Log In
Dark Knight • Sep 29 2012
Race uploaded by Shaun Adamson csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Johnstone Cyclemeisters/Bow�Cycle 00:02.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Young Terrascape�Racing 00:22.0
2 Casey Dyck Independent 00:45.0
3 Dan Peters Top�Gear/ROAD 00:56.0
4 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow�Cycle 01:36.0
5 Ian Mcavity Independent 01:36.0
6 Matthew Innes Nipika 01:42.0
7 Kyle Husband Deadgoat�Racing 01:48.0
8 Tim Brezsnyak Deadgoat�Racing 01:59.0
9 Alistair Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow�Cycle 02:15.0
10 Clarke Ellis Team�Niklas 03:16.0
11 Cody Godlonton Team�Niklas 03:19.0
12 Joseph Litke Fiera�Race�Team 03:20.0
13 Bill Quinney Top�Gear/ROAD 03:20.0
14 Keith Bayly Midweek�Mayhem 03:28.0
15 Jeff Perron Rundle�Mountain�CC 03:29.0
16 Brad Dixon Rundle�Mountain�CC 03:30.0
17 Brent Topilko bicisport 03:33.0
18 Niels Vanommeren Cyclemeisters/Bow�Cycle 03:36.0
19 Greg Stevenson Independent 03:39.0
20 Tracy Shearer Juventus 03:41.0
21 Kurtis Bond Independent 03:45.0
22 Edward Roddy Deadgoat�Racing 03:46.0
23 Katy Curtis bicisport 03:52.0
24 Lonn Bate Deadgoat�Racing 03:55.0
25 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat�Racing 04:02.0
26 Aaron Falkenberg Edmonton�Road�&�Track�Club 04:17.0
27 Jonathan Wilson Top�Gear/ROAD 04:39.0
28 Stephen Pickett Speed�Theory 05:44.0
29 Chris Coleman Pedalhead�Bicycle�Works 05:49.0
30 Mike Prinz Independent 06:18.0
31 Robert Savin TCR�Sportlab 06:28.0
32 Mark Fedoroshyn Independent 06:54.0
33 David Kennedy Cyclemeisters/Bow�Cycle 06:59.0
34 Ryan Robinson Top�Gear/ROAD 07:04.0
35 Reinier Paauwe Speed�Theory 07:10.0
36 Tony Jackson veloplzen 03:21.0
37 Simon Hirota bicisport 00:01.0
38 Bryon Howard Team�Niklas 00:01.0
39 Steve Walsh Deadgoat�Racing 00:01.0
40 Andrew Cullingham Synergy�Racing 00:01.0
DNF Travis Anderson Edmonton�Road�&�Track�Club
DNF Chris Hooper Speed�Theory
DNF Les Donohue bicisport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Niles bicisport 36:45.0
2 Mason Burtnik Juventus 02:11.0
3 Sean Germaine Juventus 04:38.0
4 Alec Cowan Cyclemeisters/Bow�Cycle 05:29.0
DNF Jacob Howard Synergy�Racing
DNF Peter Swart bicisport
DNF Evan Burtnik Juventus
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Asselstine Independent 35:47.0
2 Stephen Nold TCR�Sportlab 00:04.0
3 Bob Grunewald Cyclemeisters/Bow�Cycle 00:36.0
4 Thomas Bastable Pedalhead�Bicycle�Works 00:46.0
5 Robert Crane Synergy�Racing 00:47.0
6 Jason Rosmanitz Synergy�Racing 01:14.0
7 Adam Nerland veloplzen 01:25.0
8 Grant Hvizdos Cafe�Racers 01:28.0
9 Ken Hurd Deadgoat�Racing 01:53.0
10 Dan Kenney Crave�Cupcakes 02:21.0
11 Jason Reid Double�E�Motors 02:35.0
12 Sheldon Smart Bikeridr 02:44.0
13 Shawna Donaldson Synergy�Racing 02:46.0
14 Jeffrey Wright Central�Alberta�Bicycle�Club 03:09.0
15 David Apperson Headwinds�Cycling�Club 03:23.0
16 Jason English TCR�Sportlab 03:39.0
17 Sean Carter Synergy�Racing 03:41.0
18 Adam Driedzic Rundle�Mountain�CC 03:44.0
19 John Olsen Speed�Theory 04:11.0
20 Jeff Whitter Independent 04:40.0
21 Keith Ingstrup Speed�Theory 04:51.0
22 Michelle Jackman Terrascape�Racing 05:02.0
23 Luke Sandham Cranked 05:13.0
24 Sarah Owen Deadgoat�Racing 05:22.0
25 Roger Smith TCR�Sportlab 05:41.0
26 Tom Thannhauser Synergy�Racing 05:44.0
27 Trevor Jensen bicisport 06:08.0
28 Aubrey Blair-pattison Independent 06:14.0
29 Daena Blixhavn Independent 06:15.0
30 Ken Sidney Independent 06:33.0
31 Kristin Walters Cafe�Racers 06:36.0
32 Jamie Bishop Independent 06:51.0
33 Kendra Fergusson TCR�Sportlab 07:10.0
34 Heather Buxton Speed�Theory 00:01.0
35 Ryan Kennedy Speed�Theory 00:01.0
36 Alexander Kay bicisport 00:01.0
37 Lawrence Keller Deadgoat�Racing 00:01.0
38 Linda Green Deadgoat�Racing 00:01.0
39 David Stringer Independent 00:01.0
40 Martha Handford Different�Bikes 00:01.0
41 Michael Zelensky Terrascape�Racing 00:01.0
42 Marcy Kimpton Speed�Theory 00:01.0
43 Jennifer Hedayat Spin�Sisters 00:01.0
44 John Atto Independent 00:01.0
45 Rob Arseneau Independent 00:01.0
46 Darcy Gullacher Speed�Theory 00:01.0
47 Robert Armstrong Calgary�Crankmasters 00:01.0
48 Rj Mckenty Synergy�Racing 00:01.0
49 Michele Amberiadis Spin�Sisters 00:01.0
50 Shane Buckle Independent 00:01.0
51 Evelyn Dolen Independent 00:01.0
52 Tanya Hopping Aerobic�Power�Haus 00:02.0
53 Janet Liu Top�Gear/ROAD 00:02.0
54 Amanda Morley Synergy�Racing
DNF Lesley Baldwin Fiera�Race�Team
DNF Christina Hirota bicisport
DNF Pam Hauck TCR�Sportlab
DNF Darin Mcbeath Independent
DNF Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy�Racing
DNF Trevor Anderson veloplzen
DNF Jayme Halas Independent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Pollard Rundle�Mountain�CC 03:48.0
2 Cole Legree Independent 04:04.0
3 Anna Talman Juventus 00:01.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donal Schafer Independent 28:53.0
2 Trevor Prinz Independent 02:10.0
3 Gabe Tremblay Independent 02:19.0
4 Daniel Williams Bike�Bros 04:18.0
5 Corey Brennan Independent 05:12.0
6 Kelsey Slemko Rundle�Mountain�CC 05:32.0
7 Wendy Kimmel Spin�Sisters 05:36.0
8 Marleis Garvin Independent 06:23.0
9 Suzanne Robert Spin�Sisters 06:57.0
10 Wil Pollard Rundle�Mountain�CC 07:23.0
11 Dara Geffen Spin�Sisters 00:01.0
12 Kyle Lund Independent 00:01.0
13 Barbara Irwin Spin�Sisters 00:01.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Robinson Cyclemeisters/Bow�Cycle 49:27.0
2 Kristofer Dahl Team�H&R�Block 00:37.0
3 Mark Mcconnell Synergy�Racing 00:38.0
4 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 00:39.0
5 Andre Sutton Hardcore�Cycling�Club 01:51.0
6 Peter Lawrence Soul�Sportif�Racing 02:15.0
7 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat�Racing 02:52.0
8 Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow�Cycle 03:00.0
9 Devin Erfle Deadgoat�Racing 03:18.0
10 Houston Peschl Cafe�Racers 03:20.0
11 Jeff Neilson Terrascape�Racing 03:20.0
12 Mike Bidniak Pedalhead�Roadworks 03:21.0
13 David Roberts Hardcore�Cycling�Club 03:56.0
14 Robin Baillie Team�H&R�Block 03:56.0
15 Ryan Hopping Redbike 04:27.0
16 Bailey Mcknight Trek/Red�Truck 04:43.0
17 Craig Fraser Top�Gear/ROAD 04:54.0
18 Mark Rumsey Hardcore�Cycling�Club 00:01.0
19 David Larson Pedalhead�Roadworks 00:01.0
20 Thomas Yip Speed�Theory 00:02.0
21 Connor Wilson Juventus 00:03.0
DNF Warren Muir Top�Gear/ROAD
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 20