Log In
MT Cyclocross State Championships • Oct 30 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Breezy, 46 degrees, wind 21 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
3 Robert Presta MontanaCyclocross.com
4 Scott Herzig Montana Velo
5 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
6 Brad Morgan Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
7 Shaun Radley MontanaCyclocross.com
8 David Bergart
9 Jeff Wyatt Team Rockford/Clif
10 Alan Adams Lake Washington Velo
11 Sam Forsyth Montana State University-Bozeman
12 Landen Beckner Montana Velo
13 Jack Mahler Montana State University-Bozeman
14 Kyle James
15 Rob Newsom Woodlands Cycling Club
DNF Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Anna Dingman Cycleution
3 Lindsy Campbell MontanaCyclocross.com
4 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery
5 Julianne Zickovich Team Muleterro
6 Megan Lawson Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
7 Amy Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
8 Kate Engelman
9 Patricia Dowd Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Horn Team Muleterro
2 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
3 Andrew Loaiza
4 Joshua Crutcher Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
5 Scott Urban Team Rockford/Clif
6 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
7 Ben Hoffman
8 Jim Nallick Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
9 Jesus Salazar Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
10 Chad Malcott Great Northern Cycling
11 Dewey Peacock
12 Peter Krebs
13 Russell Griggs Montana State University-Bozeman
14 Brett Penner Team Great Divide
15 Mark Adler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Watschke Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Wendy Brooke Team Great Divide
3 Jennifer Griggs Team Great Divide
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridger Fiore MontanaCyclocross.com
2 Henry Coppolillo
3 Silas Rea Helena Dynamos
4 Benjamin Nallick Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariah Morgan Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Cooke Great Northern Cycling
2 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
3 John Fiore MontanaCyclocross.com
4 John Weyhrich MBW Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Owen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Randy Beckner Montana Velo
3 Blair Fisher Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
4 John Coulthard
5 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
DNF Hal Stanley Team Double Check
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Nicoll
2 Sam Newbury
Finishers: Cat ?: 2