Log In
Honey Badger Cyclocross Race • Jan 8 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition
2 Mike Manthey
3 John Newsom ST3 Cycling
4 Josh Frank
5 Kyle Schultz
6 Dmitriy Zasyatkin
7 Muse Davis
8 Ozug Eribac
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Turner
2 Douglas Ollerenshaw
3 Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW
4 Christopher Wyatt
5 Robert Kuhn Hup United
6 Ryan Wolfe
7 Daryl Sawyer Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
8 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
9 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance
10 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW
11 Brian Culpepper Augusta Cross Coalition
12 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
13 Jamie Ingalls
14 Richard Mauney FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atl
15 Patrick Jones
16 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition
17 Chris Shadburn Round Here Racing
18 William (dub Smith FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atl
19 James Brookshire Velosports Racing Asheville
20 Kyle Schultz
21 Alan Burton FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atl
22 James Behning Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
23 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
24 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
25 Josh Frank
26 Jeff Cartwright
27 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
28 John Brusk
29 Curt Arey
30 Muse Davis
DNF Greg Schisla Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
DNF Lee Redfern
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
2 Joshua Bennett Augusta Cross Coalition
3 Matthew Harris
4 Joseph Flynn
5 Johnny Mayero
6 Jeff Hageman
7 Dmitriy Zasyatkin
8 Brett Harper North Georgia Cycling Association,
9 Brandon Andrews
10 David Smith Crossniacs
11 Robert Mccollum
12 Daniel Mccarthy Smyrna Bicycles
13 Todd Kaminski Depaula Racing
14 Hollis Ettison
15 Michael Horwitz
16 Jack Whisler
DNF Frank Gallo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Randall
2 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers Women
3 Kimberly Sawyer
4 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
5 Bree Ettinger
6 Melissa Leigh Augusta Cross Coalition
7 Amy Frank
8 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Millsap
2 Laura Andrews
3 Julie Lester
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1