Log In
BCA Cyclocross • Sep 23 2012
4
0
0
3
0
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Green 46:58
2 Connor Sallee VERSTA RYTTORE U25 47:55
3 Cody Madigan TEAM TINNEY TEVEN 48:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Madigan TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 49:32
2 Braedan Weller BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 50:24
3 Nicholas Barton BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 50:53
4 Michael Tucker BCA/TOSK 53:34
5 John Hawthorne Williams College 54:34
6 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 1:03:02
7 Alan Rivenson BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Vernooy 38:26
2 Jason Wooldridge 35:38
3 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / KRYPTONITE BM 35:40
4 Jaden Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 38:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braedan Weller BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 42:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Stoltz 46:45
2 Geoffrey House NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 46:47
3 Michael Tucker BCA/TOSK 50:23
4 Kurt Kuehnel BCA/TOSK 51:27
5 Jay Mcdonald NCC NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 51:35
6 Jay Kulpinski BCA/TOSK 51:44
7 Craig Walton BCA/TOSK 54:05
8 Gary Moynihan BCA/TOSK -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 41:42
2 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 41:54
3 Edward Hamel JOE'S GARAGE 44:01
4 Jon Powell WINDHAM MT. OUTFITTERS 51:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM 49:29
2 Daniel Coady BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 50:00
3 J.d. Bilodeau BIKEREG.COM 51:39
4 Matthew Thomas 53:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sullivan JOES GARAGE 31:12
2 Thom Barry NCC 31:08
3 Eric Henson 32:42
4 Cameron Russell COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 33:04
5 Jeffrey Kinolok SOHO BIKE 33:52
6 Tyler Knapp LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY 35:08
7 Luke Berry LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY 35:47
8 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE 35:47
9 Graham Lang 36:09
10 Sean Condon MAD ALCHEMY/VERGE GRASSROOTS TEAM 36:16
11 David Vernooy 36:57
12 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 37:39
13 Kevin Delaney 37:40
14 Vries, william De BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 37:55
15 James Highsmith 38:05
16 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 38:12
17 Ryan O'connor -2 Lap
DNF Joseph Re ESSEX COUNTY VELO DNF
DNF John Hawthorne Williams College DNF
DNF Bob Zemba DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Bahnson HUP UNITED 46:27
2 Megan Bilodeau HUP! UNITED 46:57
3 Liz Budd 47:36
4 Heather Steinhour 47:59
5 Pat Rosier BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION -1 Lap
DNF Elaine Skawski SOUTHAMPTON BIKE DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2