Log In
WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series #1 • Sep 13 2012
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Reinking
2 Ian Wilson
3 Henry Jones
4 Jonathan Wimberly
5 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
6 Nate Lelack
7 Nathaniel Cannon
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Taylor
DNF Hannah Mavis
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon
2 Chris Sheppard
3 Ben Thompson
4 Decker Carl Giant
5 Brandt Brig Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
6 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
7 Tim Jones
8 Cody Peterson
9 Cameron Beard
10 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports
11 Fox Matt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
12 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
13 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
14 Austin Line Trinity Bikes
15 Seth Graham Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
DNF Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF Jeremy Pinto
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team
2 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
3 Engel Matt
4 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
5 Doug Smith
6 Henry Abel
7 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 David Baker Sunnyside Sports
9 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Passage Sean Trinity Bikes
2 Lauren Mccarthy
3 Anthony Broadman
4 Jason Oman
5 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
6 Seth Taylor
7 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
8 Andrew Thomas
9 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
10 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
11 Eric Blankenship Boneyard Cycling
12 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
13 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes
14 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
15 Steve Langenderfer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
16 Beny Ambauen
17 Whit Bozemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
18 Patrick Miller
19 Stevens Mitchell Sunnyside Sports
20 Devin Mast
21 Evan Olson
22 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
23 Reynolds Keenan
24 Brandon Gallagher
25 Brett Golden
DNF Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
DNF Dan Gilmour
DNF Greg Miranda
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
2 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com
3 Reinecke Mark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling
5 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
6 Eric Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
7 Walter Mcknight
8 Mark Campbell
9 Scott Meredith
10 Fennerl Jurgen Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
11 Mike Reightley
12 Kevin Morgan
13 Steve Porino Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
14 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
15 Jeff Quinn
16 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
17 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
18 Stephen Helt
19 Yon Olsen
20 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
21 Robert Winnenberg
22 Sean Garvin Deschutes Brewery
23 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes
24 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
25 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Violett
2 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling
3 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
4 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling
5 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
6 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team
7 Chris Zanger
8 Scott Bidwell Deschutes Brewery
9 John Livingston Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
10 Matt Douglas
11 Michael Bennett
12 Callan Vaccaro Deschutes Brewery
13 Steve Mccorkle Boneyard Cycling
14 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling
15 Kevin Nibur Deschutes Brewery
16 Tanner Hansen
17 Birky Donovan WebCyclery.com
18 Don Peterson
19 Jak Green
20 Michael Crampton Boneyard Cycling
21 Christopher Callahan
22 Colter Chancellor
23 Tyler Wampler
DNF Jason Randles Deschutes Brewery
DNF Rylan Kihs
DNF Joshua Sims
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Fennerl Boneyard Cycling
2 Tiago Reis
3 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
4 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling
5 Luzian Jones
6 Lucas Freeman
7 Aron Yarmo
8 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling
9 Steve Arnold Deschutes Brewery
10 Brad Taylor
11 Craig Snyder
12 Casey Manion
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
2 Alan Thomason
3 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 Cloyd Robinson
5 Sam Medrano
6 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
7 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
8 Shawn Gerdes Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brubaker Tina
2 Alice Drobna WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Solana Kline
2 Amy n Smith Boneyard Cycling
3 Amber Clark Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
4 Megan Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
2 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com
3 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Wescott
2 Mary Dallas
3 Lauren Mork
4 Patricia Strange
5 Molly Cogswell-kelley
6 Sara Gardner
7 Kathy Hovermale
8 Patti Wolfe
9 Marny Musielak
10 Mitchell Amy
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8