Log In
Raleigh Midsummer Nights Cyclocross Race • Jul 24 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SC Velo/Ma 36:01:00
2 Josh Tucker Clements 36:56:00
3 Chad Wassmer Cole Sport 37:20:00
4 Weston Woodward Descente North America 37:43:00
5 Kurt Gensheimer Haro 38:08:00
6 Matt Leizinger Omnium Racing 38:20:00
7 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 38:41:00
8 James Stoll 38:48:00
9 Brook Watts CrossVegas 38:49:00
10 Adam Miller Colorado College 39:03:00
11 Thomas Vandevender Motion Makers/Asheville Cyclocr 39:16:00
12 Kellen Leblanc Masi 39:41:00
13 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unov 41:11:00
14 Tc Worley 41:52:00
15 Bruce Grell DICE 42:20:00
16 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 42:26:00
17 Jason Torbitzky Unattached - Big Shark Bicycle 42:53:00
18 Tyler Benedict Raleigh 36:29:00
19 Amber Stoll 37:17:00
20 Geoffrey Montague Noble Sports 38:17:00
21 Sean Burkey Raleigh racing/Team gates Carbon Dr 38:58:00
22 Sean Kneale ESM/Masi 38:58:00
23 Jackson Timothy b+ radsport 41:13:00
24 Ryan Faber Team Eastside Cycles 25:45:00
25 Ian Tsuji Raleight 36:15:00
26 Travis Underwood Ironfly 36:41:00
27 Cynthia Freed Vitargo / Voler 39:09:00
28 Geoff Giddings Raleigh UK 19:52
29 Christopher Zigmont Essex County Velo 21:10
30 Nathanael Goodell sun and ski sports/champion cor 24:14:00
DNF Martin Acosta TRP Team
DNF Scott Mares VERGE
DNF Tim Akers Wear On Earth
DNF Jeremy Whitman red lantern racing
DNF Doug Reid Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Carter Luck dope Team MTF Cycling Rail 2 Trail
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Woodward Roosters/Biker's Edge 37:26:00
2 Carter Luck dope Team MTF Cycling Rail 2 Trail 37:48:00
3 Seth Bradley DNA cycling 39:02:00
4 Mark Landsaat Raleigh America 39:15:00
5 Shelby Bartan KUHL 39:43:00
6 Buckley Birkholz 39:53:00
7 John Thomas COTBR 40:25:00
8 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling T 40:30:00
9 Michael Macci Team Plan7 40:51:00
10 Keith Payne 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles Race Team 41:21:00
11 Tim Stack RMCC Cyclesmith 42:06:00
12 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycle 42:07:00
13 Joe Sepulveda DNACYCLING 42:08:00
14 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 42:27:00
15 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle Service 42:31:00
16 Dallin Cotterell Revolution Cafe Rio 42:55:00
17 Douglas Cottle Simply Mac 43:13:00
18 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling T 43:58:00
19 Jared Kirkham 44:44:00
20 Kevin Gardner 33:31:00
21 James Martin OlevRapido 37:59:00
22 Rick Henriksen Ski Utah 39:49:00
23 Jared Eborn X-Men 41:04:00
24 Drew Demarco 21:01
DNF Joseph Johnson COTBR / 3B Yoga
DNF Andrew Love RMCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Clement 52:48:00
2 Tim Johnson Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno 53:27:00
3 Jonathan Page 53:42:00
4 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 54:23:00
5 Allen Krughoff BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 54:23:00
6 Alex Grant Cannondale Factory Racing 54:55:00
7 Jamey Driscoll Jamis 56:33:00
8 Tj Woodruff Momentum Endurance 56:47:00
9 Eric Emsky Cyclocrossracing.com pb Blue Co 57:31:00
10 Shawn Mitchell Volkswagen Boise 58:13:00
11 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 1:00:23
12 Russell Stevenson Raleigh
13 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio
14 Tim Matthews COTBR/ CompetitiveCyclist.com
15 Thomas Cooke X-Men
16 Douglas Hall The TEAM
17 Ryan Kiel
18 Geoffrey Montague Noble Sports
DNF Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SC Velo/Ma
DNF Julien Conan UCBRIOCHine/Bretagne
DNF Ali Goulet Church of the Big Ring/RealCycl
DNF Justin Rinehart Nicollet Bike
DNF Reed Wycoff Contender
DNF Brandon Cross cole sport
DNF Pat Collier Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
DNF Chris Mackay Bakcountry.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge 36:32:00
2 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 36:50:00
3 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles 37:03:00
4 Bo Pitkin COTBR 39:06:00
5 Jess Dear RMCC / CycleSmith 39:44:00
6 Devon Gorry NOW 42:08:00
7 Brian Flaherty Hodala 34:52:00
8 Joseph Mullan Raleigh Bicycles 34:52:00
9 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle Service 37:29:00
10 Matt Sodnican Mercury 40:56:00
11 Stephen Lewis Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 40:57:00
DNF Kevin Cummisford Sonora grill/ Bicycle Center
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 31:20:00
2 Kari Studley Team Redline 31:37:00
3 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 31:40:00
4 Katherine Sherwin Stan's-No Tubes 32:07:00
5 Jenni Gaertner Raleigh 32:34:00
6 Kelsy Bingham Rooster's 33:11:00
7 Jenna Rinehart Nicollet Bike 33:42:00
8 Anna Dingman Cycleution 34:15:00
9 Erin Kummer Timex 34:44:00
10 Erika Powers Revolution/Peak Fasteners 34:49:00
11 Mindy Mccutcheon Endurance Cycle 35:37:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry NOW 42:08:00
2 Lisa Cramton WsteySprt 36:39:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1