Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #20 - Spyclocross • Jan 7 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos 14:14.3
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham Black Sheep Racing 16:59.5
3 Dylan Muir 21:28.2
4 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 24:27.2
DNF Luke Summers Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Reid pen cc/bike palace 30:56.1
2 Brent Franze Fullerton Bike 32:03.9
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 38:28.4
4 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 41:07.2
5 Kevin Novak 41:26.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 29:24.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 36:10.7
2 Veronica Laughton 37:46.5
3 Kylyn Mcdonald 38:35.0
4 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 39:22.7
5 Zoe Gillingham Black Sheep Racing '@ 1 Lap
6 Alison Crawford Team Velocity '@ 1 Lap
7 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific '@ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 34:02.3
2 Madeline Campaigne Celo Pacific '@ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 36:49.5
2 Dale Raymond SC Velo 37:05.4
3 Bob Bernhard Cal Coast Bikes 38:25.4
4 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 39:17.3
5 James Barbaruolo 40:53.7
6 Jack Guenther Celo Pacific @1 Lap
7 John Williams @1 Lap
8 Bernnie Gonzalez @1 Lap
9 John Donaldson @1 Lap
10 Donald Elling Celo Pacific @2 Laps
DNF Steve Brown Covina Valley Racing
DNF David Van waldick Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Tinstman Spy / Blue 41:37.2
2 Hime Herbert Cadence 41:43.0
3 Justin Mann Rock N' Road / Bikes for Boobs 41:44.2
4 Pascal Bussières 6th 41:44.6
5 David Mcneal Spy Optic 41:53.9
6 Trent Ford Velo 605 43:49.8
7 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling 44:26.6
8 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 44:40.3
9 Chris Holmes Electra Velo 45:23.8
10 Miguel Sutter PAA / REMAX 46:06.6
11 Andrew Dickinson Bike Bling 46:10.6
DNF James Gerber Ride Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anderson Spy / Blue 42:05.0
2 Mike Mcmahon team velocity 43:06.5
3 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 43:14.6
4 Dave Turner Turner Bikes 44:48.4
5 Robert Defferante PAA / REMAX 46:08.6
6 Troy Gielish Simplegreen / Cycle Veloche 47:10.0
DNF Todd Harris
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 35:12.4
2 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX 35:13.5
3 Michael Negrete SC Velo 35:29.4
4 Eric Nelson Beer 36:08.2
5 James Gerber Ride Cyclery 36:22.7
6 Miguel Sutter PAA/REMAX 36:24.0
7 Larry Hoesli Spy / Blue 36:35.4
8 Fabio Bottalico Cal Coast Bicycles 37:36.3
9 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 37:55.5
10 David Lawson Celo Pacific 38:02.6
11 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 38:23.0
12 Jareil Flores Cadence 38:48.6
13 Anthony De la fuente Swamis 39:44.8
14 Robert Crawford Team Velocity 40:10.5
15 Udo Heinz Ranchos 40:17.5
16 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 40:29.3
17 Alain Mazer Spy / Blue 41:15.4
18 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 41:29.1
19 Jason Martel Small Axe 42:44.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Sheldon Spy / Blue 34:41.5
2 Deron Dodero Skuld Racing 36:26.7
3 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 36:44.7
4 Mike Carlson Cadence 36:57.0
5 Todd Harris Sacramento XCX / Team Lead Out 37:19.4
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 37:28.3
7 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 37:46.7
8 Charlie Stone SC Velo 38:17.5
9 Mike Heenan SC Velo 41:13.4
10 Dave Kirkland 42:41.8
11 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road @ 1 Lap
12 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
DNF James Peacock Cal Pacific Export Packers
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 42:02.7
2 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World @ 1 Lap
3 Desira Miller Team Redlands @ 1 Lap
4 Trena Novak @ 1 Lap
DNF Denise Henderson Trek San Diego
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanne Bernhard Cal Coast Bikes 36:32.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 56:09.2
2 Kyle Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 56:09.7
3 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels 56:47.7
4 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 57:29.7
5 Jonny Weir Shimano/Pearl Izumi 57:54.6
6 Dave Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 59:45.2
7 Garnet Vertican SPY/Optics 1:00:55
8 Justin Dillon Shimano @ 1 Lap
DNF Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop
DNF Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus
DNF Phil Tinstman Spy / Blue
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Karstrom Velo Hangar 44:09.5
2 Erik Dekold Skuld Racing 44:25.7
3 Deron Dodero 45:17.4
4 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 45:36.1
5 Ryan Welborn 45:51.1
6 Mason Turney 46:11.8
7 Dan Santos 46:14.7
8 Michael White Road Bike Action 46:33.9
9 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 46:34.7
10 Jason Martel 47:10.0
11 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 47:23.7
12 Alex Luedtke 47:52.4
13 Bradley Eastham Team ESM 47:59.2
14 Jason Fackler SockGuy/Team Pegasus 50:09.5
15 Omar Santos 50:37.5
16 Mike Henderson The TEAM SoCalCross 50:42.1
17 Austin Curnow Catalyst Racing @ 1 Lap
18 Diego Santos @ 1 Lap
DNF Brad Williams Square One
DNF Michael Szersunowicz Swarm!
DNF Kyle Ireton CSU San Marcos
DNF Zach Poehlman
DNF Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Poehlman 44:36.4
2 Kellan Leblanc Masi 46:32.6
3 Kely Campbell 47:03.7
4 Usama Hindiyeh Swami's 47:22.3
5 Bradley Eastham Team ESM 48:08.9
6 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 48:37.1
7 Brian Co Swamis Cycling 48:59.6
8 Dan Mcguire 49:02.9
9 David Paz Team Swass 49:43.2
10 Matt Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 50:33.5
11 Tom Frank 51:43.8
12 Dale Raymond 52:13.3
13 Emmet Karstrom Breakaway 53:27.9
14 Shawn Beltran Fuzzy Bottom Brewery 53:29.4
15 Dave Crawford 53:50.0
16 Dave Luciani 54:23.9
17 Carey Olivares 54:27.7
18 Tim Carlson 54:57.3
19 Esteban Lopez @1 Lap
20 Mike Heenan SC Velo @1 Lap
21 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road @1 Lap
22 Cal Myers @1 Lap
23 Jeffrey Leblanc Masi / Team Swass @1 Lap
24 Chad Martel @1 Lap
25 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop @1 Lap
DNF Chris Lee
DNF Michael Szcerzunowic Swarm!
DNF Andrew Valentine Spy / Blue
DNF Kyle Morgan Swass
DNF Spencer Lyons
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 43:08.4
2 Dave Turner Turner Bikes 44:11.4
3 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 47:01.1
4 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 47:40.3
5 Alan Zinniker Ritte racing 48:34.7
6 Everett Hauser GS Adams Ave Bicycles @ 1 Lap
DNF Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Ruscigno Swarm! 46:35.4
2 David Lawson Celo Pacific 47:35.1
3 Todd Munson Cadence 47:50.2
4 Charlie Stone SC Velo 49:27.5
5 Dave Kirkland @ 1 Lap
6 Travis Werts Mudfoot @ 1 Lap
7 Jack Guenther @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeffrey Goble
DNF Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross - Turner Bikes 51:48.5
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross - Turner Bikes 38:51.6
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 39:21.9
3 Barbara Benko Focus-MIG Team 41:13.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 42:07.0
2 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 42:26.3
3 Beatrice Dormoy Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 44:10.2
4 Janis Burns CVC Franco Racing 55:04.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katryna Angle 47:14.1
2 Charae Duong Spy / Blue 50:00.0
3 Bridgett Beltran Fuzzy Bottom Brewery '@1 Lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3