Log In
Cowbell VI: The Microphone Assassin Shootout • Sep 23 2012
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5.5
2.3
4.5
3
1
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Massicotte INDEPENDENT
2 Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT
3 Dan Dakin CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
4 Austin Skomra Element Cycles
5 Andrew Zimcik INDEPENDENT
6 Gregory Archi TEAM CHCH
7 Robin Watt TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
8 Liam Parker BIKES ON WHEELS
9 Anthony Ambs ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
10 Grahame Rivers DARKHORSE FLYERS
11 Mark Palma PRIMARY SWEET PETE'S
12 Christopher Bozek DARKHORSE FLYERS
13 Gino D`amario TEAM WESCAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM
2 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
3 Peter Mogg STEVEN'S RACING P/B THE CYCLER
4 Andrew De cal LIBERTY! BICYCLES
5 Nathan Chown TEAM CF
6 Kevin Black OCTTO-CERV?LO
7 Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM
8 Craig Burbules TOMS PRO BIKE
9 Jeff Moote REALDEALRACING/LA BICICLETTA
10 Michael Aston ADRENALINERACER/TOWHEELS
11 Marco Li GARNEAU ? QUEBECOR ? NORTON RO
12 Colin Busby CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
13 John Roden TEAM CF
14 Jacques Cormier CROIX DE FER
15 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE
16 Bayden Pritchard SPEED RIVER CC
17 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
18 Jon Winfield NORCO EVOLUTION
19 Tim Oliver INTENSE
20 Raymond Auger "CYCLE-SMART
21 John Stewart THE HUB RACE TEAM
22 Niles Vaivars INDEPENDENT
23 Francesco D`elia INDEPENDENT
DNF Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville
2 Mandy Dreyer TEAM CHCH
3 Siobhan Kelly COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
4 Stephanie Skoreyko KALLISTO/WHEELS OF OAKVILLE
5 Anne Guzman NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
6 Katlyn Dundas TREK STORE CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Lee ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
2 Connor Nevin AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H
3 William Elliott TEAM BTG
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Smit EVOLUTION CYCLES
2 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINESS
3 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Edgars Apse BLACKSMITH CYCLE
5 Demetre Kalkounis VINYLBILT WINDOWS/SIXS CONSULT
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pinet ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
2 Steve Deboer TEAM905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINESS
3 Mike Patte THE HUB RACE TEAM
4 Angus Botterell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
5 Mark Sugita VINYLBILT WINDOWS/SIXS CONSULT
6 Edmond Mellina LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
7 Neil Armstrong INDEPENDENT
8 Remi Laroche INDEPENDENT
9 Kevin Tearle TEAM CHCH
10 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
11 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT
12 Chris Fuller PEARL STREET CYCLING
13 David Krattli Beaches Cycling Club
14 Thomas Mackay INDEPENDENT
15 Alex Cojocaru INDEPENDENT
16 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
17 Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
18 Alex Kelly TEAM T1C/LONDON HONDA/VILLAGE
19 Camilo Mondaca VINYLBILT WINDOWS/SIXS CONSULT
20 Rob Visser ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
21 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
22 Mark Stuart CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
23 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
24 Adam Fournier ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
25 Wes Stephenson ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
26 Robert Givens CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
27 Mike Vantil ELITE HEALTH
28 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
29 Eric Curtis BUFFALO51
DNF Don Macphail NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
DNF David Fabbro TEAM HARDWOOD/TREK
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mueller IMPALA BICYCLES
2 Robert Massicotte ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
3 Paul Beit TEAM CHCH
4 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
5 Rob Wojtowicz INDEPENDENT
6 Andrew Auld TEAM CHCH
7 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
9 Stephen Cheung TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
10 Chris Spalding TEAM SILENT SPORTS
11 Gregg Bittman TEAM905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINESS
12 Robert Lucchetta ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
13 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
14 Gary Wright TEAM CHCH
15 Trevor Rickwood SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
16 David Tompkins INDEPENDENT
17 Pary Bell CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
18 Ciprian Scriuba DARKHORSE FLYERS
19 Joe Accardi VINYLBILT WINDOWS/SIXS CONSULT
20 Brian Rogers TEAM SILENT SPORTS
21 John Bietola IMPALA BICYCLES
22 Dave Swindells TEAM SILENT SPORTS
23 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CC
24 Dan Marshall CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM
25 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
26 Eric Neufeld TEAM WESCAM
27 John Crumlish INDEPENDENT
28 Mark Besednik LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jesse Demb BIKE SAUCE CC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Visschedyk LAPDOGS
2 Vanessa Stauffer "CYCLE-SMART
3 Sandra Deegan NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
4 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Shaver REACTIVATED RACING
2 Max Chalovich INDEPENDENT
3 Heather Yanofsky INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2