Log In
Krawatencross • Feb 4 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 4 degrees C, wind 8 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea 1:02:07
2 Zdenek Stybar Quickstep Cycling Team
3 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor
4 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet
5 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:01
6 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:02
7 Marcel Meisen Eddy Merckx-Indeland
8 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:00:03
9 Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet 0:00:09
10 Francis Mourey FDJ 0:00:10
11 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:00:22
12 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:23
13 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Revor 0:00:24
14 Thijs Al Team AA Drink-Leontiennl
15 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept 0:00:49
16 Twan Van den brand WV Schijndel 0:00:50
17 Thijs Van amerongen Team AA Drink-Leontiennl
18 Joeri Adams Telenet-Fidea 0:00:52
19 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:53
20 Kevin Cant Van Goethem 0:01:22
21 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:32
22 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea 0:01:59
23 Tom Van den bosch Team AA Drink-Leontiennl 0:02:10
24 Patrick Gaudy Barracuda 0:02:11
25 Patrick Van leeuwen TWC De Kempen
26 Stijn Huys Orange Babies 0:02:12
27 Ryan Trebon LTS-Felt 0:02:22
28 Steven De decker (Bel) 0:02:24
29 Bart Verschueren KDL-Landbouwkrediet 0:02:32
30 Bart Hofman (Bel) 0:02:34
31 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:02:35
32 Gianni Denolf Baboco 0:02:45
33 Jens Gys (Bel) 0:03:01
34 Jonathan Page Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles 0:03:21
35 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:03:24
36 Ben Berden dope Ops Ale-Stoemper 0:03:25
37 Kristof Cop (Bel) 0:03:35
38 Dave De cleyn (Bel) 0:03:36
39 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Team AA Drink-Leontiennl
40 Tim Van nuffel DCM-GB Vorselaar
41 Craig Richey Renner Custom - Raleigh
42 Sten Raeymakers (Bel)
43 Marco Bianco L'Arcobaleno Carraro Team
44 Lewis Rattray (Aus)
45 Lorenz Couckuyt (Bel)
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos Nederland Bloeit 0:41:14
2 Daphny Van den brand AA Drink - Leontiennl 0:00:29
3 Sanne Cant BOXX Veldritacademie 0:01:12
4 Sanne Van paassen Brainwash 0:01:42
5 Nikki Brammeier Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:45
6 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:01:50
7 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing
8 Pavla Havlikova Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:20
9 Sabrina Stultiens Brainwash
10 Sophie De boer Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:55
11 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Team Vermeeren 0:03:03
12 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:10
13 Nicolle De bie-leyten Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:18
14 Nancy Bober Style & Concept Cycling Team
15 Nikolene Hansen Bov CC-Denmark 0:03:45
16 Gabby Durrin Renner Custom Cyclocross Team 0:03:52
17 Lana Verberne (Ned) 0:04:03
18 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 0:04:12
19 Amy Dombroski Crankbrothers Race Club 0:04:36
20 Iris Ockeloen (Ned) 0:05:00
21 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:05:30
22 Anja Geldhof (Bel) 0:06:05
23 Katrien Thijs K Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 0:06:12
24 Kim Van de steene (Bel)
25 Nathalie Nijns Sengers
26 Caren Commissaris (Bel)
27 Shana Maes (Bel)
28 Janice Geyskens (Bel)
29 Caitlyn La haye (Bel)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27