Log In
Campus Cross • Sep 8 2012
5
0
0
4
0
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Webber 46:37.8
2 Chris Jezek 47:16.0
3 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 47:56.4
4 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 48:20.6
5 Stephen Colburn ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 48:34.7
6 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 48:40.2
7 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 49:38.0
8 Sean Riley Cyclocrossworld 49:55.7
9 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 50:50.5
10 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 51:32.3
11 Dennis Dodson 51:43.9
12 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 52:00.1
13 Rj Tannyhill Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 53:20.5
14 Stephen Wassinger 54:36.8
15 Jim Finger Cycle-Therapy GA @ 1 Lap
16 Mark Templeman @ 1 Lap
17 Bob Robson @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Haynes 38:15.0
2 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 38:32.1
3 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 39:13.2
4 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 41:35.7
5 Chris Beaudin CP Racing 41:35.9
6 David Skinkle 43:07.5
7 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:51.3
8 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 44:10.4
9 Roger Caldwell 45:14.0
10 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 46:10.0
11 Michael Schenk 47:23.1
12 Ray Roetman IC3Colorado 47:48.1
13 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 48:02.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Jenkins 24:01:00
2 Bryce Rodgers 27:59:00
3 Grey Ottenstein 30:10:00
4 Max Mirk 31:04:00
5 Jack Bakken 32:13:00
6 Zach Teplitzky 32:20:00
7 Leo Gullickson 35:20:00
8 Jase Heinrichs 37:02:00
9 Max Kilcoyne 39:38:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Jenkins
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Kendrick Boots IC3Colorado
4 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Finn Gullickson
6 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu
8 Trevor Christofferson IC3Colorado
9 Broden Thielke
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Bloesser 26:32:00
2 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 28:26:00
3 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 31:02:00
4 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 33:02:00
5 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 34:16:00
6 Aaron Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 34:26:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 24:59:00
2 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 26:46:00
3 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 34:04:00
4 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 34:30:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Clark 49:03.8
2 Mark Legg compton 49:44.0
3 Sam Gardner 49:50.1
4 Kervin Quinones Boulder Racing 51:47.5
5 Jeremy Young 51:59.1
6 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 52:33.7
7 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 52:52.6
8 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 53:15.6
9 Patrick Gallegos 53:20.9
10 Josh Holland USC Cycling Team 54:34.1
11 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 57:06.0
12 Carl Boni Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Hubach 54:25.1
2 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 54:24.1
3 James Sharpe 55:40.6
4 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 55:58.4
5 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 58:56:02
6 Stephen Rodgers 59:04.4
7 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 59:48.9
8 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 1:00:23
9 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:00:28
10 Tim Miller Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 1:00:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 45:53.5
2 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:17.6
3 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 47:18.0
4 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 48:24.2
5 Matt Burton 48:24.3
6 John Greig 48:56.4
7 Curry Deutsch The Natural Way Racing Team 49:17.6
8 Patrick Coady 49:18.0
9 David Summitt ProDesign Cycling 50:25.6
10 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:21.2
11 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 51:44.8
12 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 51:44.9
13 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery 51:45.0
14 Gregg Lulofs 53:10.4
15 Mike East Pikes Peak Velo 53:22.3
16 Peter Marshall 54:44.0
17 Ron Mccall 54:58.8
18 Paul Waring Pikes Peak Velo 55:15.1
19 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 55:28.7
20 Robert Nelson 55:58.9
21 Kevin League Southern Colorado Velo 56:38.1
22 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 57:00.0
23 David Riem @ 1 Lap
24 Michael Rhoads Team Soundpony @ 1 Lap
25 Mark Caraway @ 1 Lap
26 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Bollenberghe 43:22.2
2 Tim Godby 44:08.5
3 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:29.6
4 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 44:50.9
5 Jared Shuttleworth 46:09.7
6 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 46:50.6
7 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 47:18.1
8 John Brunner 48:07.8
9 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 48:15.0
10 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:45.5
11 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 49:05.3
12 Hal Mckelvy 49:11.9
13 Bradley Schneider Pikes Peak Velo 52:03.3
14 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 52:23.7
15 Ronald Weber Pedal Pushers Cyclery 52:53.4
16 James Mathis SRAM Factory 54:00.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Snead SRAM Factory 52:45.1
2 Brett Billings 53:46.9
3 Eric Collins 53:46.9
4 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 55:54.3
5 Patrick Valentine 56:06.0
6 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 56:20.6
7 Craig Walker Local Velo 58:21.7
8 Kal Farmer 59:40.5
9 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
10 Adam Schmidt Pabst/ Mafia Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 46:58.9
2 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 47:31.9
3 Patrick Coady 47:44.2
4 Robert Stellick Pikes Peak Velo 50:15.0
5 Matthew Beaudin 50:56.6
6 Paul Franco 51:39.3
7 Nathan Schwartz Boulder Cycle Sport 51:52.5
8 Bob Roman 51:53.2
9 Kevin Hale 52:23.9
10 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 52:33.8
11 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:57.5
12 Eric Lawrence 53:07.8
13 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo 53:41.7
14 Mike Bean Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 54:39.5
15 Bill Harms Pikes Peak Velo 54:46.7
16 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 54:46.5
17 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli 54:47.0
18 Michael Jourdan 55:55.2
19 Jeremiah Crane @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill 58:35.9
2 Ben Berden dope 59:06.4
3 Yannick Eckmann 01:00.0
4 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 01:01.5
5 Tim Allen 1:02:39
6 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 01:02.5
7 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling 01:05.4
8 J Clark 01:05.4
9 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 01:06.6
10 Dan Schuetz RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 Lap
11 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
12 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
13 Doug Johnson @ 1 LAP
14 Brian Walburn Lake Washington Velo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hutchison 55:58.1
2 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 56:09.2
3 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 56:09.2
4 Travis Ekenberg 56:39.8
5 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 01:02.5
6 Dustin Jackson Primal - 1st Bank 01:03.5
7 Zane Degraffenreid 01:23.2
8 Caleb Coffey 1:05:04
9 Daniel Prutz 01:05.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 32:24:00
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 33:36:00
3 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 34:38:00
4 Heidi Martin 35:57:00
5 Nick Annis 42:26:00
6 Emily Arnow 42:38:00
7 Anna Stellick 43:56:00
8 Isabel Bellizio
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 34:48:00
2 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Front Rangers Junior Cycling 30:41:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Triplett ProDesign Cycling 43:18.8
2 Sybil Praski 45:29.9
3 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 48:12.1
4 Charlotte Miller Pikes Peak Velo 48:46.2
5 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marta Morris JETCycling 43:25.1
2 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 43:43.7
3 Justine Boddy 45:43.4
4 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 49:17.2
5 Arianne Caporiccio ProDesign Cycling @ 1 Lap
6 Lauren Hybinette Pedal Pushers Cyclery @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton 43:10.4
2 Amy Dombroski 45:11.3
3 Rebecca Blatt 49:23.4
4 Brianne Marshall NoTubes Endurance Racing 50:43.4
5 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
6 Sarah Musick @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1