Log In
Kick It Cross Festival and Time Trial • Sep 15 2012
4
0
0
5
0
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 13:49.4
2 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 14:31.5
3 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 15:30.3
4 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 16:04.3
5 Charleton Sagrillo 18:24.2
6 Andrew Charlet 18:51.0
7 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 19:03.3
8 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 19:06.0
9 Aaron Kelly Boulder Junior Cycling 19:12.4
10 Riley Cotton Blue Sky Velo 19:35.6
11 Carson Stone Routine Leg Works 19:56.3
12 Zach Teplitzky 21:24.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Jenkins 13:35.5
2 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 14:40.6
3 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 15:14.2
4 Joseph Sagrillo 15:21.2
5 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 15:22.5
6 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 15:32.0
7 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 17:02.6
8 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 17:28.5
9 Nolan Herzog 17:50.5
10 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:15.1
11 Carson Wille 19:02.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 12:18.6
2 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 12:42.3
3 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 12:45.9
4 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 13:03.5
5 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 14:09.3
6 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 14:14.9
7 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 14:56.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 12:34.6
2 Nevin Whittemore 13:18.5
3 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE 13:19.3
4 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 15:19.0
5 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE 13:27.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson MOOTS 11:53.2
2 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team 11:55.6
3 Frank Overton 12:02.7
4 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 12:13.1
5 Patrick Gallegos 12:15.4
6 Clay Harris Team Kappius 12:17.
7 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 12:20.1
8 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 12:23.5
9 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 12:24.2
10 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 12:31.3
11 Peder Horner Frites En Mayo Velo Club 12:34.5
12 Nic Handy Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 12:38.7
13 Anthony Thornton 12:44.1
14 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing 12:49.4
15 Andrew Jaffe RockyMounts~Izze Racing 12:51.2
16 Albert Senft Colavita Racing 13:02.8
17 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 13:13.7
18 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 13:16.
19 Michael Carroll 13:32.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 12:06.3
2 Todd Cassan 12:07.4
3 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 12:23.3
4 Tim Godby 12:25.6
5 David Weber Team Kappius 12:26.2
6 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 12:40.8
7 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 12:45.4
8 Jared Shuttleworth 12:45.5
9 Eric Lessard Team Rio Grande 12:45.9
10 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 12:47.2
11 John Brunner 12:54.4
12 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 12:55.2
13 Albert Senft Colavita Racing 12:56.5
14 Darryl Beachy CP Racing 12:57
15 Trent Cooper Pedal Pushers Cyclery 13:02.8
16 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 13:05.2
17 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 13:12.9
18 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 13:17.8
19 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 13:29.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 12:33.0
2 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 13:09.7
3 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 13:17.5
4 Larry Grossman 13:21.5
5 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 13:41.4
6 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 14:00.7
7 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 14:13.0
8 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 14:15.2
9 John Collins Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling 14:40.5
10 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 14:42.1
11 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 14:46.8
12 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 16:53.2
13 Tom Foss 17:38.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Orticelle
2 Nic Handy 12:38.7
3 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 12:40.2
4 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 12:44.7
5 Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 12:52.5
6 Jason Goff Epic Endurance Cycling Team 13:08.4
7 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 13:23.0
8 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 13:28.3
9 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 14:24.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baker 12:31.1
2 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 12:33.3
3 William Nabours 12:36.9
4 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 12:38.3
5 James Ford 12:42.9
6 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 12:54.5
7 Daimeon Shanks 12:58.4
8 Michael Huisenga RockyMounts~Izze Racing 13:01.9
9 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 13:12.8
10 Christian Levy 13:46.5
11 Paul Adelsbach 14:07.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Averill 12:27.5
2 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 12:30.2
3 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 12:44.0
4 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 12:44.3
5 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 12:47.3
6 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 12:55.6
7 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 13:00.8
8 Jon Alegranti 13:01.6
9 Brian Mccall 13:03.4
10 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 13:04.5
11 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 13:06.7
12 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 13:07.5
13 Neal Mendel Frites En Mayo Velo Club 13:10.7
14 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 13:12.7
15 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 13:12.7
16 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company 13:13.8
17 James Sharpe 13:18.3
18 John 13:18.3
19 Sean Malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 13:22.5
20 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club 13:30.4
21 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 13:55.5
22 Wesley Smith 13:57.6
23 Chris Busacca 14:36.1
24 Jess Schaper Frites En Mayo Velo Club 18:45.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE 12:34.1
2 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 12:42.0
3 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE 12:46.6
4 Robert Pickels 12:53
5 Alexander Dismore Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 12:53.4
6 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 13:17.2
7 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 13:22.6
8 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank 13:27.2
9 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 13:27.7
10 Jason Trujillo 13:31.9
11 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 13:35.7
12 Nathan Schwartz Boulder Cycle Sport 13:35.9
13 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 13:42.4
14 Christian Panozzo 13:42.9
15 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 13:58.0
16 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club 14:09.4
17 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 14:09.5
18 Christian Panozzo 14:21.8
19 Jeffrey Berger 15:24.8
20 Benjamin Mcphail Frites En Mayo Velo Club 15:57.2
21 Joseph Turek TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 20:27.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 12:39.6
2 Richard Noyes TLR Cycling 12:47.1
3 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 12:52.4
4 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 12:56.6
5 Erik Halverson 12:56.7
6 Brad Fentress 12:57.3
7 Chris Skudlarczyk 12:58.5
8 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 12:59.9
9 Jamie Kripke 12:59.9
10 Andrew Sterner The Natural Way Racing Team 13:00.6
11 David Kendall 13:03.1
12 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 13:05.3
13 John Greig 13:08.7
14 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 13:11.0
15 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 13:11.4
16 Curry Deutsch The Natural Way Racing Team 13:14.9
17 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 13:15.7
18 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 13:16.6
19 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 13:16.7
20 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 13:17.4
21 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 13:20.3
22 Peter Landgraff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 13:20.6
23 Bill Manning 13:23.0
24 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 13:24.8
25 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 13:26.6
26 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 13:32.5
27 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 13:29.1
28 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 13:34.1
29 Jason Amrich Feedback Sports Racing 13:34.5
30 Eric Lessard Team Rio Grande 13:36.3
31 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder/Trek Store 13:46.9
32 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 13:47.1
33 Michael Cuthbertson Boulder Cycle Sport 13:57.7
34 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 13:58.1
35 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 14:05.5
36 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 14:07.6
37 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport 14:09.1
38 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 14:10.2
39 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 14:15.1
40 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing 14:27.1
41 Jason Gugelman 14:27.8
42 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 14:45.4
43 Eric Jensen 14:49.2
44 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 14:53.0
45 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling 15:01.2
46 Charlie Beecher 15:06.4
47 Jim Hamilton 15:10.9
48 Matt Sodnicar ColoBikeLaw.com 15:13.3
49 Jeremiah Crane 16:34.6
50 David Mitchell 18:42.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 13:00.8
2 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 13:03.4
3 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 13:11.2
4 Jack Jefferies 13:21.7
5 Chris Jezek 13:22.6
6 John Coletta 13:25.7
7 Sean Riley Cyclocrossworld 13:29.1
8 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 13:34.7
9 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 13:34.8
10 Timothy Lynch e2 Cycling Team 13:41.0
11 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 13:55.0
12 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 14:03.4
13 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 14:04.3
14 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 14:04.5
15 Frank Mercurio Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 14:15.8
16 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 14:17.8
17 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works 14:26.5
18 Eric Morgenstern Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 14:42.9
19 Scott Freeman 15:12.1
20 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 15:17.8
21 Greg Everett 15:21.1
22 Joe Macias 16:23.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 11:36.5
2 Chris Baddick The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling 11:39.7
3 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 11:40.8
4 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 11:46.6
5 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 11:57.4
6 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 12:00.1
7 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 12:03.4
8 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 12:04.6
9 Adam Prasise Colorbiotics 12:23.7
10 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 12:55.6
11 Daniel Duryea 13:01.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 17:10.5
2 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 17:38.5
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 18:07.9
4 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:30.1
5 Anna Marta cordova JETCycling 20:21.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 14:29.6
2 Cammie Mitchell 18:12.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling 16:07.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling 13:11.3
2 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 13:15.8
3 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 13:40.9
4 Jessica Damato Evol Elite Racing 13:45.3
5 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 13:47.0
6 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 13:53.4
7 Magen Stevens 14:00.9
8 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 14:16.8
9 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club 14:27.5
10 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 14:28.3
11 Anne Whetzel RockyMounts~Izze Racing 15:00.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Yates
2 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling 13:42.5
3 Jj Laughor Team Rio Grande 13:44.3
4 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 14:14.8
5 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club 14:28.7
6 Tracey Jacobs 14:46.1
7 Michele Novosad RockyMounts~Izze Racing 14:47.7
8 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club 14:48.2
9 Sheila Senft 16:06.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 14:36.1
2 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 14:59.0
3 Errin Vito 15:11.5
4 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 15:28.7
5 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 15:41.1
6 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 16:35.6
7 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport 17:40.1
8 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 28:30.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 8