Log In
NCCX #12 • Jan 21 2012
5
0
0
5.5
0
Drizzle, 46 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cowart
2 Richard Tsui Cycleworks - Mt. Airy
3 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
4 Brandon Davis Port City Velo/TeakaToys
5 Carl Peltzer Clemmon's Bike Shop
6 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
7 Keith Handlon Bandwidth.com
8 Russell Lacy CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
9 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
10 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
12 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
13 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
14 Andrew Mitchertree
15 Gregory Grosicki Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
16 Kevin Nealon Pig Iron Racing Team
17 Raymond Laffin NCCX
18 William Peterson Garneau Custom pb Powerbar
19 George Linney TTC
20 Eric Hoffman Inland Construction/Twin Six
21 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
22 Steven Hill
23 Adam Jones UNC Wilmington
24 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Dixon FS Series
2 Charkie Huegel
3 Travis Arnold Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
4 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
5 Trent Blackburn Teaka Toys
6 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Tomas Kelemen
8 Brian Smith
9 Ryan Asher
10 Toby Rosen Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
11 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
12 Tyler Perkins
13 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
14 Jonathan Davis Code One
15 Billy Raynor
16 Keith Weitz
17 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
18 Isaac South Global Imports Mini BMW p/b Economy
19 Mark Smith
20 Adam Koch
21 Michael Unruh Seyboro Cyclists
22 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
23 Ian Broadhead port city velo/ teakatoys
24 Shawn Griffith
25 Owen Barrow
26 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Partners
27 Justin Cooper Durham Cares
28 Adam Balfour UNC cycling
29 Jordan Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
30 Robert Decker
31 Stephen Knight
32 Jon Bowers
33 Todd Davis
34 Jack Miller na
35 Jason Gayton na
36 Matthew Maya UNCW
37 Luke Dary
38 Caleb Morris Team Camoandcoho.com
40 Jacob Clark Flythe's Bike Shop
41 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
42 Joe Voshell
43 Matvey Farber Turtle Rescue Squad
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
2 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b PowerBar/Wenzel
3 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
4 Jason Morgan NCCX
5 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Cycling
6 Randy Shields Carolina Masters
7 Mark Carey
8 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
9 Jason Biggs FS Series
10 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
11 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
12 Sonni Dyer Fiets-Maan Racing p/b: Studio7Multi
13 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
14 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
15 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
16 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
17 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
18 David Hause Bitter Dose Racing p/b Vanishing Tw
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
2 Jonathan Hamblen Smart Stop/Mock Orange p/b Ridley
3 Chase Dickens American Classic / Blue
4 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue
5 Alex Ryan Champ Sys-Cannondale
6 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
7 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
8 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
9 Keith Jennings Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
10 Nathan Pfeifer Regulator Cycling
11 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
12 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
13 John Degele Storm Racing Team
14 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
15 Brian Sain Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Ra
16 Alex Dayton SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Laffin NCCX
2 Henry Davis KCOI U20
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
5 Luke Clark
6 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Clark Flythe's Bike Shop
2 Jack Thornton raleigh all stars
3 Spence Hutcheson Team Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Duckett SmartStop/MOB
2 Robert Colbert SmartStop/MOB
3 Marcus Jones Sycamore Cycles / Crosstown Velo
4 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
5 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
6 Russell Mead Regulator Cycling
7 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
9 Christopher Kontos Regulator Cycling
10 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
2 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling Club
3 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Power Bar
4 Earl Anderson unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gerrer NCCX
2 Travis Arnold Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
3 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
4 Johnny Collins American Classic/Cycleworks
5 Jonathan Martin Hawley's Bicycle World
6 Tomas Kelemen
7 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
8 John Fowler
9 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
10 Jason Hammer Unattached
11 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
12 Brian Smith
13 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
14 Gary Sterner Hup United
15 Kilo Krahn
16 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Partners
17 Don Rose Team HammerCross
18 Robert Moody Tricyclists BRC
19 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
20 Hansen Su
21 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
22 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing
23 Paul Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
24 George Berger em:pwr cycling
25 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
26 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports SGN LifeSci -
27 Kyle Habecker Garneau Custom PB PowerBar
28 John Ventevogel
29 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
30 James Medlin
31 Stephen Knight
32 Bevington Steve
33 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
34 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
35 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
36 Gregory Rose Unattached
37 Rolando Gomez Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
38 Christopher Mumford Team HammerCross
40 John Sherman
41 Isaac South Global Imports Mini BMW p/b Economy
42 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
43 Paul Mckeithan
44 Joe Voshell
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
2 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
3 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
4 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
5 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
6 Trent Blackburn Teaka Toys
7 Robert Loehr Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
8 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
9 Billy Raynor
10 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
11 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
12 Rob Aldina na
13 Spence Hutcheson Team Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristyn Kifune
2 Lorri Warlick Em:pwr cyc
3 Kara Holden Heart's Ra
4 Nicole Calakos Regulator
5 Meredith Blake
6 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
7 Melissa Cooper Storm Raci
8 Leslie Peteya
9 Peggy Rose
10 Rebecca Bowers
11 Kelly Hillard
12 Margaret Kristin Garneau Cu
13 Desiree French
14 Stephanie Cole Giordana-C
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
2 Katherine Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
3 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custon p/b Powerbar
4 Josie Miller Capital Cycling Club
5 Sydney Cooke ParCycles.com
6 Julie Paisant SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
7 Jana Morris Bike Law
8 Janet Trubey NCCX
9 Kimberly Bailey Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6