Log In
Livermore Cyclocross Festival • Sep 23 2012
4
1
5.4
4
3
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
5.4
Accel
4
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chapin Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C
2 Alex Work Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster
3 Justin Abbott
4 Andrew Juiliano Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C
5 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy
6 John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7 Jonathan Krier-tran Third Pillar
8 Dustin White SuperPro
9 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
10 Benjamin Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster
11 Grant Cutler Metromint Cycling
12 Joshua Wright
13 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin'
14 Justin Balderston
15 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Finnerty California Giant Cycling
2 Gannon Myall California Giant Cycling
3 John Mundelius Contra Costa Cycling Club
4 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Reto Mueller Peninsula Velo Racing
6 Christopher Elbo 3rd Rail/Missing Link Cycling
7 Philip Hynes IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United
9 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse
10 Ode Bernstein Missing Link Racing
11 Steve Ouzounian
12 Jesse Freese Missing Link
13 Stephen Kent
14 Shaun O'bryan Chica Sexy
15 Matt Rolandson
16 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing
17 Scott Price Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant
3 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar
4 David Tricamo DFL Team
5 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley /Specialized
6 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law
7 Mark Howland Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 Matt Shelton
9 Brij Lunine Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
10 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta Big Swingin
11 Bill Sans Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Cass Laizure Missing Link/3rd Rail
13 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric
14 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
16 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse
17 Jon Suzuki Missing Link/3rd Rail
18 Tom Ryan Missing Link/3rd Rail
19 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
2 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric
3 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
4 Ray Fortner FortnerGardens.com
5 Thomas Fox Team Roaring Mouse
6 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cycling
7 James Frahm
8 Jerry Benterou
9 G boyd Tarin Taleo Racing
10 Gary Balsam
11 Eric Horning
12 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Myles
2 Eric Zimmer Fortner Gardens
3 Valerie Lewis
4 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
5 Hans Kellner
6 Garrett Chow MASH SF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarret St aubin
2 Alex Mouton Mudfoot
3 Kevin White Chica Sexy
4 Matthew Price Fortner Gardens
5 David Willhoite Mudfoot
6 Branton Curt SJBC
7 Matthew Adler
8 Rashad Guerra
9 Matthew Garcia Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rocklobster
10 Lee Slone Superpro
11 Ryan Tool East Bay Velo Club
12 Baker Lyon UCB
13 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Kevin Comerford VSRT/DS Electric
16 Marc Mendoza SJBC
17 Clifford Fong
18 C. Dufour Forward Motion Race Club
19 Ian Sutton Newbury Comics/High and Mighty Beer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Stanley Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Jason Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing
3 Dylan Mcreynolds NAV / Classbook.com
4 Kea Hunt North American Velo (NAV)
5 Willem Vanderwerff
6 Doug Ryan delta velo
7 Sergio Iniguez Cyclemasters
8 Zach Bass Geekhouse
9 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo
10 Chris Bond Evergreen Shasta Power
11 Mike Mccabe Evergreen Cycling
12 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / North American Velo
13 Dan Leonard Forward Motion Race Club
14 Russell Pratt
15 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way
16 John Vahlberg
17 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing
18 Stephen Ransom Dolce Vita Cycling
19 David Pouncy SquadraSF
20 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
21 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 Thomas Farley
23 Chris Cowart Pen Velo
24 Ed Lai Team Oakland
25 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling
26 Jeremiah Blum Sycip/PVC
27 Mark Niskanen Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28 Joel Sellman Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
29 Alan Fox
30 Heath West
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Reffner
2 Ron Castia Watch4net Powered by JAKROO
3 Leslie Austere Penn Velo
4 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse
5 Eric Lowe HUP United
6 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
7 Gary Raley Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Colleen Wanty Dolores Grath
9 Jim English
10 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Team
11 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse
12 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
13 Thomas Fox Team Roaring Mouse
14 Juan Ortiz
15 Chris Sepe Suckas
16 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
17 Manual Affonso Team Satan
18 Tim Mccracken Taleo Racing
19 Tim Brennan Cityn Cycles
20 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
21 Stephen Blakemore
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
2 Dan Bernards Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots
3 Roy Johnson VSRT/DS Electric
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
5 James Hopper Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Ryan Day
7 Christian Coffee
8 Zachary Seeley LLNL
9 Albert Reinhardt
10 Paul Jaquish
11 George Crawford
12 Brian Brooks
13 Albert Sachs
14 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
15 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarret St aubin CyclePath
2 Eric Brown
3 Baker Lyon Cal
4 Branton Curt SJBC
5 Joseph Parks Tri Valley Velo
6 Matthew Jones
7 Kevin Comerford VSRT/DS Electric
8 Adam Tracy
9 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com
10 Marc Mendoza SJBC
11 Rob Kuriak
12 Will Southard
13 Benjamin Egger Tri Valley Velo
14 C. Dufour Forward Motion Race Club
15 Todd Santaniello Mission Cycling
16 Matt Rykels
17 Scott Price Taleo Racing
18 Aris Polyzos team oakland
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Welte VSRT/DS Electric
2 Ted Vidnovic VSRT/DS Electric
3 Aris Polyzos Team Oakland Cycling
4 Dan Wood Taleo Racing
5 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
7 Minh Pham Team Tropa
8 Samuel Brinker
9 Scott Tuers
10 Jim Volsansky TriValley Velo
11 Kevin Kone Pen Velo Racing
12 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing
13 Ron Abidog One Team Racing
14 Paul Oellerich Team Wrong Way
15 Michael Pyle San Jose Bicycle Club
16 Scott Newman
17 Mathew Sweda
18 Aaron Frances
19 Mark Barmari
20 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 George Floratos
22 Duane Skucius
23 Warren Johnson
24 Ken Williams
25 Unknown Rider
26 Garrett Dunmoody
27 Robert Bertsche
28 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing
29 Andrew Mcilroy VSRT/DS Electric
30 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Horning
2 Nick Winter N/A
3 Tera Venet
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Vahlberg
2 Miles Daly Team Swift
3 Chase Mearn Steven Bicycle Racing
4 Owen Myall Cal Giant/Specialzed
5 Brigg Wenstrand VSRT/DS Electric
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
3 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors
4 Leah Flack Fresh Air/ Hunter
5 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy
6 Erin Durkee MRBerkeley/White Oak
7 Monica Harris Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
8 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy
9 Romany Mcnaman Missing Link
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janie Dalton Missing Link/3rd Rail
2 Janel Lodge Bicycle Blue Book/Rocklobster
3 Teri Reilly
4 Renee Shelton
5 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Bell Team Jortz
2 Madeleine Myall California Giant Cycling
3 Katie Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
4 Emily Mclanahan Supergo racing
5 Courtney Fox Stanford
6 Jessica Kuo University of California-Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Meager
2 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
3 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
4 Julie Rockow Evergreen
5 Jessica Kuo University of California-Berkeley
6 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse
7 Regina Brinker
8 Jordan Faulds Superpro
9 Ariel Raymon
10 Ali Raizin Johnny Sprockets
11 Heather Day
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hughes SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1