Log In
Ithaca Grand Prix of Cyclocross • Sep 8 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley White
2 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
3 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group
4 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
5 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
6 Bradley Sullivan
7 Andrew Holly Fusion / LIVESTRONG
8 John Leach
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Thompson
2 John Osgood Team Sandbag
3 Raymond Auger CYCLE SMART
4 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Nathan Kearns
7 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
8 John Ammond Einstein Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Haney Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club
4 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club
6 Michael Seaman
7 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
9 Kenneth O'day
10 Tom Clark
DNF Don Cameron
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group
2 Michael Seaman
3 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 John Osgood Team Sandbag
5 Mark Hughes Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
7 Raymond Auger CYCLE SMART
8 Russ Greenwood
9 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag
11 Jennifer Conine
12 Nathan Kearns
13 Wayne Cook
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Rollenhagen Tri-City Cyclists
2 Alex Monte-sano
3 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
6 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 David Lintemuth Fusion / LIVESTRONG
8 Jonathan Evans Hup United
9 Ryan Mckinnie
10 Scott Walburn Speed Merchants
11 Derek Gibbs Trails-Edge Cycling Team
12 Douglas Reed
13 Russ Greenwood
14 Mark Bugnell Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
15 Todd Powers Team Sandbag
16 Alex Gonzalez Team Sandbag
17 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Shaun Welch
19 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
20 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag
21 Michael Babcock StomachOfAnger
22 Dennis Willard
23 Doug Gatto Trails-Edge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Swarthoot
2 Luca Fornari
3 Matthia Fornari
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Swarthoot
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Bolin
2 Zachary Benet University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
4 Ryan Hebert Tailwind Racing
5 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag
6 Wesley Thelen
7 James Freed
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Debeer
2 Brad Phaneuf
3 Jamie Buchin
4 John Ammond Einstein Racing
5 Rick Mcdowell
6 Aaron Huntington Speed Merchants
7 Mark Hughes Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Thomas Sawyer
9 Robert Hughes
10 Matt Anderson
11 Anthoney Howey
12 Mark Judd
13 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14 Tom Lawrence
15 Vince Anila Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
16 Rob Falik StomachOfAnger
17 Jeff Wood Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
18 Dennis Bean-larson
19 Jack Mcintyre
20 Scott Adema
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Grofvert
2 Anne Schwartz
3 Kim Chapman
4 Jessica Bratus
5 Laura Melendez
6 Susan Shaw
7 Rider
8 Vanessa Stauffer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Kim Chapman
3 Jessica Bratus Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Laura Melendez
5 Susan Shaw CX Bones
6 Monica Tory Velo Bella
7 Vanessa Stauffer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Conine
2 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
3 Adrienne O'day
4 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5 Amy Haney REAL WOMEN TRI
6 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Diane Weiss Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
Finishers: Cat 4: 7