Log In
Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 • Sep 16 2012
5.3
1
3.8
2.5
2
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1
Moisture
3.8
Accel
2.5
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen O'hanlon 34:53
2 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 35:32
3 Jacob Boyle 36:00
4 Timothy Kline 36:06
5 Perry Andre Team Somerset 37:05
6 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 37:46
7 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita 38:29
8 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing 38:54
9 Daniel Szallai Somerset Wheemen 42:49
10 David Wolfe 46:06
Starters:11   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Trestle Bridge Racing 38:55
2 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 38:59
3 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 39:14
4 Delfina Picchio Team Somerset 42:07
5 Clair Thomas 43:11
6 Emily Tufford Riptide Cycling 43:49
7 Parker Ludwig larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 51:31
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 42:31
2 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 43:10
3 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 43:10
4 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 43:24
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 43:24
6 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 43:26
7 Myles Lund High Road Cycles 43:40
8 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:10
9 Eric Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 44:15
10 Andrey Doroshenko C3-CHARM CITY CYCLING 44:16
11 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 44:18
12 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 44:23
13 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 44:24
14 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:25
15 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 44:31
16 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 44:37
17 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club 44:50
18 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:58
19 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 44:58
20 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 45:00
21 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 45:12
22 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 45:13
23 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders 45:15
24 Anthony Cross Cicli Devotion 45:16
25 Sean Leader cycleWorks 45:20
26 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 45:26
27 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 45:27
28 Ken Lundgren 45:30
29 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 45:30
30 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra 45:31
31 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea 45:35
32 Todd Everett Bike Line 45:36
33 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 45:47
34 Geffrey Moy 45:47
35 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 45:52
36 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 45:54
37 Jason Thomas 45:54
38 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 45:56
39 Chad Bartlett KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 45:56
40 Saverio Fiorino Unattached 46:09
41 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 46:09
42 Robert Abramo HIGHROAD TO HOPE 46:11
43 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 46:19
44 Ryan Dudek KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye 46:26
45 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 46:27
46 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 46:29
47 Daniel Homeier High Road Cycles 46:37
48 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 46:43
49 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 46:44
50 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 46:57
51 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 46:59
52 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:00
53 Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared 47:01
54 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 47:01
55 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:11
56 Ryosuke Baba sweathogs racing 47:25
57 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence 47:29
58 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:32
59 Michael Hoffman HUP United 47:32
60 Martin Mckeon Orange Street Velo & Retulfit Studi 47:37
61 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo 47:45
62 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 47:50
63 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports / Spine 47:56
64 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 47:56
65 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein 47:56
66 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 48:05
67 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery 48:07
68 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 48:25
69 Brian Field 48:25
70 Sean Runnette Bailey Bikes 48:25
71 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 48:27
72 48:36
73 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 48:46
74 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycles 48:47
75 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins 48:53
76 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 49:08
77 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 49:08
78 49:34
79 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 49:35
80 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 49:44
81 Jon Kokus Gretna Bikes 50:13
82 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 50:28
83 Alexander Eysymontt Mudfoot 50:38
84 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing 50:52
85 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence 53:12
86 Mitchell Franko KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 53:12
87 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus 53:53
88 Brooks Ward The Bike Rack 57:31
Starters:107   Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 33:56
2 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 34:17
3 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 34:27
4 Cati Scheifele Trestle Bridge Racing 35:11
5 Keri Hatley Crosshairs Cycling p/b SPY OPTIC 35:11
6 Allison Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 35:12
7 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 35:18
8 Sophia Lee Team TATI 35:23
9 Melanie Glenn Campano HVAC/breakawaybikes.com 35:35
10 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 35:36
11 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 35:44
12 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 35:46
13 Lara Marek Mambo CX/GoCycling 35:47
14 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 35:47
15 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 35:54
16 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 35:57
17 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 35:59
18 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 36:30
19 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 36:34
20 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 36:45
21 Jennifer Franko KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 36:46
22 Anaelle Gamanho Colavita/espnW NJ 36:51
23 Maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling 36:57
24 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 37:30
25 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 37:50
26 Annemarie Donovan crca/chomper body 38:21
27 Anna Tsahourides HIghroad Cycles 38:51
28 Stacie Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 39:10
29 Julieanne Borsetti KindHuman Sports / 40:46
30 Kristen Weir Bikesport Grassroots 41:25
31 Elizabeth Allen Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher 41:35
32 Clair Sauer Sweathogs Racing 42:00
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Branle CRCA 2012 30:48
2 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 31:22
3 Sean Campbell crosshairs cycling P/B spy optics 31:24
4 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 31:30
5 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 31:33
6 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 31:37
7 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 31:40
8 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh 31:46
9 Brian Mcgee Cicli Devotion 31:48
10 Hans Mossner Bikesport 31:48
11 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 31:52
12 Robert Furr Bike Line 31:52
13 Matthew Pisano blue mountain velo 31:56
14 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 31:56
15 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 31:59
16 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion 32:05
17 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 32:09
18 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 32:10
19 Sean Smith Team Somerset 32:11
20 Chris Foster Cicli Devotion 32:11
21 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 32:14
22 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 32:23
23 James Drasher Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 32:29
24 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing 32:31
25 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 32:33
26 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 32:38
27 Derek Papastrat 32:40
28 David Thompson 32:43
29 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 32:44
30 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 32:45
31 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 32:46
32 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 32:47
33 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 32:53
34 Benjamin Reid Kissena 32:56
35 Steven Sillett TorcUp - Cycle Fitters 33:01
36 Andrew Mitstifer CRCA/ Arc Racing 33:03
37 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 33:03
38 Christopher Barthel 33:04
39 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 33:04
40 Aleksandr Usherenko Ride Brooklyn 33:06
41 Joe Luby Fitness Central 33:06
42 Andrew Wilson Speedwell Racing 33:07
43 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 33:08
44 Brett Champlain NYC Velo/Rosko Cycles 33:11
45 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo 33:19
46 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 33:20
47 Scott Feather Team Vortex 33:21
48 Henry Stroud Red Peloton 33:30
49 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 33:34
50 Michael Pettit 33:34
51 Jared Trinkaus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 33:37
52 Ralph Miccio Hastings Velo 33:49
53 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 35:54
54 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America 33:56
55 Yohta Namba 33:56
56 David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems 34:08
57 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 34:12
58 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 34:13
59 Andrew Miller Bike Line 34:13
60 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 34:13
61 Eric Capers MTBNJ.com - Halter's 34:14
62 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo 34:16
63 Jeff Allen Bikesport 34:24
64 James Gironta kissena 34:30
65 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 34:31
66 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 34:41
67 Jan Wolfe CRCA/Arc Racing 34:41
68 Ivan Baker 34:42
69 Brian Mckinney 34:43
70 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 34:44
71 Micha Ophir CRCA/EnduranceWerx 34:53
72 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles 34:58
73 Chip Waite 35:02
74 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 35:02
75 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 35:03
76 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 35:03
77 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs racing 35:05
78 Derick Shoff Cycle Sports 35:16
79 Eric Cutting Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen 35:20
80 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems 35:20
81 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 35:22
82 Nick Tambe Getaway Cycle Center 35:23
83 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence 35:23
84 Robert Lomblad Cicli Devotion 35:28
85 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 35:36
86 Todd Wenger Bike Line 35:43
87 Christopher White Fast Forward Racing 35:45
88 Simon May Team Pegasus 35:49
89 Joseph Felker 35:59
90 Jeffrey Lau Van Dessel Club 36:06
91 Chris Labudde High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 36:12
92 Steven Hecht 36:15
93 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing 36:16
94 L. Riley Death Row Velo 36:17
95 Dan Killingsworth HUP United 36:20
96 Taylor Antrim unattached 36:21
97 Sean Rotkiske CCB Racing 36:30
98 Kenny Fetsurka Sweathogs Racing Team 36:48
99 Robert Eugster 36:50
100 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies, Inc. 36:56
101 Darryl Moser 37:03
102 Ted Maven Evolution Racing 37:22
103 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 37:47
104 Paul Wolfe Avillion Therapeutics/FTC 37:48
105 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 38:13
106 Colin Sheridan 38:13
107 Rob Jones 38:26
108 Sean Armstrong 39:28
109 John Carbonara Boss Racing 39:50
110 Robert Hill 40:29
111 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 41:13
112 Andrew Guers JB Mountain Bikes 41:53
113 Kendrek Lyons CRCA 41:53
114 Joseph Feeney 43:57
DNF Moshe Silverstein Speedwell Racing
DNF John Fiadjoe Lion
DNF Thomas Waniewski
DNF Frank Brockson Bike Line
DNF Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle
DNF Joe Bothell Bike Line
DNF Cameron O'mara PMBA
DNF Richard Henning Unattached
DNF Carl Jacob Joyful Cycles Team
DNF Joe Amaral Caffinated Cyclist Racing P/B Pitma
DNF Bob Dequevedo Lamprey Systems/St. Lukes
DNF Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C
DNF Kevin Hull The Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Tom Maioriello
DNF Bob Kuntz Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher
DNF Kristofer Moore TorcUp/CycleFitters
DNF Andrew Farkas 856 Cycling & Multisport
Starters:132   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 108   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward 46:32
2 Jonathan Dietz EWR Racing 49:52
3 Zach Prebosnyak Team Vortex 51:20
4 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School 52:00
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 42:22
2 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 42:24
3 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 43:09
4 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 43:24
5 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 43:32
6 Robert Campos CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 43:34
7 Paul Rades The November Bicycles CX Experience 43:40
8 David Fuentes dope Haymarket/SEAVS Racing 43:49
9 Kristopher Auer Cham City Cycling 43:53
10 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 43:54
11 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 43:55
12 Glenn Turner C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:01
13 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 44:24
14 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 44:25
15 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 44:31
16 Rodolphe Ferrier Beziers-Medite 45:13
17 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 45:26
18 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycl 45:32
19 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 45:41
20 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:50
21 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE 45:51
22 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 45:52
23 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:52
24 Daniel Rapp Mountain Side 45:58
25 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 46:08
26 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 46:20
27 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 46:22
28 Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM 46:27
29 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery 46:32
30 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Specialized 46:32
31 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 46:39
32 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:46
33 Kevin Horan Finkraft 46:46
34 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:54
35 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 46:57
36 Philaretos Karavidas FinKraft 47:19
37 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 47:36
38 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 48:00
39 Sean Easley Cham City Cycling 48:03
40 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 48:04
41 Richard Ball Gotham Cyclist 48:27
42 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycles 49:10
43 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 49:14
44 Wade Hess Fuji bikes/Team Independence 49:32
45 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:42
46 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 49:51
47 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 50:16
48 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 50:19
49 Michael Yarnall Bike Sport 50:31
50 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com 50:31
51 Dave Pryor Kapelmuur Independent 50:40
52 Chris Thaler Evolution Racing 50:47
53 Randall Lewis Bike Line 52:44
Starters:65   Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 36:43
2 Robert Reuther BikeLine 36:44
3 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo CX/GoCycling 36:44
4 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 37:14
5 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 37:14
6 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 37:26
7 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 37:29
8 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 37:41
9 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 37:53
10 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 37:54
11 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 37:55
12 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com 38:16
13 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 38:33
14 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 38:33
15 Chris Tarnowski CRCA/Westwood Velo 38:38
16 Chris Chapman Bike Line 38:45
17 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 38:55
18 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 39:07
19 Martin Jones Somerset Wheelmen 39:07
20 Jim Feehan Kissena 39:35
21 Keith Davies Mambo Kings CX/GO CYCLING 39:43
22 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 39:44
23 Bob Biese Team Vortex 39:47
24 Matthew Perry Bike Line 39:55
25 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team 39:57
26 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles 40:00
27 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 40:07
28 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 40:08
29 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance 40:10
30 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 40:10
31 Glenn May Watchung Wheelman 40:23
32 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:26
33 Paul Incognito Bike Line 40:52
34 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 41:04
35 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 41:12
36 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 41:18
37 William Macy 41:26
38 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 41:28
39 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:30
40 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling 41:36
41 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 41:58
42 Robert Logiudice Skylands Cycling 41:58
43 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 42:11
44 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 42:24
45 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 42:27
46 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion 42:28
47 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 42:45
48 Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing 42:54
49 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo 43:22
50 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 43:22
51 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 43:37
52 Jscott Korbich GS Simmeria 43:50
53 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 43:50
54 Mark Wanco HUP United 43:59
55 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC 45:13
56 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 46:01
57 William Bray Saucon Valey 48:09
Starters:63   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching 40:42
2 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 40:57
3 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA 41:07
4 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching 42:04
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 42:05
6 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 42:24
7 David Stokes Kissena 42:30
8 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 42:36
9 Mike Connair Bike Line 43:19
10 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 43:35
11 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 43:35
12 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 43:52
13 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 43:54
14 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 44:16
15 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 44:59
16 Joshua Simonds Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 45:13
17 Bob Perna beans bikes 45:17
18 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 46:04
19 Leo Pizzini 46:33
20 Tom Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo 46:54
21 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club 48:02
22 Steve Carman Team Cycle Fitters 48:04
23 Gerard t Remsen iii Skylands Cycling 52:07
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 33:01
2 Robin Shea East End / Kreb Cycle 33:14
3 Ellen White Team Campmor 33:19
4 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 33:35
5 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling 34:14
6 Melissa Maurer Evolutiion 34:32
7 Lisa Vible Secret Henry's Team 34:40
8 Maria Gaasche Bike Sport 34:43
9 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 34:43
10 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 35:30
11 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 36:29
12 Judy Dixon Deep Blue 36:45
13 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 38:13
14 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 42:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/haymarket 01:01:0606
2 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross 01:01:0606
3 Craig Richey 01:01:2020
4 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket 01:01:2525
5 Ryan Dewald SEAVS/haymarket 01:01:3939
6 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross 01:01:5858
7 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEA 01:02:0303
8 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 01:02:0606
9 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 01:02:1313
10 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 01:02:2828
11 Stephen Cummings C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 01:03:0808
12 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 01:03:3131
13 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 01:03:3434
14 Paul Mesi FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY_Fortistar 01:03:3939
15 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 01:03:4444
16 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop 01:03:4646
17 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 01:04:0000
18 Stephan Kincaid Stan's NoTubes/sscxwc13philly 01:04:1111
19 Josh Thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness 01:04:1212
20 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com 01:04:1313
21 Ryan Leech Mambo CX/GoCycling 01:04:3939
22 Thomas Sampson Jam/NCC/Vitorria 01:04:4343
23 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 01:04:5555
24 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 01:05:1313
25 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola 01:05:2121
26 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 01:05:2424
27 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 01:05:2727
28 Forrest Conrad Philadelphia Cyclocross School 01:05:4444
29 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 01:06:0909
30 Cameron Dodge SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 01:06:1515
31 Jordan Villella Twin Six 01:06:1919
32 Christopher Consorto C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 01:06:3636
33 Tim Rugg Stanridge 01:06:4343
34 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 01:06:4646
35 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 01:06:4848
36 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes 01:06:5151
37 Matthew Kuhn HPC 01:06:5454
38 Martin Kell YETI Cycles 01:07:4949
39 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 01:08:1818
40 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School 01:10:1818
41 Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 01:10:1818
42 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 01:10:1919
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Bziers Mditerrane Cyclisme 36:37.th
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 36:37.th
3 Gabby Durrin RENNER CUSTOM CYCLOCROSS TEAM 36:40.th
4 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 36:57.th
5 Joyce Vanderbeken WIELERTEAM DECOCK SPORTIVO MOORSELE 37:38.th
6 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 37:48.th
7 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 37:49.th
8 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat 38:19.th
9 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 38:42.th
10 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 38:51.th
11 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita ESPN W 39:10.th
12 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 39:31.th
13 Lauri Webber Wooden Wheels Racing 39:35.th
14 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 39:41.th
15 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 39:41.th
16 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 39:44.th
17 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing 39:48.th
18 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 40:13.th
19 Sarah Iepson CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 40:13.th
20 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cyc 40:42.th
21 Michelle Bishop North Point Women's Racing 41:19.th
22 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 41:49.th
23 Bailey Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 42:52.th
24 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 43:28.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4