Log In
Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 • Sep 23 2012
5.7
1.8
4.2
4.7
4.9
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 45:28:00
2 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 45:29:00
3 Rob Collins Bikeline 46:05:00
4 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20Cycling Co. 46:16:00
5 Christopher Beck TeamCF 46:23:00
6 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 46:24:00
7 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 46:30:00
8 Joe Pigga 46:32:00
9 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 46:52:00
10 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 47:03:00
11 Paul Rades The November Bicycles CX Experience 47:17:00
12 Raul Rojas DCMTB 47:24:00
13 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 47:37:00
14 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 47:47:00
15 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 47:54:00
16 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 47:59:00
17 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 48:09:00
18 Michael Hosang TPC p/b CONTES, VB 48:16:00
19 Robert Campos CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 48:24:00
20 Glenn Turner C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:25:00
21 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 48:45:00
22 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 48:47:00
23 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 48:50:00
24 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 49:09:00
25 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 49:20:00
26 John Mcgreevy Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 49:28:00
27 John Macinnis SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE 49:45:00
28 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 50:04:00
29 Ed Krall Seavs/Haymarket 50:06:00
30 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 50:14:00
31 Johnny May C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 50:20:00
32 Kevin Horan Finkraft 50:23:00
33 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 50:25:00
34 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 50:25:00
35 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 50:29:00
36 Eric Morgan Wissahickon/Engin 50:39:00
37 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:43:00
38 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 50:48:00
39 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 50:56:00
40 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 50:57:00
41 51:02:00
42 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 51:10:00
43 Sean Easley Cham City Cycling 51:12:00
44 Joseph Petrarca 51:13:00
45 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing 51:37:00
46 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:40:00
47 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:42:00
48 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Specialized 51:44:00
49 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 51:57:00
50 Chris Nystrom C3 - Beer & Bluegrass 52:04:00
51 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 52:06:00
52 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery 52:08:00
53 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 52:14:00
54 William Schieken Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 52:16:00
55 Joshua Delmanzo 52:20:00
56 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 52:28:00
57 Chris Scales 52:29:00
58 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 52:35:00
59 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport 52:39:00
60 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 52:41:00
61 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 53:01:00
62 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 53:06:00
63 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 53:09:00
64 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop 53:18:00
65 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
66 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
67 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club
68 Chris Cosper Adventures For the Cure
69 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling
70 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure
71 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
72 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
73 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
74 Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria
75 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
76 Randall Lewis Bike Line
77 Chad Holm TPC p/b CONTES bicycle and fitnesss
78 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
79 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
80 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure
81 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure
82 Michael Scardaville DCMTB
83 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
84 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
DNF Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
DNF Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Michael Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo
DNF Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Uwe Steckhan KindHuman Sports
DNF Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Racing
DNF Joshua Gorman Kind Human
DNF Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Kirk Thibault
DNF Michael West Adventures For The Cure
DNF Damian Blanck Fat Tire Farm
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Jennifer Maxwell Bike Rack DC p/b Van Dessel
3 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Ellen White Team Campmor
5 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling
6 Theresa Morningstar Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Lisa Vible Secret Henry's Team
8 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
9 Madeline West Adventures For The Cure
10 Anne Rock Crossasaurs
11 Mj Redman
12 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club
13 Lynn Pitson carolina masters
14 Laurie Wrona Kelly Benefits
15 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
16 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
DNF Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
3 Eric Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's
4 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Myles Lund High Road Cycles
6 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Andrey Doroshenko C3-CHARM CITY CYCLING
8 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo
9 Sean O'donnell
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre
11 Christopher Rabadi Unattached
12 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
13 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Sean Leader CycleWorks
15 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure
16 Jeff Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist
17 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
18 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra
19 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience
20 Andrew Hager industry nine
21 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
22 Jimmy Deaton TPC
23 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
24 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders
25 Chad Bartlett KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
26 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders
27 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing
28 Michael Baldwin ii TPC p/b Contes VB
29 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
30 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
31 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
32 Dustin Manotti Earl's Bicycle Store
33 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
34 Todd Everett Bike Line
35 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo
36 Andrew Mahon CRCA / NYC Velo / W+D Racing
37 Jason Thomas
38 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure
39 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
40 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
41 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
42 John Glodek Twin Six
43 Robert Freeman tarckbike.com
44 Tyler Lulich VDAY
45 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
47 Zachary Bradshaw Altius
48 Geffrey Moy
49 Jerry Hadley Team Tripower
50 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
51 Nathan Ong Kind Human Sports
52 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING
53 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
54 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
55 Nicholas Tempest TPC p/b Conte's VB
56 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
57 Barry A pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
58 Sean Runnette Bailey Bikes
59 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
60 Jack Cheng V-Day
61 Andrew Dunlap Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
62 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
63 Ed Hein Guy's Racing Club
64 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
65 Ken Klatte Hoffenchard
66 John Furtak Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
67 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
68 Brian Wilkerson M A-Motorsports LLC
69 Stuart Louder Crosshairs p/b spy optics
70 Matt Mcloone The Bike Rack
71 John Switzer Team Flying Dog
72 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins
73 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
74 Charly Hermanson
75 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
76 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
77 Michael Hoffman HUP United
78 Marc Wrona Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
79 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo
80 Richard Shurtz
81 Mike King Pedal Power RVA
82 Kyle Centrella Bike Line
83 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing
84 Brooks Ward The Bike Rack
85 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line
86 John Rohrer Team BBC
87 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
88 Weiwen Ng
89 Mark Lahuec ABRT
90 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
91 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
92 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
93 Matthew Fackner The Facknory
94 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
95 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC
96 Joe Praino Gripped Racing
97 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
98 Mitchell Franko
99 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
100 Uwe Steckhan KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
101 Lucas Quilter
102 Nick Sachanda Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics
DNF Ryan Kephart Crosshairs Cycling p/b spy optics
DNF Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
DNF Corey Twyman DCMTB
DNF Jared Borowik Guy's Racing
DNF Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
DNF Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo
DNF Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 65   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria
2 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
3 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
4 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
6 Allison Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's
7 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
8 Cati Scheifele Wooden Wheels
9 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo
10 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio
11 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
12 Carla Williams Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bic
14 Lara Marek Mambo CX/GoCycling
15 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team
16 Megan Lowry
17 Anaelle Gamanho Colavita/espnW NJ
18 Casey Wilson
19 Jennie Zack Velocita
20 Mandi Pearl Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's
21 Lisa Jancy
22 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23 Shauna Sweet
24 Jayme Morris
25 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Margaret Denison
27 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick
28 Traci Davis
29 Stacie Freymann Easy Riders Cycling
30 Mary Zadnik newell Sublime Athletics
31 Pamela Parks
32 Clair Sauer Sweathogs
33 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
34 Theresa Romeyn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
35 Denise Clearwater
DNF Leah Waldman Peanut Butter and Company Human Zoo
DNF Dawn Holm TPC
DNF Alexandra Gilman The November Bicycles CX Experience
DNF Claudia Gonzalez NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Branle Team Somerset
2 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure
3 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure
4 Mark D'avino Team Yacht Club
5 Robert Furr Bike Line
6 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife
7 Bryan Jones NCVC/United Healthcare
8 Scott Myers
9 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours
10 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing
11 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
12 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing
13 Tyler Lulich VDAY
14 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team
15 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Shop
16 Chris Scales
17 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
18 Justin Taylor Adventures For The Cure
19 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing
20 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake
21 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart
22 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
23 Thomas Ayd Shore Velocity
24 Mike May The November Bicycles CX Experience
25 Kenny Fetsurka Sweathogs Racing Team
26 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
27 Bradley Allen Bike Doctor
28 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
29 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America
30 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh
31 Eric Ivey
32 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo
33 Lee Cumberland Adventures For The Cure
34 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
36 Ivan Baker
37 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
38 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
39 Varreece Berry
40 Craig Terry Team Integrity
41 Luke Klaussen HPC/List
42 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Works
43 Daniel Proulx
44 Raymond Whitney Adventures for the Cure
45 Rick Mcclain TEAM CHESAPEAKE
46 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
47 Mitchell Franko
48 Andrew Miller Bike Line
49 Joseph Dickerson
50 Tim Baier
51 Thomas Berg KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye
52 Evan Thomson Salisbury Cycle
53 Daniel Wood Earl's Bicycle Store
54 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
55 Scott Feather Team Vortex
56 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
57 Derek Papastrat
58 Michael Boss C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
59 Daniel Afzal V-DAY
60 Derick Shoff Cycle Sports
61 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
62 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
63 Don Salamon US Military Cycling
64 Aj Kray
65 Travis Ohm HUP United
66 Jan Grajkowski
67 Barnaby Nygren
68 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
69 Maxwell Nacheman
70 Peter Schuler
71 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing
72 William Haley
73 Christopher White Fast Forward Racing
74 Jeff Lutton Cardio Canine
75 Larry Johnson
76 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
77 David Lee The Bike Lane
78 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
79 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance
80 James Calwell Team Crusher
81 Michael Adashek Lateral Stress Velo
82 Jeffry Bothe
83 Kevin Leary
84 James Finley C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
85 Aaron Tripp Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
86 Marc Amick MapitPronto
87 Ian Jackson
88 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure
89 Christopher Wilson Twenty 20
90 Austin Reed
91 Paul Wolfe Avillion Therapeutics/FTC
92 Raymond Mercado Team Chesapeake
93 James Mcdonough
94 Neal Karkhanis
95 Nathan Bowser Bicycle Therapy
96 Brian Mckinney Fuji
97 Paul Cavalieri
98 Kenneth Sumrell Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Jack Cheng V-Day
DNF Caoly Tran
DNF Harry Campbell 20/20
DNF Chris Hadley
DNF Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist
DNF Eric Evans Team Chesapeake
DNF Ronald Howard ron howard & Associates
DNF Joshua Gorman Kind Human
DNF Richard Winkler
DNF Michael Thaxton ABRT
DNF Mike Comeaux Team Chesapeake
DNF Michael Defferding
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 81   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Team Somerset
2 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
3 Jake Thompson HPC/List
4
5 Scott Mcgill fastforward racing
6 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
7 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School
8 Jonathan Dietz EWR Racing
DNF Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo
2 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team
4 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
5 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo CX/GoCycling
6 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
7 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga!
8 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
9 Marc Gwadz DCMTB
10 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
11 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
12 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Chris Chapman Bike Line
16 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
17 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
19 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Bob Biese Team Vortex
21 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart
22 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
24 Albert Greene DCMTB
25 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure
26 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
27 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28 William Macy
29 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club
30 Christopher Dinsmore
31 Neal Sapp Dupont Motorsports/Ben's Performanc
32 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
33 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team
34 Stokely Samuel Artemis
35 David Blodgett Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
36 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
37 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike
38 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle
39 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
40 Jose Obando HPC/List
41 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
42 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
43 James Wright Hilton WorldWide
44 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
45 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
46 Dennis Dodson
47 Michael Oliver Adventures For The Cure
48 Kevin Schaeffer Nuts About Granola / Keystone Velo
49 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC
50 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC
51 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters
52 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
53 Sol Schott Crosshairs
54 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles
55 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo
DNF Keith Davies Mambo Kings CX/GO CYCLING
DNF Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Raymond Epstein Evil Cycling Norfolk Division/Chunk
DNF Andrew Lagervall
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
2 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
3 Mike Connair Bike Line
4 Andrew Ammon carolina masters
5 Art White Team Campmor
6 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 Galen Wallace
8 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing
9 Cary Hunter PvC
10 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing
12 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
13 Joshua Simonds Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
14 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
15 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
16 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics
17 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure
18 Joe Hoffman
19 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/WHCC
DNF Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling Team
2 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com
3 Richard Steele Bike Line Cyclocross Race Team
4 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo
5 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Bob Perna beans bikes
7 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes
8 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo
2 Luke Klaussen HPC/List
3 Zach Prebosnyak
4 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo
5 Sam Margolis Team Vortex
6 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
7 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo
8 Grayson Rosenfeld Rock Creek Velo
9 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo
10 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
11 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
12 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
13 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
14 Alexander West Adventures for the Cure
15 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
16 Evan Goldberg
17 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
DNF Cole Reece Cyfac Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
3 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics
4 Grace Obando HPC/List
5 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
6 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle
7 Emily White
8 Emma Freymann Easy Riders Cycling
9 Madison Annis Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
10 Julia Whitney Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Bazin BigMat Auber 1:01:30
2 Ian Field Hargroves 1:01:38
3 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket 1:02:03
4 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross 1:02:09
5 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:02:32
6 Ryan Dewald SEAVS/haymarket 1:02:32
7 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:02:56
8 Jared Nieters SEAVS/haymarket 1:03:01
9 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 1:03:04
10 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:03:16
11 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St 1:03:37
12 Stephen Cummings C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 1:03:52
13 Flavien Dassonville BigMat Auber 1:04:07
14 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEA 1:04:21
15 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 1:04:25
16 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 1:04:30
17 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:05:00
18 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca 1:05:20
19 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:05:24
20 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola 1:05:34
21 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:05:38
22 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:06:12
23 Derek Yarra MASH SF 1:06:45
24 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:07:08
25 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 1:07:18
26 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:07:43
27 Kirt Fitzpartick -2
28 Christopher Consorto C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -2
29 Andy Brooks DeSalvo Custom Cycles -2
30 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes -2
31 Justin Crawford veloshine cycling team -2
32 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta -2
33 Thomas Sampson JAM Fund/ NCC / Vittoria -3
34 Tim Rugg Stanridge -4
35 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo -4
36 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team -4
37 Gordon Daniell Wafles & Dinges -5
38 Matthew Kuhn -5
39 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems -7
DNF Jordan Villella Twin Six
DNF Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
DNF Gregg Shanefelt Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg Giant Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona 40:59
2 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 41:19
3 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 41:29
4 Erin Silliman Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team 42:08
5 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 42:40
6 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 42:50
7 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita/EspnW 43:25
8 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:35
9 Kelly Goodwin BOO Bicycles 44:03
10 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:05
11 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:14
12 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 44:23
13 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 44:53
14 Bailey Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 44:56
15 Jennifer Pope Velocita 45:06
16 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cyc 45:09
17 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 45:26
18 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 45:35
19 Kate Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 45:43
20 Emily Shields Mock Orange Bikes 45:57
21 Lauri Webber Wooden Wheels Racing 46:07
22 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 46:13
23 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 46:15
24 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Bikes 46:27
25 Vicki Barclay Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team 46:32
26 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -1
27 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom -2
28 Becca Schepps CRCA: Innervation Fitness / Stan's -2
29 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom -2
DNF Joyce Vanderbeken Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele
DNF Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
DNF Nikki Raspa CAWES
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3