Log In
USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 • Sep 23 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement 40:02.2
2 Michael Berman Team TATI 41:44.7
3 Adam Schwind Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41:54.7
4 Greg Heck The Bonebell 42:20.3
5 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club 42:29.5
6 John Osgood Team Sandbag 42:30.7
7 Scott Ross Unattached 42:54.5
8 Isaac Young 42:55.8
9 Ben Roehl 2 Rivers Racing 42:56.1
10 Brad Keyes CarboRocket 43:09.1
11 Jason Kendrick Bicycle Sport Inc./Rooibee Red 43:32.3
12 Mike Dulin unattached 43:54.8
13 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI 44:21.1
14 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag/ Macomb Bike and F 44:36.9
15 Chad Brown 44:48.7
16 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 44:55.6
17 Blake Jenssen 44:57.4
18 Rick Walls Twin Six 45:16.4
19 Joshua Arends Robots < 46:27.6
20 Mike Barrier Mad City Cycling Club 39:40.8
21 John Grosz Unattached 40:02.1
22 Ben Coates 40:30.4
23 Grant Coisman Mad City Velo 40:43.3
24 Chris Russell 42:06.1
25 Rory Murphy Team TATI 30:26.4
26 Andrew Trewyn Unattached 26:12.1
27 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts - Madison Wisc
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Rocheleau RACC PB/Geargrinder 39:29.9
2 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 39:45.7
3 Brian Heifner Magnus 39:53.6
4 Trevor Koss Magnus 39:58.9
5 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team 40:02.5
6 Josey Weik IS CORP 40:06.9
7 Travis Braun MAGNUS Cycling Jersey Team 40:33.4
8 Matthew Schweiker Bloomington Cycle 40:42.6
9 Tim Racette KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons 40:51.4
10 Mark Norton KS Energy Services/Team WI 40:59.7
11 Eric Drummer Albertos sport 41:01.4
12 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 41:04.8
13 Tyler Frasca 41:05.5
14 Tyler Jenema KUHL RACING/TREK 41:09.2
15 Rhett Finley Crossniacs 41:12.1
16 Richard Breininger Unattached 41:26.2
17 Mike Scalise Verdigris Village CX 41:39.6
18 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo 41:41.7
19 Zach Deitch Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 41:41.8
20 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team 41:42.5
21 Ross Cerniglia my wife inc 41:45.7
22 Chad Tucker my wife inc. 41:47.5
23 Andrew Tegge team wheel and sprocket 41:48.7
24 Tim Campbell ISCorpCycling 41:56.4
25 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 41:56.8
26 Brian Lark Mid West Devo 42:08.5
27 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 42:14.0
28 Marc Ano KS Energy Services Team Wiscons 42:17.1
29 James Buddenbaum Team Seven Cycles 42:17.7
30 Patrick Brock my wife inc 42:40.0
31 Travis Gruchow Magnus 42:51.4
32 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team 42:54.9
33 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club 43:03.0
34 Christopher Chase Probike tucson p/b athlete octa 43:03.5
35 Michael Berman Team TATI 43:06.4
36 Gary Baisa Brazon Dropouts 43:06.9
37 Luke Holtan VELO TROCADERO 43:12.4
38 Cale Dorn 43:13.1
39 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets 43:19.4
40 Bill Mulligan GDVC 43:22.1
41 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine 43:22.2
42 Tyler Stein Fond du lac/ oshkosh cyclery 43:23.0
43 Nathan Jacques Magnus 43:26.4
44 Josh Weis Colavita WI 43:28.5
45 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing 43:29.9
46 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme 43:31.5
47 Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com pb blue 43:34.1
48 Cory Brown PSIMET Racing 43:34.7
49 Ashton Wischmeier DRT/ Revolution Bike and Bean 43:39.3
50 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus 43:40.4
51 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Team 43:43.3
52 Ryan French Zealous Racing 43:49.9
53 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI 43:50.8
54 Brian Bice Omnium Racing 43:51.2
55 Cory Gwin Magnus 43:57.6
56 Jereme Noffke 44:18.4
57 Jeff Holland The Bonebell 44:19.8
58 Daimeon Shanks 44:26.6
59 Ben Schreiber Team Fond du Lac Cyclery 44:26.6
60 Michael Fitch Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC 44:30.5
61 David Ferguson Be Real Sports - Fitness Matter 44:31.0
62 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling 44:32.2
63 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 44:34.8
64 Zachary Redding 44:34.9
65 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team 44:44.1
66 David Studner Trek Midwest Team 44:45.8
67 Paul Halupka Team TATI 44:46.7
68 Mark Caffyn MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing 44:50.2
69 Tony Wagner Sheboygan Bicycle 44:50.8
70 Michael Welch Half Acre Cycling 44:53.6
71 Ezra Wardpackard Treadhead Junior-U23 Cycling 45:16.9
72 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's 45:21.4
73 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club 45:35.7
74 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team 45:43.9
75 David Blodgett Magnus 46:06.6
76 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee 23:17.3
77 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bikes Racing / M 23:40.9
78 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats 23:28.5
79 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey cycling 23:41.6
80 Jeff Dullard ICCC 23:45.8
81 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers 23:48.5
82 Taylor Kimberly Unattached 23:42.8
83 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 23:48.3
84 Ben Coates 23:45.7
85 Cody Gunst Infinit Nutrition 24:30.8
86 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets 23:57.9
87 Bryan Garfoot CMS/Stryker 25:26.5
92 Scot Couturier 239 Joe's Cycl
DNF Peter Anderson Crossniacs
DNF Matt Daniel CSCX
DNF Dan Hendricks Attitude Sports
DNF Bryan Fosler Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Servic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 36:22:00
2 Grant Halsey Gopher Wheelmen 36:44:00
3 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 36:51:00
4 Edward Alsop Trek Engineering 36:55:00
5 Matthew Kosloske Nova Cycling Sports Foundation 36:59:00
6 Ken Krebs village verdigris 37:10:00
7 Andrew Schmidt TreadHead Cycling 37:11:00
8 Tony Lemke 37:13:00
9 Tim Foltz Brazen Dropouts 41:11:00
10 Joe Lintl 37:30:00
11 Ashley Anderson 37:50:00
12 Erik Vangsnes 37:50:00
13 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles 38:05:00
14 Michael Mayer Silver Cycling 38:12:00
15 Maxx Hall Village-Verdigris Cycling 38:17:00
16 Timothy Fiedler Tread Head Cycling 38:17:00
17 Louis Fernandez Team TATI 38:20:00
18 Larry Gundlach Mad City Velo 38:26:00
19 Simon Jones Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 38:29:00
20 Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team 38:37:00
21 Michael Browne 38:44:00
22 Alex Grant The Pony Shop 38:49:00
23 Alek Minkis Midwest Devo 38:52:00
24 Sam Foos 38:53:00
25 Frank Sleder midwest cycling community
26 James Depkon Northbrook Team Garner 38:56:00
27 James-ira Spencer The Brothers Racing 39:03:00
28 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 39:04:00
29 Chad Brown 39:28:00
30 Peter Behm spbrc 39:34:00
31 Russell Georgeson RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team 39:36:00
32 Andrew Hellpap KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons 39:39:00
33 Roy Bailey 39:40:00
34 Jon Antonneau 39:40:00
35 Alex Applegate 39:41:00
36 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team 39:53:00
37 John Svanda LAPT CC 39:55:00
38 Jameson Mcguine Unattached 39:58:00
39 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing-Athletico 40:04:00
40 Phil Geiger magnus 40:11:00
41 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo 40:12:00
42 Ryan Thormann 40:15:00
43 Andrew Lowe TreadHead Cycling 40:31:00
44 Christopher Cischke Twin Six/Red Jacket Cycling 40:36:00
45 Andrew Conley 40:38:00
46 Ryan Callahan 40:44:00
47 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus 40:47:00
48 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisco 40:55:00
49 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 40:56:00
50 Michael Swart 40:58:00
51 Matthew Plummer JVC/Michals Cycles 40:58:00
52 Brian Schumann 41:11:00
53 Michael Mckinney Big Ring Flyers
54 Barron Gira PSIMET racing
55 Nolan Johnson
56 Paul Goc Team TATI
57 Mark Witthoefft
58 Aaron Mcginnis Gen X Cycling
59 Robert Ringle Unattached
60 Grant Coisman Mad City Velo
61 Coby Rowe Glacier Glove
62 Doug Rodenkirch
63 Andrew Trewyn Unattached
64 Barry Zellmer Velo Trocadero
65 John Cline Half Acre Cycling
66 Caleb Drew
67 Juan Victoria xXx Racing
68 Hans Eckholm
69 Nick Perifanos My wife inc.
70 John Grosz Unattached
71 Cory Mortensen Wesley Cycles
72 Michael Jones
73 Michael Froh team velocause
DNF John Tedesco N/A
DNF Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
DNF Justin Meyer
DNF Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 24:08.8
2 Swartz Caleb Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 24:25.9
3 Simon Jones Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 24:34.8
4 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance pb Piney Flats C 25:22.9
5 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 25:52.3
6 Samuel Spende 26:06.3
7 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 26:09.0
8 Daxton Mock 26:52.4
9 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team 27:38.1
10 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX Team 28:21.5
11 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 29:40.3
12 Mark Myles 31:27.3
13 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus 31:27.4
14 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus 31:27.4
15 Lincoln Scheer XXX Racing-Athletico 31:27.4
16 Japhy Wright-miller 31:52.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Hall verdigris-village cx 29:52.3
2 Christopher Sodergren Racers Against Childhood Cancer 30:31.2
3 Alexander Dorschner Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 30:40.5
4 Sam Beste IS Corp. / Nova Cycling Sports 32:57.0
5 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 33:20.0
6 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling 33:38.7
7 Isaac Drew verdigris-village cx team 35:04.0
8 Harrison Winkel KS Energy/Team Wisconsin 35:14.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX 39:53.9
2 Nolan Tankersley MSG CYCLOCROSS 39:54.7
3 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross 39:59.4
4 Tyler Schwartz SDG/Felt 40:09.2
5 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 40:56.0
6 Nolan Mcqueen Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 41:15.4
7 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 42:15.6
8 Garrett Roth Iscorp 43:56.3
9 Issac Jonas KCOI-U20 44:25.2
10 Lane Johnson KCOIU20 45:42.1
11 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen 46:16.4
12 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing 46:16.5
DNF Thomas Elliott Higher Gear
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Simon Enzo's Cycling 42:18.3
2 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists 42:50.2
3 John Thompson St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club 43:10.5
4 Dag Selander Plan C / Challenge tires 43:36.4
5 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 43:55.0
6 Robert Garner VC Bikesports 44:27.0
7 Darryl Mataya Mad City Velo 44:32.3
8 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts 44:53.0
9 Thomas Mahaney 45:36.3
10 Dale Sargent MWI 45:58.4
11 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts 45:58.8
12 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team 46:05.5
13 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club 46:32.3
14 David Mccollum 46:44.7
15 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 47:02.9
16 Don Carr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 47:16.7
17 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team 47:41.5
18 Paul Kinsman 2 Rivers Racing 48:28.3
19 Richard Alderman 41:05.1
20 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme 43:50.4
21 Peter Ackermann Unattached 44:54.9
22 Andrew Reiland Team Wisconsin 45:13.0
23 Harry Fortney DMOS/RDMB 48:15.6
DNF Mike Bown
DNF Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton Katie Compton Coaching 39:01.3
2 Jeff Weinert WolverineSportsClub/ACFSTORES.c 40:12.0
3 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 40:14.2
4 Frederick Rose Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 40:15.5
5 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 40:19.6
6 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:26.6
7 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 40:50.6
8 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX 41:02.6
9 Keith Lucas BRS Fitness Matters 41:10.7
10 Brian Koeneman Wheel and Sprocket 41:17.7
11 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 41:24.3
12 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX 41:27.3
13 Troy Krause Monkey Wrench/Inglis 41:28.3
14 Todd Gillihan Team Skin 41:30.0
15 Newt Cole The Pony Shop 41:35.0
16 Michael Curtes Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bicycle/Gar 41:41.0
17 David Schrauth Pony Shop CX 41:47.0
18 John Jones My Wife Inc 41:53.4
19 Waldek Stepniowski MTB PRO Team: Luna Pro Team 41:54.5
20 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 42:04.0
21 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 42:04.1
22 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX 42:21.3
23 Paul Schoening Team Plan C p/b Challenge Tires 42:25.7
24 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 42:33.1
25 Tedd Jacobson IS Corp 43:02.9
26 Kenneth Smith okc velo 43:12.8
27 Paul Warloski my wife inc cross 43:15.3
28 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 43:19.8
29 Christopher Berge MAGNUS 43:29.3
30 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Racing 43:35.7
31 John Lirette Unattached 43:37.2
32 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisco 44:08.6
33 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 44:11.6
34 Brian Petted Team Extreme 44:14.5
35 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 44:16.0
36 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 44:16.8
37 James Klages Veda Cycling 44:25.4
38 Larry Pethick Team Louisville 44:27.6
39 Tom Winkel KS Energy/Team Wisconsin 44:39.5
40 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club 44:42.3
41 Robert Schrank Team Type 1 44:51.5
42 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 44:54.9
43 William Koehler BVC/Nomad 45:00.7
44 Dave Dineen Team WI presented by KS Energy 45:02.0
45 Allan Thom Chicago.CX 45:12.1
46 James Brady The Pony Shop 45:13.3
47 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts 45:13.4
48 Duane Walker Team Honey Badger 45:17.9
49 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports / Pedal Forward 45:18.0
50 Christopher Quinn Team Magnus 45:25.0
51 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 46:11.5
52 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts 46:18.4
53 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling 46:47.9
54 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport 39:06.7
55 Jeffrey Schifano 39:16.0
56 Bruce Breitrick 39:38.5
57 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing 42:17.7
58 John Cline Half Acre Cycling 43:02.9
59 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling 44:02.6
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Be Real Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Fluckiger Trek World Racing 59:54
2 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Clement 1:00:03
3 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 1:00:15
4 Christopher Jones Rapha-FOCUS 1:00:32
5 Tim Johnson Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno 1:00:55
6 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 1:01:09
7 Jamey Driscoll UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 1:01:11
8 Jonathan Page MiloEmmaPerle 1:01:50
9 Brian Matter RACC pb GG 1:01:59
10 Zach Mcdonald Rapha-FOCUS 1:02:08
11 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 1:02:15
12 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 1:02:17
13 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:02:26
14 Matt Shriver 1:02:49
15 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works 1:03:08
16 Josh Johnson Bissell-ABG-Nuvo 1:03:17
17 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes 1:03:34
18 Mitchell Hoke 1:03:38
19 Jake Wells NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 1:03:41
20 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:03:47
21 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross 1:03:49
22 Isaac Neff 1:03:51
23 Kevin Fish KCCX/Fuji 1:03:58
24 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 1:04:08
25 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms 1:04:13
26 Shawn Milne CyclocrossWorld.Com 1:04:26
27 Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com 1:04:27
28 Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com 1:04:33
29 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:04:41
30 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:04:50
31 Sven Baumann Trek Cyclocross Collective / Wo 1:04:56
32 Chris Jackson Castex Racing p/b Felt 1:05:10
33 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 1:05:18
34 Chad Hartley kenda 5hr energy/ geargrinder 1:05:18
35 Will Black Berkeley Bicycle Club 1:05:22
36 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew 1:05:26
37 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs p/b Wesley 1:05:40
38 Braden Kappius Clif Bar 1:05:45
39 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons 1:05:53
40 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy / Specialized Raci 1:06:00
41 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
42 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt
43 Christopher Cruise bogedin Wolverine Elite Cyclocross Team
44 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory
45 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
46 Andre Sutton
47 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Racing Elite CX
48 Jesse Rients KUHL
49 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling
50 Kenny Wehn
51 Dallas Fowler Kuhl Midwest
52 Bill Street Kuhl MTB-CX Team/ Velocity Whee
53 Micah Moran Freewheel Bike
54 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
55 David Reyes SRAM Factory
56 Dan Teaters RACC PB GEARGRINDER
57 Brandon Cross cole sport
58 Olivier Vrambout the bikery du nord
59 Luke Haley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
60 Tom Burke Specialized Michigan
61 Mitch Nordahl Team Plan C p/b Challenge Tires
DNF Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR
DNF Lukas Winterberg BH Swiss
DNF Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Allen Krughoff BOULDER CYCLE SPORT
DNF Bjorn Selander
DNF Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 30:08.0
2 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 30:20.5
3 Heidi Beck Twin Six/Milwaukee Bicycle 30:31.5
4 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing 30:50.6
5 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling 30:54.1
6 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 30:57.4
7 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club 31:00.0
8 Erin Woloszyn Verdigris-Village CX 31:05.3
9 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers 31:48.2
10 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike 31:54.0
11 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 32:02.5
12 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club 32:03.5
13 Andrea Pether Is corp 32:04.8
14 Lindsay Knight Team TATI 32:22.5
15 Kate Clark Smart Honda 32:31.3
16 April Beard Brazen Dropouts 32:35.8
17 Meredith Rambow Birchwood 32:47.7
18 Monique Karlen Brazen Dropouts 32:55.1
19 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling 32:58.2
20 Rachael Jensen RACC p/b GEARGRINDER 33:04.9
21 Niki Soderberg Cyclocrossracing.com 33:06.2
22 Cassey Lynn Kuhl MidWest 33:17.3
23 Emily Robnett ICCC 33:21.4
24 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo 33:24.6
25 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp 33:30.6
26 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts 33:34.8
27 Emily Hoesly SHECLISMO 34:00.2
28 Sandy Noble Unattached 34:01.4
29 Kristin Gallagher Team Magnus 34:01.6
30 Zoe Reker Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 34:05.0
31 Gina Kenny PSIMET 34:12.8
32 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cycles 34:17.3
33 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets 34:25.8
34 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club 35:13.8
35 Jerel Lynn waide Bob's Redmill Cyclocross Team 35:55.6
36 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cycles 37:16.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Johnson Verdigris 31:20:00
2 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo 31:20:00
3 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing 32:34:00
4 Lisa Johns Unattached 33:02:00
5 Judy Harlton Devon Bicycle Association 33:04:00
6 Margaret Robinson Midwest Cycling Group 33:11:00
7 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team 33:34:00
8 Ellie Burke Team Kenda P/B Geargrinder 33:52:00
9 Nicole Falk Half Acre Cycling 35:20:00
10 Sheena Enriquez Team TATI 35:41:00
11 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team 35:48:00
12 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy 36:04:00
13 Kate Konkle Unattached 36:09:00
14 Desiree Davis 36:24:00
15 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club 36:29:00
16 Victoria Pink 36:35:00
17 Jennifer Barr Unattached 37:48:00
18 Jordan Andrew Bad Attitude Cycling 29:44:00
19 Kristen Audet 30:01:00
20 Jennifer Gregor 30:17:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach Lionhearts 24:07.7
2 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team 25:22.5
3 Danielle Krebs village verdigris 26:45.1
4 Emma Osborne Team Extreme 26:52.3
5 Tori Brocket KC - U20 27:52.9
6 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling 29:40.8
7 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 31:27.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Johnson verdigris-village cx team 31:25.3
2 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 32:19.1
3 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 32:36.7
4 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 36:59.9
5 Hanna Goc Team TATI 37:42.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 39:56
2 Georgia Gould 40:32
3 Julie Krasniak 40:41
4 Gabby Durrin Rapha-FOCUS 40:43
5 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms 41:12
6 Teal Stetson-lee 41:17
7 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 41:34
8 Mical Dyck Pro City Racing 42:01
9 Nicole Duke Raleigh Clement 42:07
10 Kaitlin Keough Exergy Twenty 12 42:10
11 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 42:15
12 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 42:19
13 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 42:37
14 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 42:49
15 Marne Smiley Bobs Red Mill Racing 43:06
16 Rebecca Gross KCCX/Fuji 43:31
17 Abby Strigel Team Abyssa 43:35
18 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 43:47
19 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing 43:47
20 Linda Sone Crossniacs p/b Wesley 44:30
21 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 44:53
22 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 45:54
23 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth - Twin Ports Cycler 46:00
24 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 46:08
25 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 46:10
26 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires 46:31
27 Lindsay Zucco Team Bicycle Heaven 46:37
28 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes
32 Amber Markey My Wife Inc
DNF Alyssa Severn my wife inc
DNF Ashley James KCCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 6