Log In
MSU CX - Day 2 • Oct 2 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
3 Brad Morgan Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallat
4 Geoffrey Proctor Montana Velo
5 David Bergart Fitzgerald Bikes
6 Scott Herzig Montana Velo
7 Ryan Hamilton Team Rockford/Clif
8 Elliot Bassett MontanaCyclocross.com
9 Gabe Klamer
10 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
11 Kristian Miller Montana State University-Bozeman
DNF Michael Stearns Montana State University-Bozeman
DNF Ben Horan MontanaCyclocross.com
DNF Jeff Wyatt Team Rockford/Clif
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Anna Dingman
3 Lindsy Campbell MontanaCyclocross.com
4 Julianne Zickovich Team Muleterro
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Forsyth Montana State University-Bozeman
2 Daniel Abraham Peaked Sports
3 Erik Horn Team Muleterro
4 Joshua Crutcher Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
5 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
6 Ben Hoffman
7 Tyler Call Team Rockford/Clif
8 Aubrey Curtis
9 Scott Urban
10 Andrew Loaiza
11 Mark Taylor SCCA/Starbucks
12 Jim Nallick Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
13 Jack Mahler Montana State University-Bozeman
14 Russell Griggs Montana State University-Bozeman
15 Sam & katherine Newbury
16 Dewey Peacock
17 Sean Ostrowski
18 Eric Austin
19 Michael Besterd
20 Grant Zimmerman Montana State University-Bozeman
21 Peter Krebs
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Brooke Team Great Divide
2 Toni Christen SCCA/Starbucks
3 Jennifer Griggs Team Great Divide
4 Jacquie Spoon Montana State University-Bozeman
5 Katie Burbank Montana State University-Bozeman
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Smuts Team Rockford/Clif
2 Henry Coppolillo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
3 Duncan Hamilton Team Rockford/Clif
4 Silas Rea Helena Dynamos
5 Aidan Reed Helena Dynamos
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariah Morgan Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamul Hahn Hellgate Cycling
2 Randy Beckner Montana Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Rasker Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Team T
2 John Coulthard
3 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
4 Hal Stanley Team Double Check
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2