Log In
Queens of Cross • Sep 23 2012
3
0
0
4
0
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 15:23.0
2 Patrick Murphy 15:46.0
3 Noah Williams 15:50.0
4 Ryan Campbell 15:51.0
5 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 15:52.0
6 Adam Casali P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 17:04.0
7 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 17:48.0
8 Quinn Meinert Routine Leg Works 19:13
9 Max Tenbraak 19:54
10 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 20:33
11 Carter Giles 21:57
12 Carson Stone Routine Leg Works 23:46
13 Colton Giles 24:14:00
14 Harry Brandt 28:04:00
15 Jesse Brandt 24:14:00
16 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 21:17
2 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 22:25
3 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:19:00
4 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 27:15:00
5 Carson Wilie 22:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emerson Flom 27:05:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 19:50
2 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 23:44
3 Jeremy Purchase 26:11:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson MOOTS 41:00:00
2 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:11:00
3 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 41:27:00
4 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 42:13:00
5 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 42:44:00
6 Darron Cheek
7 Michael Burton Mix1 45:16:00
8 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 47:08:00
9 Chris Memelink 48:18:00
10 Brian Mccall @ 1 Lap
11 Wesley Smith @ 1 Lap
12 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 35:26:00
2 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 36:05:00
3 Terry Wheeler ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 36:59:00
4 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 40:28:00
5 Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:10:00
6 Trent Cooper Pedal Pushers Cyclery 38:13:00
7 Brian Hannon Sports Garage Cycling 38:27:00
8 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 38:29:00
9 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 38:51:00
10 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 39:06:00
11 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 8138
12 Joe Sullivan TLR Cycling 39:56:00
13 Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING 40:02:00
14 Sean Riley Cyclocrossworld 40:12:00
15 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works 40:28:00
16 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 36:59:00
17 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company 41:35:00
18 Ronald Weber Pedal Pushers Cyclery 42:06:00
19 Roth David
20 Ronald Kiscelnick 38:13:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works 41:58:00
2 William Brant Boulder Orthopedics 42:06:00
3 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 43:35:00
4 Galen Classen
5 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder
6 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
7 Jay Kenney
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 39:20:00
2 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:54:00
3 Taylor Carrington Turin Bicycling Society 41:22:00
4 Mike Friedberg Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 41:26:00
5 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 41:54:00
6 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 42:35:00
7 Campbell Levy 43:23:00
8 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 44:36:00
9 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 44:54:00
10 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 46:40:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 33:05:00
2 Dave Harber 34:06:00
3 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 35:25:00
4 Justin Sheldon 36:17:00
5 Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 37:16:00
6 David Moroney 37:22:00
7 Reeves Macdonald 37:55:00
8 Justin Simoni Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 37:55:00
9 Dustin Jackson Primal - 1st Bank
10 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ford 33:54:00
2 William Nabours 34:17:00
3 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 34:42:00
4 Tim Miller Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 35:47:00
5 Craig Walker Local Velo 36:26:00
6 Michael Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 36:44:00
7 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 37:02:00
8 Thomas Bruen ergomo USA 37:20:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Giles 29:48:00
2 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank 30:16:00
3 Matt Weadley 30:39:00
4 John Pugh 30:53:00
5 David Ross 30:59:00
6 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing 31:04:00
7 Brad Fentress 31:07:00
8 David Kendall 31:13:00
9 Marcus Georgopolis 31:15:00
10 Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team 31:24:00
11 David Altschuld 31:27:00
12 Kirk Fogdall 31:42:00
13 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 31:42:00
14 Christopher Taylor COMotion Sports 31:43:00
15 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 31:49:00
16 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 32:19:00
17 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 32:19:00
18 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 32:22:00
19 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 32:22:00
20 Dave Ratcliff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 32:22:00
21 Michael Colip 32:22:00
22 Eric Brandt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 32:22:00
23 Clayton Kay 32:22:00
24 Jonathan Brauman 32:22:00
25 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu 32:52:00
26 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 33:26:00
27 Sean Oneill 33:31:00
28 Charlie Beecher 33:31:00
29 Joel Flom The Natural Way Racing Team 33:31:00
30 Bob Roman 34:01:00
31 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 34:29:00
32 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 34:27:00
33 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 34:44:00
34 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport 35:17:00
35 Jared Hartkemeyer 36:14:00
36 Paul Betty Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 37:05:00
37 Scott Bristol 37:15:00
38 Scott Dubuke 37:15:00
39 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 40:12:00
40 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 40:15:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 28:17:00
2 Brad Neagos 28:49:00
3 Anthony Lenz 28:49:00
4 Daniel Schneider Team Type 1 28:49:00
5 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 29:27:00
6 Jason Kieter 29:44:00
7 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 30:05:00
8 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 30:35:00
9 Thomas Medlin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 30:58:00
10 Alexander Dismore Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 31:09:00
11 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 31:15:00
12 James Schumacher 31:24:00
13 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 31:36:00
14 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 31:36:00
15 Dustin Folger Team Type 1 31:53:00
16 Matthew Barkley 32:23:00
17 Michael Sobol Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 32:35:00
18 Steve Heal 33:22:00
19 Daniel Bye Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 33:29:00
20 Jon Mikkelson Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 34:15:00
21 Jeffrey Berger 34:50:00
22 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 35:25:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 20:33
2 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 22:05
3 Lauren Ratcliff 22:50
4 Korrin Wells IC3Colorado 25:10:00
5 Audrey Wells IC3Colorado 22:05
6 Abigail Rothhill 25:10:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Syrae Weikle Tough Girl Cycling 34:46:00
2 Tracey Jacobs 34:47:00
3 Sybil Praski 34:55:00
4 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 36:30:00
5 Cris Compton TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lara Kroepsch 38:28:00
2 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 39:05:00
3 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 39:50:00
4 Melanie Long Tough Girl Cycling 40:17:00
5 Magen Stevens 41:10:00
6 Jennifer Triplett ProDesign Cycling 42:42:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Resnick 22:52
2 Lori Deacon 23:55
3 Elizabeth Paulson 26:11:00
4 Beth Memelivk 25:00:00
5 Micki Harris 25:24:00
6 Amber Dennis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 25:28:00
7 Sara Weaver magnotta 25:30:00
8 Virginia Betty 26:11:00
9 Sarah Fitzergerald 29:17:00
10 Deb Reilley 26:48:00
11 Jessica Torbin CROSS PROPZ RACING 27:22:00
12 Peg Hallberg 27:45:00
13 Jacquie Carpenter TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 28:20:00
14 Beah Benzel Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 28:47:00
15 Lauren Giffors 29:31:00
16 Erica Slanson 31:03:00
17 Christian Hodges 31:30:00
18 Jennifer Koscelnick 32:01:00
19 Danielle Tarloff 32:52:00
20 Jennifer Hines 34:05:00
21 Jane Henderson 34:05:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 33:29:00
2 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling 34:39:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Bensard University of Colorado-Boulder 34:25:00
2 Rachel Farrett Team Primal Racing 31:44:00
3 Anne Whetzel RockyMounts~Izze Racing 32:52:00
4 Pam Seidler 33:19:00
5 Tara Vessella 33:28:00
6 Bridget Dyer Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 33:54:00
7 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Trek Store 34:25:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Errin Vito 34:46:00
2 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 35:23:00
3 Lora Seaborg Team Evergreen Racing 36:13:00
4 Leigh Tofte 37:04:00
5 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 37:54:00
6 Athena Dodd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 37:54:00
7 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 38:13:00
8 Mary Burch Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 38:46:00
9 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport 39:50:00
10 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 40:21:00
11 Maggie Thompson Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 4219
12 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 38:46:00
13 Hillary Seminick 43:04:00
14 Kim Van wagner 44:08:00
15 Melinda Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1