Log In
World Cup #7 • Jan 15 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 3 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:03:47
2 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:00:16
3 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:30
4 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:44
5 Francis Mourey FDJ-Big Mat
6 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:00:46
7 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team 0:00:47
8 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea 0:00:49
9 Steve Chainel FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:53
10 Thijs Van amerongen Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:00:55
11 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:12
12 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:34
13 Mariusz Gil Baboco
14 Jeremy Powers Team Rapha Focus 0:01:35
15 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team 0:01:36
16 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:37
17 Jonathan Page Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles 0:01:39
18 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde Grupo Hirumet Taldea 0:01:43
19 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:48
20 Christian Heule Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:01:54
21 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:57
22 Ryan Trebon LTS-Felt 0:01:58
23 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia Guerciotti
24 Aurelien Duval U.V.Aube 0:02:23
25 Clement Bourgoin Charvieu Chavagneux I.C. 0:02:34
26 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:45
27 Marcel Meisen BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:54
28 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) 0:02:56
29 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:03:02
30 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:03:03
31 Nicolas Bazin Team Big Mat-Auber 0:03:16
32 Luca Damiani Kenda
33 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) 0:03:17
34 Isaac Suarez fernandez (Spa) 0:03:18
35 Jiri Polnicky Whirlpool-Author 0:03:22
36 Niels Wubben Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:03:42
37 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:45
38 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez (Spa) 0:04:12
39 Johannes Sickmuller Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 0:04:32
40 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing 0:04:43
41 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:04:47
42 Martin Haring (Svk) 0:04:52
43 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 0:04:54
44 Cristian Cominelli Team Idea 0:04:55
45 Thijs Al Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl
46 Mitchell Huenders Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0:05:08
47 Ole Quast Stevens Racing Team 0:05:54
48 Ludovic Renard VS Chartrain 0:06:13
49 Petr Dlask Madeta Fitness-Specialized -3laps
50 Ondrej Bambula (Cze)
51 Craig Richey Renner Custom - Raleigh -5laps
52 Keiichi Tsujiura Team Bridgestone Anchor -6laps
53 Lewis Rattray (Aus)
54 David Quist (Nor) -7laps
DNF John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
DNF Ian Field Hargroves Cycles
DNF Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea
DNF Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
DNF Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund - NCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos Rabobank Women's Team 0:39:30
2 Daphny Van den brand AA Drink - Leontien.nl 0:00:48
3 Katie Compton Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:14
4 Caroline Mani CC Etupes 0:01:19
5 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:01:20
6 Sophie De boer Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:50
7 Nikki Brammeier Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:51
8 Lucie Chainel-lefevre (Fra) 0:02:21
9 Pavla Havlikova Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:35
10 Sabrina Schweizer Focus MIG Team 0:02:41
11 Sanne Cant BOXX Veldritacademie 0:02:49
12 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:02:50
13 Martina Mikulaskova Simunek Cycling Project 0:02:52
14 Jasmin Achermann Team Focus Bikes-Velo Club Rain 0:02:58
15 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:03:03
16 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:03:30
17 Sabrina Stultiens Brainwash 0:03:58
18 Christine Majerus (Lux) 0:04:01
19 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Team Vermeeren 0:04:02
20 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:04:44
21 Julie Krasniak Team Rapha Focus 0:04:45
22 Hilde Quintens Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 0:05:02
23 Linda Van rijen Skil-Koga 0:05:16
24 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:27
25 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-denuit CR Bourgogne 0:05:37
26 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:05:55
27 Cynthia Huygens CC Cambresien 0:06:06
28 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 0:06:37
29 Lise-marie Henzelin Cycles Velo Passion 0:07:26
30 Kim Van de steene Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW 0:07:41
31 Marlene Morel petitgirard V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit -1lap
32 Nancy Bober Style & Concept Cycling Team
33 Githa Michiels Trek-KMC Trade Team VZW
34 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)
35 Nicolle De bie-leyten Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
36 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den) -2laps
37 Nikolene Hansen Bov CC-Denmark -3laps
DNF Celine Wittek CV Lievinois
DNF Gabby Durrin Renner Custom Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Van der haar Netherlands 0:50:30
2 Julian Alaphilippe France 0:00:13
3 Michael Vanthourenhout Belgium 0:00:29
4 Clement Venturini France 0:00:30
5 Mike Teunissen Netherlands 0:00:31
6 Stan Godrie Netherlands 0:00:34
7 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:00:35
8 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:00:40
9 Elia Silvestri Italy 0:00:45
10 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:00:53
11 Jan Nesvadba Czech Republic 0:00:59
12 Arnaud Grand Switzerland 0:01:01
13 Tim Merlier Belgium 0:01:14
14 Vinnie Braet Belgium 0:01:35
15 Michiel Van der heijden Netherlands 0:01:52
16 David Van der poel Netherlands 0:02:08
17 Yannick Mayer Germany 0:02:10
18 Zach Mcdonald United States of America 0:02:15
19 Luca Braidot Italy 0:02:17
20 Radek Polnicky Czech Republic 0:02:18
21 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium
22 Christophe Balannec France-B 0:02:21
23 Arnaud Jouffroy France 0:02:28
24 Max Walsleben Germany
25 David Menut France
26 Micki Van empel Netherlands 0:02:41
27 Kevin Bouvard France 0:02:46
28 Tijmen Eising Netherlands 0:02:54
29 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:03:37
30 Igor Smarzaro Italy 0:03:47
31 Camille Thominet France 0:03:57
32 Michael Schweizer (Germany) 0:04:33
33 Pierre Garson France-B 0:04:34
34 Maxime Huygens France-B -1lap
35 Luke Gray Great Britain
36 Elie Regost France-B
37 David Thely France-B
38 Dimitri Corriette France-B -2laps
39 Michel Vuelta izquierdo Spain
40 Emil Arvid olsen Denmark -3laps
41 David Hidalgo garcia Spain
42 Kiernan Orange Canada -4laps
43 Jaroslav Chalas Slovakia
DNF Wietse Bosmans Belgium
DNF Felix Cote bouvette Canada
DNF Bryan Falaschi Italy
DNF Kenneth Hansen Denmark
DNF Karel Hnik Czech Republic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 46