Log In
Twilight Cyclocross Series #2 • Sep 11 2012
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Jungjohann
2 Scott Metzler
3 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Dennis Sibilia-young
5 Jeff Lange
6 John Crandall
7 Josh Snyder
8 Curtis Cummins Bike Newport-Bier One
9 Jim Becker
10 Quincy Gill
11 Jack Sullivan
12 Marty Taylor
13 Jeremy King Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Jackson Wellen
15 Lee Wilkinson
16 Jordan Selker
17 Spenser Wellen
18 Michael Samelson
19 Henry Westley
20 Devin Oar Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Maarten Vanzee
22 Kaden Dimarco
DNF Max Dimarco
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team
2 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
3 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
5 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion
6 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Dirk Siverts
8 Mark Lipchick Life Cycle Racing Team
DNF Dan Fitzpatrick SLOCUM Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilson
2 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Gregory Rick
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Demoe
2 Geoffrey Huber
3 Ryan Garner
4 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team
6 Brandon Marshall
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
2 Brian Vollmer-buhl
3 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
5 Mark Bradley
6 Frank Thaxter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
7 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Nick Skenzick SLOCUM-Hutch's Race Team
9 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team
10 Brian Cannon
11 Steve Hauck Life Cycle Racing Team
12 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team
13 Scott Wallace
14 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
15 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
16 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
2 Jason Stowers
3 Zane Wheeler
4 Bernard Acevedo
5 Chapell Miller
6 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
7 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling
8 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Ryan Schimpf
10 Mark Lipchick Life Cycle Racing Team
11 Ryan Mcginnis
12 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One
13 David Macfarlane
14 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team
15 Seth May
16 James Hampton
17 Todd Gardner
18 Max Ritzow
19 Connor Mowery
20 Brendan Sheerin
21 James alan Murez
DNF Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Bauers
2 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
3 Avery Reed
4 Isaac Johnson
5 Wally Hockman
DNF Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF Raul Gutierrez
DNF Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaini Vs-crawford SLOCUM Race Team
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meridy Wheeler
2 Effie Siverts Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 Katlyn Giombolini
4 Gabrielle Lehnert
5 Aubrey Whitty
6 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing
7 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Marianne Wherity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ina Mclean Sunnyside Sports
2 Julia Fudge Poplollies
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1