Log In
World Cup #8 • Jan 22 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb - Revor 1:02:01
2 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:08
3 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Revor 0:00:14
4 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:35
5 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 0:00:38
6 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:39
7 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea 0:00:41
8 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:00:57
9 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:06
10 Francis Mourey FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:18
11 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:23
12 Aurelien Duval U.V.Aube 0:01:49
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus
14 Steve Chainel FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:11
15 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:02:25
16 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team 0:02:32
17 Marcel Wildhaber Scott - Swisspower Mtb - Racing 0:02:33
18 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:02:42
19 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:47
20 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:03:00
21 Mariusz Gil Baboco Cycling Team 0:03:11
22 Thijs Al AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:03:13
23 Christian Heule Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 0:03:24
24 Niels Wubben Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:03:33
25 Julien Taramarcaz Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 0:03:35
26 Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:42
27 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:03:43
28 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:46
29 Jeremy Powers Team Rapha Focus
30 Martin Zlamalik Kdl Trans 0:03:47
31 Bart Aernouts Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:03:58
32 Johannes Sickmueller Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 0:04:01
33 Cristian Cominelli Tx Active Bianchi 0:04:05
34 Petr Dlask Madeta Fitness / Specialized 0:04:15
35 Jiri Polnicky Whirlpool - Author 0:04:24
36 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:04:31
37 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 0:04:35
38 Clement Bourgoin (Fra) 0:04:38
39 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez (Spa) 0:04:40
40 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus 0:04:50
41 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) 0:04:56
42 Tim Johnson Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 0:05:36
43 Ryan Trebon Lts / Felt 0:05:42
44 Gerben De knegt Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:05:53
45 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 0:06:16
46 Gusty Bausch (Lux)
47 Isaac Suarez fernandez (Spa)
48 Christopher Jones Team Rapha Focus
49 Sascha Weber (Ger)
50 Christian Helmig (Lux)
51 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)
52 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Orange Babies Cycling Team
53 Craig Richey (Can)
54 Joachim Parbo (Den)
55 Lewis Rattray (Aus)
56 Keiichi Tsujiura Team Bridgestone Anchor
57 David Quist (Nor)
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:39:14
2 Daphny Van den brand AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:28
3 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:01:35
4 Katie Compton Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:53
5 Lucie Chainel-lefevre (Fra) 0:02:06
6 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:02:24
7 Nikki Harris Telenet - Fidea 0:02:36
8 Annie Last (GBr) 0:02:49
9 Sanne Cant Boxx Veldritacademie 0:03:16
10 Pavla Havlikova Telenet - Fidea 0:03:24
11 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling 0:03:25
12 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) 0:03:33
13 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) 0:03:47
14 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:03:53
15 Julie Krasniak Team Rapha Focus 0:03:56
16 Reza Hormes Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:03
17 Sabrina Stultiens Brainwash Wielerploeg 0:04:09
18 Nicole Duke Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 0:04:35
19 Linda Van rijen Skil - Koga 0:04:40
20 Christine Majerus (Lux) 0:04:42
21 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:04:52
22 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 0:05:10
23 Gesa Bruechmann (Ger) 0:05:26
24 Valentina Scandolara S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:05:32
25 Nancy Bober Style & Concept 0:05:55
26 Lana Verberne (Ned) 0:05:58
27 Olga Wasiuk (Pol)
28 Nikolene Hansen (Den) 0:06:20
29 Andrea Smith (USA) 0:06:30
30 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 0:06:34
31 Alice Maria arzuffi (Ita) 0:06:38
32 Hilde Quintens (Bel) 0:06:40
33 Sabrina Maurer (Swi) 0:06:56
34 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco Cycling Team 0:07:12
35 Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn) 0:07:21
36 Asa Maria erlandsson (Swe) 0:07:31
37 Kim Van de steene (Bel) 0:07:35
38 Githa Michiels Trek - Kmc Trade Team Vzw 0:07:39
39 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:07:40
40 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) 0:07:44
41 Amy Dombroski Crankbrothers - The Race Club 0:08:09
42 Katrien Thijs (Bel)
43 Lise-marie Henzelin (Swi)
44 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den)
45 Madara Furmane (Lat)
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel Netherlands 0:43:04
2 Anthony Turgis France 0:00:20
3 Quentin Jauregui France 0:00:31
4 Silvio Herklotz Germany
5 Wout Van aert Belgium 0:00:33
6 Romain Seigle France 0:01:15
7 Daan Soete Belgium 0:01:36
8 Quinten Hermans Belgium 0:01:55
9 Martijn Budding Netherlands 0:02:07
10 Yorben Van tichelt Belgium 0:02:19
11 Victor Koretzky France 0:02:20
12 Daan Hoeyberghs Belgium 0:02:35
13 Andri Frischknecht Switzerland 0:02:37
14 Stan Wijkel Netherlands 0:02:41
15 Dylan Kowalski France 0:02:47
16 Ariesen Tim Netherlands 0:02:54
17 Toki Sawada Japan
18 Dominic Grab Switzerland 0:02:56
19 Jan Vastl Czech Republic 0:03:03
20 Johannes Siemermann Germany 0:03:09
21 Koen Weijers Netherlands 0:03:15
22 Curtis White United States 0:03:19
23 Matthias Van de velde Belgium 0:03:25
24 Jan Brezna Czech Republic 0:03:28
25 Dominic Zumstein Switzerland 0:03:30
26 Felix Drumm Germany 0:03:39
27 Gioele Bertolini Italy 0:03:42
28 Pjotr Van beek Netherlands
29 Kevin Suarez fernandez Spain 0:03:48
30 Karel Pokorny Czech Republic 0:03:52
31 Steffen Muller Germany 0:03:58
32 Andrew Dillman United States 0:04:02
33 Toon Wouters Netherlands 0:04:12
34 Cypress Gorry United States 0:04:13
35 Michal Paluta Poland
36 Hugo Robinson Great Britain 0:04:34
37 Bryan Van rooyen Netherlands-B 0:04:45
38 Bjorn Van der heijden Netherlands-B 0:05:05
39 Luca De nicola Italy 0:05:09
40 Tobin Ortenblad United States 0:05:20
41 Emil Linde Sweden 0:05:22
42 Lehvi Braam Netherlands-B 0:05:43
43 Joseph Moses Great Britain 0:05:54
44 Piotr Konwa Poland 0:05:59
45 Alexander Welburn Great Britain 0:06:00
46 Jakub Rydval Czech Republic
47 Yohan Patry Canada 0:06:18
48 Patryk Stosz Poland 0:06:22
49 Niels Goeree Netherlands-B 0:06:26
50 Nicky Gieskens Netherlands-B 0:06:28
51 Kota Yokoyama Japan 0:06:37
52 Sven Fritsch Luxembourg 0:06:41
53 Michimasa Nakai Japan
54 Mats Lammertink Netherlands-B 0:07:12
55 Samuel Beaudoin Canada 0:07:23
56 Yannick Gruner Germany 0:07:24
57 Tobiasz Lis Poland
58 Dan Mangers Luxembourg
59 Mateusz Grabis Poland
60 Alec Lang Luxembourg
61 Magnus Skjoth Denmark
62 Francesco Pedante Italy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Van der haar Netherlands 0:50:09
2 Julian Alaphilippe France 0:00:03
3 Michiel Van der heijden Netherlands 0:00:28
4 Michael Vanthourenhout Belgium 0:00:45
5 Tim Merlier Belgium 0:00:51
6 Mike Teunissen Netherlands 0:00:56
7 Arnaud Grand Switzerland 0:00:59
8 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:01:05
9 Arnaud Jouffroy France 0:01:14
10 Emiel Dolfsma Netherlands-B 0:01:21
11 Elia Silvestri Italy 0:01:23
12 Zach Mcdonald United States 0:01:24
13 Wietse Bosmans Belgium 0:01:32
14 Micki Van empel Netherlands 0:01:34
15 Corne Van kessel Netherlands-B
16 Jan Nesvadba Czech Republic 0:01:47
17 Luca Braidot Italy 0:01:53
18 Marek Konwa Poland 0:01:57
19 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:02:03
20 Karel Hnik Czech Republic 0:02:08
21 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Germany 0:02:13
22 Tijmen Eising Netherlands-B 0:02:14
23 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:02:15
24 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:02:16
25 Radek Polnicky Czech Republic 0:02:27
26 Vinnie Braet Belgium 0:02:32
27 David Menut France 0:02:47
28 Gert-jan Bosman Netherlands 0:02:55
29 Clement Venturini France 0:02:56
30 Kenneth Hansen Denmark 0:03:15
31 David Van der poel Netherlands 0:03:16
32 Kenta Gallagher Great Britain 0:03:19
33 Stan Godrie Netherlands 0:03:50
34 Yannick Mayer Germany 0:03:53
35 Camille Thominet France 0:03:58
36 Michael Wildhaber Switzerland 0:04:15
37 Emil Arvid olsen Denmark 0:04:19
38 Jack Clarkson Great Britain 0:04:28
39 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:04:42
40 Douwe Verberne Netherlands-B 0:04:47
41 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:04:51
42 Inigo Gomez elorriaga Spain 0:04:58
43 Vincent Dias dos santos Luxembourg 0:05:08
44 Max Walsleben Germany 0:05:18
45 Lex Reichling Luxembourg 0:05:19
46 Kevin Bouvard France 0:05:32
47 Cody Kaiser United States 0:05:54
48 Jonas Pedersen Denmark 0:05:56
49 Steven James Great Britain 0:06:06
50 Jon Gomez elorriaga Spain 0:06:21
51 Ludwig Soderqvist Sweden 0:06:46
52 Luke Gray Great Britain 0:06:59
53 David Hidalgo garcia Spain 0:07:01
54 Wojciech Malec Poland
55 Domas Manikas Lithuania
56 Bartosz Pilis Poland
57 Patryk Kostecki Poland
58 Michel Vuelta izquierdo Spain
59 Kiernan Orange Canada
60 Talius Kalina Lithuania
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 57