Log In
Surf City CX #3 • Jan 8 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Strawberry 57:55.6
2 Jakub Maqnusek Cycles Fanatica 58:46.9
3 Walton Brush Mash SF 58:52.3
4 Eric Colton So Cal Cross 59:02.0
5 Cameron Falconer Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 02:20.0
6 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 02:35.2
7 Phil Roberts Cycles Fanatica 03:10.5
8 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Strawberry 03:46.8
9 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberry 05:12.0
10 Scott Bryan Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 59:01.0
11 Jeff Patton Rock Lobster 59:03.0
DNF ?? --
DNF Brad Koester dfL --
DNF Dan Mcnally Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop --
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 40:06.1
2 Kathleen Hannon Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 41:08.2
3 Megan Melack Red 41:10.8
4 Leah Plack Chica Sexy 42:16.9
5 Katie Jay melena Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 42:23.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Reynolds Kain Performance 46:02.2
2 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 47:51.8
3 Matthew Adler ---- 47:58.6
4 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 48:28.0
5 Chris Stevens Godspeed Mojo 48:38.5
6 Myles Lucas Off the Chain 49:06.7
7 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman Bicycles 50:54.0
8 Matthew Garcia Unattached 50:54.2
9 Nathaniel Kapinos Penninsula Velo Cycle Club 51:19.6
10 Joseph Togoon Reno Wheelman 51:21.2
11 Peter Hilby Community Bike Supply 52:10.1
12 Lee Slone Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 52:55.0
13 Chris Coffee ---- 54:57.3
14 Adrian Silva Unattached 56:30.0
15 Francis Jose Team Crash 48:19.4
DNF Scott Price Taleo Racing --
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Curran ----- 45:25.3
2 Sarah Powers Roaring Mouse 45:28.6
3 45:28.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikita Petra -- 34:00.0
2 Chris Bond Unattached 34:10.0
3 Jim Drogo Unattached 34:20.0
4 Johann Koenig Team Thadeleus 35:11.7
5 Darren Larkin -- 35:23.5
6 Marc Clevenger ------ 35:49.2
7 Ty Salsbery -- 35:54.6
8 David Cheung Team Oakland Cycling 36:29.6
9 Ryan Ballou Unattached 36:53.2
10 Burke Culligan Unattached 37:05.7
11 Robert Evans -- 37:25.7
12 Abid Hussain ------ 37:34.8
13 Bill Leung Roaring Mouse 37:36.3
14 Eric Sorenson San Jose Bicycle Club 37:49.4
15 Justin Lubecki Look 37:57.7
16 Scott Johnson -- 39:25.1
17 Jacob Abruzzi Unattached 40:40.3
18 Pedro Bonilla Daves Custom Bikes 41:06.5
19 Dave Dunning Legend Theatrical 42:22.7
20 Gil Escobar -- 34:39.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Grossman Wells Fargo 44:33.3
2 Jody Goldstein Kain Performance 50:09.4
3 Vanessa Christie Unattached 41:39.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Evans Unattached 45:20.5
2 Ryan Chaney Roaring Mouse 47:45.6
3 Spencer Chaney Roaring Mouse 35:33.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz JR Cycling Club 36:52.1
2 Chase Cummings SCJCC 37:16.1
3 J.j. Kammeyer Penninsula Velo Cycle Club 35:54.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes 48:07.9
2 Karl Haunold -- 48:29.2
3 Justin Bucktrout Big Swingin Cycles 49:00.0
4 Zac Stanley Nub City 49:11.5
5 Case Manifold #N/A 49:19.5
6 Zach Bass Geekhouse Bikes 50:32.4
7 Matt Jordan Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 50:39.1
8 Kevin Chambers Kain Performance 51:01.8
9 Brian Becker Symnantec 51:41.1
10 Mark Wolosckuk Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 52:14.6
11 Derek King ----- 52:43.6
12 Matt Schwartz Hup United 52:49.8
13 Gabe Bodner -- 52:53.5
14 Greg Trumpler 1067 Post 52:53.8
15 Neal Rosenblum Santa Cruz Ale Works 53:52.2
16 James Rega -- 53:52.5
17 Greg Oglesby Berkeley Bike Club 54:05.7
18 Ernie Sayo Unattached 46:16.4
19 Russel Pratt Unattached 47:07.9
20 Barry Tanaka -- 47:14.2
21 Jon Alex ----- 47:15.3
22 Jeff Brown ------ 48:26.1
DNF Michael Schaller Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster --
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Livingston Plus 3 49:22.0
2 Will Hall Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 49:56.1
3 Gerry Hatcher -- 50:54.5
4 Craig Ball Van Dessel 51:30.1
5 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 51:43.2
6 Brian Ortiz Roaring Mouse 52:05.6
7 Krag Rasmussen Eden Racing 53:08.6
8 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse 53:12.7
9 Scott Osgood Cycle Masters 53:42.1
10 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 53:49.8
11 Ron Stade Cyclo Core 53:59.1
12 Darrel Sasagawa Bioc 55:07.4
13 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip Symantec 55:12.6
14 Dennis Mcgovern Roaring Mouse 55:39.0
15 Kevin Padgett Look 47:46.5
16 Troy Mayfield -- 47:54.5
17 Paul Musso Missing Link / 3rd Rail 48:04.6
18 Charles Packell-wils Menosteel 48:11.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center 50:52.3
2 Thomas Fox Roaring Mouse 52:56.0
3 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip Symantec 52:58.1
4 Dwight Goss -- 54:46.0
5 Lee Mac donald -- 46:36.5
6 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hills Bike Shop 47:21.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos 52:47.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 43:08.5
2 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse 44:20.8
3 Natasha Perry Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 44:59.9
4 Melanie Dominguez Bicycle Trip Symantec 47:56.8
5 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip Symantec 43:22.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teri Reilly Clayton 43:45.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy Cell Ibis 02:47.0
2 Sean White Verve Coffe 04:09.0
3 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 05:31.7
4 Rick Hunter Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 05:44.3
5 Ric Rodriguez -- 58:47.1
6 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse 59:05.7
7 Russel Pratt Unattached 01:01.0
8 Chris Nehar Get the chain 05:44.6
9 George Crawford Troqs 58:13.0
10 Joseph Vella ----- 00:00.0
DNF David Miser Mudfoot --
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7