winston
11 Ryan Bartelme Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
13 Chris Russell
14 Michael Glodowski
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Claire Pettersen My Wife Inc
3 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Johns
2 Katherine Gruchow Magnus
3 Kate Konkle
4 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team
5 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
6 Kathryn Johnson
7 Kathy Mock
8 Molly Cook Activator Cycle Club
9 Jennifer Barr
10 Elizabeth Morrison
11 Brittany Frederick
12 Erica Scott KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Virginia Lingham
14 Kristen Audet
15 Jessica Bouziane
16 Tracy Mather Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Ramirez
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Elise Boudry Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider
2 Skylar Schneider
3 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12
4 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
5 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
6 Heidi Beck Twin Six
7 Meredith Peterson
8 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
9 Monique Karlen Brazen Dropouts
10 Andrea Pether Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3