Log In
Lionheart CX • Sep 8 2012
4
3.7
5.8
3.5
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3.7
Moisture
5.8
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Carissimi Bishop Bicycles
2 Robert Chaney Queen City Wheels
3 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
4 Derek Graham
5 Tim Lagrange
6 Michael Adams
7 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing
8 Jeff Schlaudecker Queen City Wheels
9 Joseph Hatley
10 Erick Madis WAS Labs Cycling
11 David Rich MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
12 Garry Blair
13 Noah Hutson Echelon Cycling Team
14 Anthony Mominee Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Michael Montalbano MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
16 Shawn Wickham UBS/7 Hills Racing
17 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Steve Perry
19 Matt Garrettson
20 Eric Puryear Team Hungry
21 Peter Lytle
22 John Picklesimer Team CNC
23 Bob Rumson
24 Kelly Sullivan Bishop Bicycles
25 Rod Thompson
26 Mark Mckenney UBS/7 Hills Racing
27 Brian Long
DNF John Patrick rademacher Queen City Wheels
DNF Ambrose Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
DNF Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Wolery Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
2 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project
3 James Keefe Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
4 Joe Mcafee
5 Shawn Wickham UBS/7 Hills Racing
6 Robert Ramser
7 Larry Holt
8 John Picklesimer Team CNC
9 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts
10 Melissa Hopson
11 Josh Brumfield
12 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels
13 Christopher Averett Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
14 Shawna Rockwood Queen City Wheels
15 Adam Dobrozsi
16 Jeff Schlaudecker Queen City Wheels
17 Ryan Newburn
DNF Bill Gregory
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Gordon Haymarket Bicycles
2 Kelly Nowels
3 Anthony Viton Echelon Cycling Team
4 John Gatch Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
5 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
6 Christopher Cruise bogedin Wolverine Sports Club
7 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE
8 Sam Klontz Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks
9 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO
10 Trevor Miller Olympus Homes Cycling Team
11 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
12 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com
13 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
14 Samuel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
15 David Neis MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
16 Peter Hills MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
17 Jeff Schoeny MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
18 Josh Feazell Charm City Cycling, LLC
19 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 Steven Gers Bio Wheels Racing
21 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
22 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
23 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts
2 Gabriel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
3 Lucas Stierwalt Queen City Wheels
4 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts
5 Lewis Gatch Queen City Wheels
6 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts
7 Owen Busch Lionhearts
8 Charlie Becher
9 James Haubner Queen City Wheels
10 Jonathan Hills MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
11 Dawson Mcculley Queen City Wheels
12 Joseph Grolmes Lionhearts
13 Noah Brossia
14 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts
15 Colin Overton
16 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
17 Christopher Prewitt
18 Alex Weisgerber
19 Ethan Willey
DNF Christopher Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts
2 Enzo Allwein Queen City Wheels
3 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling
4 Eli Woodard Lionhearts
5 Zane Ash Queen City Wheels
6 Max Savage Lionhearts
7 Matthew Grolmes Queen City Wheels
8 Nathan Divo
DNF Nathan Weisgerber Queen City Wheels
DNF Alexander Christian
DNF Maxwell Savage Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Type 1
2 Zachary Ross Lionhearts
3 James Keefe Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
4 Alexander Christian Lionhearts
5 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts
6 Parker Hopson
7 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts
8 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Bruce Pisarek Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project
5 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project
6 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
7 Scott Young Cap City Cyclocross
8 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7 Hills Racing
9 James Oloughlin Team Hungry
10 Chris Durand
11 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery
12 Duane Walker Team Honey Badger
13 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
14 Michael Weisgerber Queen City Wheels
15 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
16 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
17 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
2 Dirk Kostoff
3 Tom Swallow
4 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
5 Bo Sherman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
6 David Rose Team WHAYNE
7 Kyle Sumner
8 David Rohrer Team Athens
9 Doug Voss Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
10 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
11 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike
12 Mark Farmer Team Six One Four
13 William Burton Team WHAYNE
14 Derek Bassett
15 Tim Delgado Team Hungry
16 Duncan Russell Echelon Cycling Team
17 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project
18 James Turner The Midwest Express
19 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
20 Steve Matherly Team WHAYNE
21 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
22 Dave Mundy Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Bill Craig Team Hungry
24 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project
25 Chris Carissimi
26 Jason Long
27 Kipp Silber MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
28 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
29 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE
30 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
31 Rick Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports
32 Brian Bishop Team Ghisallo
33 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project
34 Derek Graham
35 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry
36 Scott Murschel Bio Wheels Racing
37 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project
38 John Petrov Queen City Wheels
39 Doug Hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
40 Matt Bell
41 Evan Clark Rogue Racing Project
DNF Gregory Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Brian Schultz Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
2 Bridget Donovan Bio Wheels Racing
3 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
4 Melissa Rucker Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5 Sarah Swallow
6 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen
7 Kristy Matherly Main Street Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Barter Lionhearts
2 Chloe Christian Lionhearts
3 Mia Bell
4 Lauren Maier Secret Cycling
5 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts
6 Abigail Savage Queen City Wheels
7 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Lionhearts
8 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
9 Rosalyn Willey
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach Lionhearts
2 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
3 Emma Hayes Lionhearts
4 Madeleine Green Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Sydney Lach Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Howard Secret Cycling
2 Alison Delgado Team Hungry
3 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels
4 Victoria Steen
5 Kathleen Neff Bishop Bicycles
6 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry
7 Karin Reed Secret Cycling
8 Julie Herrmann Secret Cycling
9 Blair Barter Team Hungry
10 Flavia Sancier
11 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling
12 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's
13 Heather Maier Secret Cycling
14 Emily Monk Main Street Velo
15 Kathleen Gough
16 Margaret Lytle
17 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
18 Catherine Burton Main Street Velo
19 Jordan Andrew Team Honey Badger
20 Heidi Riffle Secret Cycling
DNF Patrice Lehocky Team Jeni's
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18