Log In
WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series #2 • Sep 20 2012
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Wilson
2 Nate Lelack
3 Jonathan Wimberly
4 Nathaniel Cannon
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Taylor
2 Katie Ryan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Wodtli
2 Ben Thompson
3 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
4 Brig Brandt
5 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
6 Sean Passage Trinity Bikes
7 Cody Peterson
8 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
9 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
10 John Gorman Rapha Racing NW
11 Ryan Mcglone Boneyard Cycling
12 Austin Line Trinity Bikes
13 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
14 Colin Dunlap
15 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team
2 Ryan Mckean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
5 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
6 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
7 David Baker Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
2 Lauren Mccarthy
3 Owen Murphy
4 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
5 Jason Oman
6 Andrew Thomas
7 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
8 Brett Golden
9 Greg Miranda
10 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
11 Beny Ambauen
12 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
13 Adam Short Boneyard Cycling
14 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
15 Brandon Gallagher
16 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes
17 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
18 Will Reinking
19 Steve Langenderfer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
20 Devin Mast
21 Jason Dimmig
22 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
23 Evan Olson
24 Dave Cieslowski Boneyard Cycling
DNF Patrick Miller
DNF Eric Blankenship Boneyard Cycling
DNF Dawson Stallings
DNF Hector Perez
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com
2 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling
4 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
5 Kevin Morgan
6 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
7 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
8 Mike Reightley
9 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
10 Walter Mcknight
11 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
12 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
13 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
14 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
15 Robert Winnenberg
16 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
17 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes
18 Stephen Porino Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
19 Yon Olsen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling
2 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling
4 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team
5 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
6 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling
7 Michael Bennett
8 Scott Pedelty
9 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com
10 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling
11 John Livingston Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
12 Callan Vaccaro Deschutes Brewery
13 Don Peterson
14 Steve Arnold Deschutes Brewery
15 Josh Thompson
16 Christopher Callahan
17 Kevin Nibor Deschutes Brewery
18 Mike Randolph
19 Jason Randles Deschutes Brewery
20 Colter Chancellor
21 Craig Langrande
22 Tyler Wampler
DNF Rylan Kihs
DNF Joshua Sims
DNF Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling
DNF Lael Gregory
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiago Reis
2 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
3 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling
4 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
5 Bradley Taylor
6 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling
7 Lucas Freeman
8 Michael Coe
9 Casey Manion
10 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
11 Tim Beard
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
2 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
3 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 Cloyd Robinson
5 Shawn Gerdes Boneyard Cycling
DNF Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Mork
2 Mary Dallas
3 Michelle Thorstrom WebCyclery.com
4 Patricia Strange
5 Molly Cogswell-kelley
6 Erin Reis
7 Kathy Hovermale
8 Patti Wolfe
9 Dani Hinkley WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Dong
2 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
3 Solana Kline StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Clark Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
2 Angelina Salerno
3 Megan Power
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat ?: 1