Log In
Blandford Beer Cross • Sep 15 2012
5
0
0
4.7
0
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 42:59:00
2 Mark Shea EXPOWHEELMEN 43:16:00
3 Elias Bennett BERKSHIRE CYCLING 43:27:00
4 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM 43:36:00
5 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 43:58:00
6 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S 44:18:00
7 Jason Moriarty COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 44:26:00
8 Robert Hale HUP UNITED 44:54:00
9 Bryon Lewis COLAVITA RACING INC. 44:56:00
10 Nick Pignatello CLR RACING 44:59:00
11 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO 45:29:00
12 Matt Lolli TWIN 6 METAL / DEATH TOUCH 45:34:00
13 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 45:48:00
14 John Wanner NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 46:09:00
15 Dan St. germain GEEKHOUSE BIKES 46:22:00
16 Jonathan Modig ZANCONATO RACING / MTBMIND 46:27:00
17 Nicholas Bartow BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 46:34:00
18 Daniel Walker COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 46:42:00
19 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM 46:45:00
20 Chip Baker HUP UNITED 47:08:00
21 Lenny Snyderman TOUR VITESSE 47:20:00
22 Brian Fuller COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 48:12:00
23 Jason Roggenbauer BETHEL CYCLE 48:15:00
24 Jesse Clauson COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 48:38:00
25 Ricky Hartman COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 54:00:00
26 Karl Schipul CYCLE FITNESS 1+
27 Patrick Grady 1+
28 Christopher Willink 1+
29 Jason White 1+
30 1+
31 1+
32 Jeffrey Kwolek SOHO RIKLE 1+
DNF Matthew Schnall DNF
DNF Jon Nable HUP UNITED DNF
DNF Braedan Weller BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD DNF
DNF Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing DNF
DNF Scott Decoteau COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Swan HAPPY VALLEY RACING 38:54:00
2 Brian Fuller COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 39:23:00
3 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 39:40:00
4 Tim Doolittle NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC CYCLOCR 40:02:00
5 John Wanner NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 40:22:00
6 Eric Whewell COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM C 40:33:00
7 Gerry Lafleur FAMILY BIKE 40:36:00
8 Joe Wignall TEAM SEVEN CYCLES 40:38:00
9 Andrew Mutter 40:43:00
10 Douglas Mckeon CYCLONAUTS RACERS 40:47:00
11 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 41:04:00
12 Matthew Pierce BICYCLE BILL 41:22:00
13 Steve May CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC 41:43:00
14 Thom Barry UMASS 41:49:00
15 Cameron Russell COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 41:58:00
16 Aaron Derdowski Providence Velo Club 42:04:00
17 Adam Rivard EXPOSITION WHEELMEN 42:17:00
18 Roger Wakeman 42:44:00
19 Reed Mcfarland MYSTIC VELO CLUB/WATSON CYCL 43:04:00
20 Joe Candeias EXPO WHEELMEN 43:14:00
21 43:17:00
22 Bill O'mara BIKEWORKS 43:20:00
23 Paul Lussier COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 43:40:00
24 Roger Cameron 44:02:00
25 James Ebert CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC 44:02:00
26 Tyler Knapp LAUGHING DOG 44:10:00
27 Mathew Shimoko MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 44:12:00
28 Sean Condon MAD ALCHEMY/VERGE 44:24:00
29 Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:51:00
30 Scott Soutra 1+
31 Jeremy Lindeman 1+
32 Christian Bryan BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A 1+
33 David Forrest MYSTIC VELO CLUB 1+
34 Andy Scott NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1+
35 John Hawthorne Williams College 1+
36 Luke Berry LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY 1+
37 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE 1+
38 Tri Vinh COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 1+
39
40 Martin Senecal COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 1+
41 Adrian Mitchell WILLIAMS COLLEGE 1+
42 Thomas Gemelli 1+
43 Matt Lichack 1+
44 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 1+
45 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 1+
46 John Allen BERLIN BICYCLE 1+
47 Tim O'connor 1+
48 Finnegan O'connor NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1+
49 Richard Reno 1+
50
51 Peter Normand NCC 1+
52 Marc Richardson 2020/FUEL 1+
53 Paul Mcdill U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL - GH 1+
54 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1+
55
56 Matthew Schnall 1+
57 Karl Schipul CYCLE FITNESS 1+
58 Kelly Howie NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1+
59 Armand Arekian HAMMER NUTRITION/RUDY 1+
60 Chad Evans 1+
61 Richard Walsh GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 2+
62 Andrew Eberly COX WE STEDMANS CYCLING TEAM 2+
63 Tom Walsh GRACE BIKES 2+
DNF Chad Gillander DNF
DNF Rex Eberly COX WE STEDMANS CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Patrick Sullivan JOE'S GARAGE DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Witkus
2 Taylor Vettori STEPH'S WILD RIDE
3 Andrew Diviney
4 Ciaran Groom
5 Fartecus Vanderbacon STEPH'S WILD RIDE
6 Miles Scott
7 Lars Roti TEAM NORST SPORTS
8 Charlotte Diviney
9 Siobhan Meyer
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mukunda Feldman JAM FUND/NCC PB VITTORIA 41:36:00
2 Sean Groom 41:45:00
3 David Diviney CYCLEPATH RACING 42:35:00
4 Michael Bartlett COMPETITIVE EDGE/POWERBAR 43:20:00
5 John Hanson BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 44:18:00
6 Charles Clarkson CYCLOCROSSWORLD 45:01:00
DNF Connor Sallee OVERSTA RYTTARE U25 DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Modig ZANCONATO RACING/MTBMIND 42:03:00
2 Cooper Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:34:00
3 Cameron Scott NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 43:22:00
4 Finnegan O'connor NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
5 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
6 Noah Zahner
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Vettori JOE'S GARAGE 44:29:00
2 Christopher Owen 44:54:00
3 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM 45:39:00
4 Chris Petrillo CREATEX-BBCC 46:36:00
5 Arthur Roti TEAM HORST SPORTS 47:16:00
6 Christopher Chaput CRCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM 43:50:00
2 Doug Aspinwall JOE'S GARAGE 44:06:00
3 Bryon Atwood TEAM EDGE 44:18:00
4 Royce Yeomans COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 45:06:00
5 Todd Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 45:46:00
6 John Plump QUADCYCLES 46:10:00
7 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 47:27:00
8 Art Podgorski jr CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 48:01:00
9 Keith Enderle TOLLAND BIKE/NERAC EARTH 48:05:00
10 Edward Hamel JOE'S GARAGE 48:16:00
11 Jay Kulpinski BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 50:13:00
12 Mark Robson CYCLE SMART DOWN 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 40:33:00
2 Paul Hayes 41:32:00
3 Keith Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 43:00:00
4 Steven Abbott TOLLAND BIKE/NERAC 44:02:00
5 Tom Doucette NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 47:21:00
6 Tri Vinh COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 53:00:00
7 Gary Rappaport 1+
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Barensfeld PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 41:06:00
2 Christine Fort PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 44:07:00
3 Christin Reuter COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 44:14:00
4 Allison Snooks 45:06:00
5 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 45:50:00
6 Megan Bilodeau HUP! UNITED 45:59:00
7 Carrie Mosher HUP UNITED 46:06:00
8 Sarah Harrington ECV 46:25:00
9 Catherine Diviney CYCLEPATH RACING 52:25:00
10 Silvia Scott NOTTO 1+
11 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING 1+
12 Emily Smith TEAM AWESOME 1+
13 Kaitlyn Millen 1+
14 Liz Budd 1+
15 Sara Melikian NEBC 1+
16 Jessica Hughston NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 1+
17 Tamara Bonn BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A 1+
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3