Log In
GPTB: Zaandercross at Frenchmans Bar • Sep 22 2012
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4
0
0
5
0
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling
2 Souk Soulinthone Team Zendoughnut
3 Nathaniel Wells
4 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
5 Andrew Wilcox
6 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles
7 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo
8 Taylor Von ahlefeld
9 Carl Steinke
10 Dennis Starkey
11 Colin Ross Portland State University
12 Danny Pettit
13 Kevin Doss
14 Elisabeth Mahoney
15 Michael Baer
16 Daune Smith
17 Richard Mckee
18 Jonathan Hall
19 Jj Stecher
20 Christopher Joy-webb
21 Michael Gilbert
22 Adam Troxel HPC/RPM Mortgage
23 Jeff Dreiling
24 Gregg Lackey
25 Steve Corrie
26 Charles Donaldson ii Hapi-Go!
27 Jerry Sowder
28 Steve Valenta
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Filer
2 Michelle Johnson
3 Pj Houser
4 Lindsey Kuipers
5 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized
7 Robin Yakhour Camas Bike and Sport
8 Sandrine Ganry
9 Robin Stancliff SWEAT360
10 Traci Smolen
11 Maria Patla River City Bicycles
12 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
13 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
14 Kirsten Ruderg
15 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
16 Teresa Huddleston
17 Holly Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
18 Terra Brown
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Wodtli
2 Seth Patla
3 Shannon Skerritt
4 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Josh Kelley
6 Leland Gilmore
7 Ryan Weaver
8 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
9 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
10 Scott Bradway Team S+M
11 Clint Culpepper
12 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
13 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army
14 John Walrod River City Bicycles
15 Ira Ryan
16 Matt Hall
17 Aaron Tuckerman
18 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio
19 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 John Lin Hammer Velo
21 Brian Gerow
22 Ken Benderly Rebound/Tireless Velo
23 Ryan Garner
24 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
DNF Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Stephen Merce
DNF Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
DNF Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crossett Freilinger
2 Jens Macaller
3 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
4 David Heddy Joe Bike
5 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo
6 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M
8 Greg Talbert
9 James Bradley Rogue
10 Noel Johnson Rogue
11 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
12 Danny Weikel
13 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
14 Josiah Zukowski
15 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works
16 Jordan Norris Joe Bike
17 Jon Deleonardo Hammer Velo
18 Adam Engelmeyer
DNF Jonathan Buck
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Fischer Existential Velo
2 Jason Hill
3 Ian Kenny
4 Jack Olsen
5 Timothy Scheumann
6 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike
7 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M
8 Julian Lawrence
9 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
11 Robert Axel anderson
12 Scott Gerwig
13 Ryan Marquardt
14 Soren Clark
15 Jackson Broshear
16 Patrick Reedy
17 Brian Wielenga
18 Maxwell Merkle
19 Todd Davis
20 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
21 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
23 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
24 Blake Hendsch Trusty Switchblade
25 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
26 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing
27 Justin Philips
28 Tim Kalimanis
29 Joshua Hatch
30 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
DNF Dan Grabski Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen
3 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
5 Brian Malloy
6 Tony Dirks Rogue
7 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 Seth Daniels Cyclesport.com
10 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
11 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling
12 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Matt Wilkin Team S+M
14 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
16 David Webb
17 Andrew Hayes Rogue
18 Jarrod Brubaker Life Cycle Racing Team
19 Andrew Kaylor
20 Edward Rubin
21 Erik Carter
DNF Rob Kennedy
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard
2 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
4 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
5 Eben Horacek Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
6 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
7 Keenan Reynolds
8 Brandon Taylor
9 Matthew Mieras
10 Zachary Murphy
11 Kelton Smith
12 Freddy Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Nathan Rubin
14 Ethan Kobrowski Portland Velo
15 Taguen Smith
16 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Ellerbruch
2 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
3 Janessa Wilson Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
2 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
4 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Terry Knight
6 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
7 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
8 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
9 Dan Macnaughton Cyclepath Racing
10 David Gast Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
12 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
13 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
14 Nathaniel Wells
15 Tim Ellerbruch
16 Mike Mercer
17 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 Jon Gove
19 Christopher Luby
20 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
21 David Gratke Showers Pass
22 Erik Goodfriend
23 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
24 David Smith Showers Pass
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
2 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
3 Jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Brent Casady
5 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
6 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
7 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
8 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
9 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW
11 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com
12 Andy Barczak Camas Bike and Sport
13 Joseph Reynolds
14 Tom Scales
15 Eric Lanners Team S+M
16 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
17 William Henterly
18 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
19 John Foulston Portland Velo
20 Dan Werle Team S+M
21 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
22 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
23 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo
24 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo
25 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team
26 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
27 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
28 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo
29 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
30 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW
31 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
32 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stewart
2 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
4 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
5 Luke Sosnowski
6 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen
7 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling
8 Jay Rishel
9 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Jason Crago
11 David Pryor
12 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
13 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Ricardo Medina Rogue
16 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo
17 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
18 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
19 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
20 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
21 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
22 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
23 Chris Brannen Team S+M
24 Raymond Crepeau
25 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
26 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo
27 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
28 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
29 Robert Trombley
30 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized
31 Ryan Linville
32 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling Club
33 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
34 Johnny Baldwin
35 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
36 Guy Smith
37 Matt Wilkin Team S+M
38 Salvatore Bondi Portland Bicycle Studio
39 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
40 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
41 Craigan Usher
42 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
43 Banjo Weymarnt West End Bikes/Specialized
DNF Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
DNF Michael Emery
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle
2 Joseph Ketner
3 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Dan Anderson
5 David Hewett The Spokesmen
6 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club
8 Peter Gutwald HPC/RPM Mortgage
9 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Andrew Filer
11 Rick Boston
12 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen
13 Spencer White
14 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
15 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
17 Mike Packer Rebound/Tireless Velo
18 Vincent Gonsalves
19 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
20 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling
21 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
22 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo
23 Chris Roberts
24 Paul Souders
25 Matthew Cordeiro
26 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
27 Eric Wilson
28 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
29 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport
30 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
31 Ben Mcleod
32 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
33 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
34 Austin Ramsland Super Relax Concept
35 Terry Hamness
36 Scott Hamness
37 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
38 Grant Rochelle
39 Giles Rickett
40 Mark Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
41 Chad Fischer SWEAT360
42 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
43 Clayton Allen
44 Alan Snodgrass Rebound/Tireless Velo
45 Rich Hannah Team Mudman
46 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
47 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo
48 Matt Meskill
49 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
50 Doug Sottoway
51 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo
52 Darren Pennington
53 Olivier Ganry
54 Thomas j Meier
55 Chris Valencia
56 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas
57 Alex Croy The Spokesmen
58 Bjoern Brunner
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Einar Traa Portland Velo
3 Larry Stryker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
2 Eileen Kelly-foulston
3 Elsa Bro Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
4 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing
5 Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
7 Katherine Christensen
8 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing
2 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
3 Suzy Renn Team Slow
4 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Jennifer Donnelly Super Relax Concept
6 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
3 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Maggie Rising Portland Velo
5 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
6 Pam Reid Team Rose City
7 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
8 Carol Pelmas
9 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
10 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla
2 Randy Salamon
3 Leland Gilmore
4 Brian Kesselman Cyclesport.com
5 Josh Armagost
6 Daniel Evans
7 Scott Barker
8 Asa Weiss
9 Brooke Hoyer Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records
12 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
13 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
14 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
15 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
16 Ken Hahn
17 Mark Biedrzycki
18 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
19 David German Hammer Velo
20 Matthew Cittadini
21 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu
22 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
23 Justin Drawbert Trailhead Coffee Roasters
24 Alex Lygo
25 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling
26 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
27 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
28 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
29 Rob Chapman Metropolis Cycle Repair
30 Suzy Renn Team Slow
31 Kristin Bott Team Slow
DNF Trevor Bingham
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles
2 Beth Ann orton Team S+M
3 Megan Weaver
4 Tina Brubaker
5 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
7 Margie Bradway Team S+M
8 Cindy Lewellen
9 Rachel Bagley
10 Laura Trace
11 Abby Watson
12 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
13 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
14 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
15 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
16 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
17 Shelley Dunlop Portland State University
18 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
19 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
DNF Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Lurie
2 Emily Mckissock Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 Alynda Lingwood
8 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
9 Stephanie Hahn
10 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear
11
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
3 Diane Dutcher Rogue
4 Kristin Bott Team Slow
5 Hilary Luther
6 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Cammia Kalimanis
8 Shawna Whitton
9 Traci D'elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
10 Karie Mawer SWEAT360
DNF Erica Loder
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10