Log In
Hub Endurance Chattanooga CX Race #1 • Sep 22 2012
2
0
0
6
0
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Miller
2 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling Team
4 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
5 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
6 Travis Neumuller North Georgia Cycling Association I
7 Jon Driskell
8 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto
DNF David Hutton Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNF Peter Woodrow Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNF Jacob Tubbs Tria Market / DonohooAuto
DNF Freddy Edgemon Suck Creek Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reardon Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Joseph Coleman Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA
4 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Andrew Glas
7 Harry Sedwick Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Mark Peet Harper Auto
10 William Ransom
11 Jeremy Cobb
12 Julian Zehr Rome Velo
13 David Mcdaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
15 Aaron Braswell
16 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
17 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga
18 Timothy Martell
19 Kenny Thatcher Hub Endurance Chattanooga
20 Tim Smith
21 James Varner Southern Crescent Cycling
22 Robert Hill University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
23 Kelvin Campbell
24 Chris Sterchi Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Nolan Wehr Rome Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Gauna
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
2 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
3 Daryl Sawyer Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
4 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
5 Jacob Tubbs Tria Market / DonohooAuto
6 Peter Woodrow Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
8 Jason Moore
9 John Gore
10 Jason Lackey MG & G p/b Brannon Honda
11 Trent Long Dancing Bear Lodge
DNF Scott Moschkau Suck Creek Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
5 Mark Peet Harper Auto
6 Jeffrey Linnen TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
7 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop
2 Anders Swanson LITESPEED-BMW
3 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
5 Brandon Pruett Rome Velo
6 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Pete Young
DNF Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
DNF Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bell Krystal Elite Cycling Team
2 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Mike James Dingo Race Productions LLC
4 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
5 Anthony Angevine River City Bicycles
6 Jim Finger Cycle-Therapy GA
7 Max Diaz ST3 Cycling
8 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10 Jason Lackey MG & G p/b Brannon Honda
11 Eric Tittsworth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
2 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
3 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory / FF
4 Beth Santoro Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team
2 Amanda Green USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
3 Crystal Galloway Mystique Cycling Team
4 Mary Isaac TVB Race - Tomato Head
5 Susie Stanfield
6 Elizabeth Glas Velo Vixens
7 Catherine Lackey
Finishers: Cat 4: 7