Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series - Norcal vs Socal • Jan 22 2012
5
0
0
6
0
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenner Hutson 11:54.2
2 Charlotte Kane 15:23.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Specialized Racing 29:52.2
2 Duncan Reid peninsula cc/bike palace 34:02.2
3 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms 37:05.4
4 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms @ 1 Lap
5 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop @ 1 Lap
6 Ryan Bishop Team Ten Eight @ 1 Lap
7 Terry Dawson @ 1 Lap
8 Colin Ames Ames Violins @ 1 Lap
9 Kevin Novak @ 1 Lap
10 Frankie Reid peninsula cc/bike palace @ 2 Laps
11 Benjamin Gomez villafa ne @ 2 Laps
12 Christian Henderson @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz surf city cyclery 27:45.4
2 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing 31:53.5
3 Mike Wade Highland Oaks Cycling 36:08.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl TEAM SoCalCross 27:17.4
2 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 28:20.4
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 32:43.3
4 Kenyan Pappe The Team SoCal Cross 34:21.6
5 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 36:17.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 33:49.4
2 Madelaine Melcher The Team SoCal Cross 35:38.6
3 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross @ 1 Lap
4 Maddie Ortendad Family Cycling Center @ 1 Lap
5 Christina Fuentes Bike Bakersfield @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant / Specialized 40:05.0
2 Sam Ames Ames Violins 40:30.7
3 David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 40:40.7
4 Brian Staby Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 41:00.7
5 Brij Lunine ABS/Santa Cruz Co. Cycling Club 41:10.6
6 Timothy Sparks Metal Mtn 43:36.7
7 Danny Kaukola FuelTheBurn.com @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 41:31.8
2 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing 41:41.1
3 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 42:34.9
4 Michael Negrete SC Velo 42:55.1
5 David Rous Bolthouse Farms 43:04.1
6 Adam Hensley AIAGE Cycling 43:27.5
7 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon Racing 43:34.4
8 Curt Dosier Paramount Racing 43:40.5
9 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bikes 44:31.6
10 Eric Nelson Beer 44:39.7
11 Miguel Sutter PAA/REMAX 44:40.4
12 Brandon Sincock Team Bernard 45:10.3
13 Mike Hutson 45:11.5
14 Zach Bass Mission Cycling 46:02.5
15 Chris Rippey Core Tech 46:30.8
16 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:51.0
17 John Wilde Core Tech 47:13.2
18 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing 47:22.4
19 David Lawson Celo Pacific 47:36.4
20 Tony Simoni Chocolate Fish 47:41.9
21 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 47:57.9
22 Blake Von knopka MASH SF @ 1 Lap
23 Josh Caffrey Cadence @ 1 Lap
24 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse @ 1 Lap
25 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
26 Mark Sheffield Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters @ 1 Lap
27 Ernie Sayo Unattached @ 1 Lap
28 George Crawford Trogs Cycle Masters @ 1 Lap
29 Eric Henson Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Works @ 1 Lap
30 Scott Price Taleo Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Jim Budd Slonexus
DNF Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart
DNF Mark Woloschuh Shoot The Moon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kammeyer Penn Velo 41:00.6
2 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 41:05.3
3 Mark Howland Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster cross 41:05.4
4 David Turner Turner Bikes 41:12.5
5 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant Berries 41:12.5
6 Mike Mcmahon team velocity 42:18.7
7 Richard Picarelli AIAGE/Bolthouse 42:23.4
8 Tim Watson Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 42:23.4
9 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley Cycling 42:32.5
10 James Pappe Youngs Commercial Transport/Yokohl /43:15.4
11 Adam Austin Montrose Bike Shop / CW Builders 43:15.5
12 Jim Gentes Giro 45:38.5
13 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 46:08.8
DNF Christina Probert-turn eThe TEAM SoCalCross / Turner Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 44:29.6
2 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil 45:04.9
3 Kurt Martin Roaring Mouse 45:15.9
4 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 46:32.9
5 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 47:14.3
6 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 47:14.3
7 Randy Scholl Action Sports 48:17.1
8 Scott Osgood Delta Velo @ 1 Lap
9 Gary Raley Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
10 Charlie Stone SC Velo @ 1 Lap
11 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse @ 1 Lap
12 Dave Williams Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
13 James Peacock Cal Pac Export Packers @ 1 Lap
14 George Fuentes Bike Bakersfield @ 1 Lap
15 Rocco Hollaway CycleMasters/Harvest Moon @ 1 Lap
DNF Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo
DNF Glenn Imke Action Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley 43:45.1
2 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 44:04.2
3 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 44:15.5
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 45:22.3
5 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 45:35.7
6 John Brown Family Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Paul Sadoff Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster @ 1 Lap
8 Brent Harris Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster @ 1 Lap
9 Hank Minl Mad Cat @ 1 Lap
10 Steve Uhalt Eskaulduna @ 1 Lap
11 Chris Burgeson Eagles Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 42:26.2
2 Erin Donnelly Peninsula Cycle Club 44:58.7
3 Desira Miller team redlands @ 1 Lap
4 Trena Novak @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse 43:12.1
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 44:31.8
3 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 44:44.7
4 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 46:03.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant / Specialized 54:54.2
2 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels 56:30.7
3 Gareth Feldstein Ritte 57:23.0
4 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 57:23.1
5 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon 57:46.8
6 Benjamin Bostrom Sho-Air / Specialized 57:55.6
7 Eric Colton SoCalCross 57:56.9
8 Eric Bostrom Sho-Air / Specialized 58:24.3
9 Scott Chapin BAY101/HRS/Rocklobster 58:46.9
10 Oliver Hutchinson Wonder Cycling 58:53.6
11 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 59:15.1
12 Aaron Bradford BAY101/HRS/Rocklobster 59:24.9
13 Jonny Weir Shimano/Pearl Izumi 59:30.4
14 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 59:35.5
15 Fritz Bottger SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:01:02
16 John Parson Sierra Pacific @ 1 Lap
17 Collin Samaan TBB @ 1 Lap
18 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing @ 1 Lap
19 David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels @ 1 Lap
20 John Elliott Team Socalcross @ 1 Lap
21 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
22 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
DNF Tommy Aquino Silver Bullet
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Ferrier Missing Link 41:34.6
2 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 41:51.3
3 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop 42:10.7
4 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 44:20.8
5 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 45:10.3
6 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 45:27.2
7 Lee Slone Sheila Moon 45:42.1
8 Curt Dosier Paramount Racing @ 1 Lap
9 Max Leonov Mudfoot @ 1 Lap
10 James Pass @ 1 Lap
11 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team @ 1 Lap
12 Gerry Duttweiler @ 1 Lap
13 Glenn Imke Action Sports @ 1 Lap
14 Roland Rodriguez FuelTheBurn.com @ 1 Lap
15 Wendel Woodford Spy Blue @ 1 Lap
16 Rick Ortenblad Spoicesman Bike @ 1 Lap
17 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Darrah Action Sports 40:03.8
2 Marcus Strong nonstop ciclismo 40:05.0
3 David Rivera 40:21.1
4 Roland Rodriguez FuelTheBurn.com 40:37.6
5 Matt Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 40:37.6
6 Efren Cabreros Art's Cyclery 41:08.2
7 Saja Leesuvat TEAM SoCalCross 41:24.4
8 Dustin Mcmillan Bike Bakersfield 41:40.3
9 Clint Stevenson Action Sports / Acurate Trenching 41:46.7
10 Alan Yama 41:58.9
11 John Wilde Core Tech 42:21.2
12 Chris Rippey Core Tech 42:30.1
13 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bikes 42:37.6
14 Anthony Finnochario Bolthouse 43:11.4
15 Adam Gerhart Sheila Moon 43:11.8
16 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/ AIAGE Cycling Club 43:28.4
17 Jacob Tung Celo Pacific 44:25.0
18 Dave Luciani 44:51.0
19 Jonah Miller 47:57.5
20 Artxezin Amezcua @ 1 Lap
21 Adrian Medina Youngs / SSC @ 1 Lap
22 Craig Hendersen @ 1 Lap
DNF Chauncey Mize SSFTA
DNF Joshua Webb Momentum Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bradford BAY101/HRS/Rocklobster 45:18.2
2 Scott Chapin BAY101/HRS/Rocklobster 45:19.9
3 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 46:49.4
4 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing 49:11.1
5 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 49:44.6
6 Stewart Thompson 50:43.9
7 Evan Sarna Missing Link/3rd Rail 51:24.9
8 James Pappe Youngs Commercial Transport/Yokohl /51:40.8
9 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse @ 1 Lap
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Sasha Magee Sheila Moon Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 49:36.1
2 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 50:16.6
3 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle 51:04.2
4 Matt Ruscigno Swarm! @ 1 Lap
5 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon @ 1 Lap
6 Max Leonov Mudfoot @ 1 Lap
7 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse @ 1 Lap
8 Greg Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
9 David Lawson Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
10 Marty Woy T.B.B. @ 1 Lap
11 Albert Vasquez 661 Fixed @ 1 Lap
12 Dustin Mcmillan Bike Bakersfield @ 2 Laps
13 Paul Avila AV High Desert Cyclists @ 2 Laps
14 George Crawford Trogs Cycle Masters @ 2 Laps
15 Brian Monty The TEAM SoCalCross @ 2 Laps
DNF Jeffrey Goble Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 46:40.0
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 47:10.3
3 Katy Jossy Team Roaring Mouse @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Hall Cal Giant Berries 43:28.9
2 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 44:13.8
3 Christina Probert-turn eThe TEAM SoCalCross / Turner Bikes 45:39.1
4 Sofia Gomez-villafane Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 47:07.9
5 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 49:26.5
6 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 51:52.2
7 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands @ 1 Lap
8 Desira Miller Team Redlands @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The Team SoCal Cross 42:48.8
2 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 44:00.4
3 Erin Donnelly Peninsula Cycle Club 44:26.5
4 Roxanne Zuckerman The TEAM 45:04.5
5 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 45:04.7
6 Shelly Rolandson Team Cynergy 46:06.9
7 Lori O'lin B4T9 Foundation 47:16.8
8 Maddie Ortendad Family Cycling Center 48:42.7
9 Emily Mclanahan Super Pro Racing 49:04.3
10 Janis Burns CVC Franco Racing 49:10.1
11 Izumi Couch Roaring Mouse @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katryna Angle 50:25.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1