Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #22 - Hart Park • Jan 21 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 23 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Heinz 11:31.4
2 Jenner Hutson 12:11.1
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham Black Sheep Racing 15:23.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 30:29.1
2 Jules Gilliam 34:04.9
3 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 37:47.2
4 Parker Rous Bolthouse 38:51.5
5 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity @ 1 Lap
6 Charlie Rous Bolthouse @ 1 Lap
7 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop @ 1 Lap
8 Ian Schwartz Sho-Air @ 1 Lap
9 Dawson Terry Block @ 1 Lap
10 Kevin Novak @ 1 Lap
11 Colin Ames Ames Violins @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz surf city cyclery 29:28.5
2 Ivan Robles Action Sports 31:00.9
3 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 32:14.6
4 Gary Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing 32:52.7
5 Michael Wade Highland Oaks 35:14.8
6 J.j. Kammeyer @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl TEAM SoCalCross 29:49.8
2 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 29:49.9
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 34:36.9
4 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 38:01.7
5 Zoe Gillingham Black Sheep Racing 41:14.5
6 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 43:16.7
7 Alison Crawford Team Velocity @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 39:01.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hime Herbert Cadence 47:18.8
2 David Mcneal Spy Optic 47:20.2
3 Justin Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 47:41.9
4 Matt Mcgee 2Cross 48:10.8
5 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC 48:44.6
6 Brian Staby Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 49:37.6
7 Timothy Sparks Metal Mtn 52:08.1
8 Peter Brandenburg LA Velocity 52:26.6
9 Michael Huston 53:17.6
DNF Danny Kaukola FuelTheBurn.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Sabelis PAA / re/max 43:56.7
2 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 43:59.4
3 Mike Noel Bolthouse 44:10.7
4 Michael Negrete SC Velo 45:04.8
5 Miguel Sutter PAA/REMAX 45:24.5
6 David Rous Bolthouse 45:31.4
7 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart 45:45.8
8 Eric Nelson Beer 46:15.5
9 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon Racing 46:38.5
10 Brandon Sincock Tem Bernard 46:50.4
11 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 47:16.1
12 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos 47:21.6
13 Blake Von knopa Mash SF 47:27.1
14 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 47:31.1
15 Jareil Flores Cadence 48:30.5
16 Keith Newsome 48:41.6
17 Brian Dunlap Cadence 49:07.0
18 David Lawson Celo Pacific 50:27.2
19 Todd Munson CADENCE 50:31.0
20 Matthew Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 51:45.1
21 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
22 Josh Caffrey CADENCE @ 1 Lap
DNF Adam Hensley Bolthouse
DNF Michael Huston
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howland Bay 101/HRS/ Rock Lobster cros s49:02.7
2 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant Berries 49:03.5
3 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 49:14.7
4 Tim Watson Bay 101/ HRS / Rock Lobster 49:45.0
5 John Kammeyer Penn Velo 50:01.5
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 50:49.5
7 Richard Picarelli AIAGE/Bolthouse 52:19.4
8 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity @ 1 Lap
DNF David Turner Turner Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 45:56.7
2 Robert Deferrante PAA?REMAX 46:28.0
3 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 46:54.3
4 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 47:22.4
5 William Gillis TEAM VELOCITY 48:15.0
6 Kurt Martin Roaring Mouse 48:25.0
7 Charlie Stone SC Velo 48:38.9
8 Mike Carlson Cadence 49:41.1
9 Eric Gier Team Velocity 49:59.4
10 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team 50:51.7
11 Glenn Imke Action Sports 51:42.3
12 George Fuentes Bike Bakersfield @ 1 Lap
13 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse @ 1 Lap
14 David Williams Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
DNF Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 45:39.7
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 47:19.4
3 Robert Meeker Montrose Cycling 48:54.0
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 49:38.0
5 James Barbaruolo @ 1 Lap
6 Tom Morgan Southern Sierra Young's Transf e@ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 43:13.6
2 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 47:36.2
3 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 48:21.5
4 Desira Miller team redlands 41:54.0
5 Trena Novak 48:40.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse 45:07.6
2 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 48:53.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 58:52.1
2 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels 59:36.2
3 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 59:51.3
4 Gary Douville SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 59:57.4
5 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:00:40
6 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 1:01:41
7 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 1:02:05
8 Fritz Bottger SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:02:24
9 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot / Golden Saddle 1:02:29
10 John Parson Sierra Pacific 1:02:43
11 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:02:51
12 Dave Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:04:09
13 Jonny Weir Shimano/Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
14 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing @ 1 Lap
15 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop 50:24.1
2 Dedrick Kon Helen's 50:55.2
3 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 51:47.5
4 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing 52:11.3
5 Matt Renfro MUDFOOT @ 1 Lap
6 Max Leonov Mudfoot @ 1 Lap
7 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery @ 1 Lap
8 Keith Newsome @ 1 Lap
9 Gerry Duttweiler @ 1 Lap
10 Matt Ruscigno Swarm! @ 1 Lap
11 Roland Rodriguez Fuel The Burn @ 1 Lap
12 Eric Gier Team Velocity @ 1 Lap
13 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
14 Scott Price Taleo Racing @ 2 Laps
15 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens @ 2 Laps
DNF Mike Szerszunowicz
DNF Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil
DNF Mike Noel Bolthouse
DNF Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens
DNF Christina Probert- TThe TEAM SoCalCross / Turner B ikes
DNF Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roland Rodriguez FuelTheBurn.com 41:20.6
2 Randy Scholl Action Sports 41:58.4
3 Dustin Mcmillan 42:52.8
4 Alan Yama 44:14.2
5 George Cook Quixote 45:17.2
6 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/ AIAGE Cycling 48:21.6
7 Mike Mccray Simply Fit/ActionSports 48:26.6
8 Rich Hodgson Kern Wheelmen 50:20.1
9 Clint Stevenson 52:10.1
10 Anthony Finocchiar oAIAGE/Bolthouse @ 1 Lap
11 Jim Hudson @ 1 Lap
12 Craig Hendersen @ 2 Laps
DNF Spencer Lyons
DNF Londo Whitney
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 42:01.4
2 Stewart Thompson 42:06.6
3 Colin Samaan T.B.B. 42:08.1
4 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 43:55.7
5 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 45:43.0
6 Paul Hernandez Socalcross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle 45:10.1
2 Miguel Sutter PAA / ReMax 46:17.5
3 Matt Ruscigno Swarm! 46:20.5
4 David Lawson Celo Pacific 47:24.1
5 Jeffrey Goble Celo Pacific 48:09.0
6 Todd Munson CADENCE 48:28.9
7 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 48:36.4
8 Yoshi Yoshimoto team velocity 48:41.6
9 Greg Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross 49:48.7
10 Charlie Stone SC Velo 50:28.4
11 Marty Way TBB @ 1 Lap
12 Miguel Berger @ 1 Lap
13 Ken Ferguson @ 1 Lap
14 Dustin Mcmillan Bike Bakersfield @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:15.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross / Turner B i39:18.1
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 41:21.6
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:36.6
4 Hannah Eckvahl TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
5 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 45:23.7
2 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 46:26.0
3 Kate Wilson Home Depot 48:26.9
4 Jocelyn Pogue La Grange @ 1 Lap
5 Janis Burns CVC Franco Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lana Newsome 38:59.9
2 Nicole Yoshimoto Team Velocity 48:05.8
3 Izumi Couch Team Roaring Mouse 50:10.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3